Titles starting with A from The Book Scouts
Bookseller: The Book Scouts (titles starting with A) (x) remove
Bookseller: The Book Scouts (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 338
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next
| 1) |
THE ABANDONED WOMAN
|
|
|
The Dial Press. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1977. First Edition. HardCover. First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright. The edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or marks. The binding is straight and tight. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.49
|
|
| 2) |
ABARAT
|
|
|
Harpercollins. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. 0060291702 . First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT clipped-price is on the back of jacket around ISBN. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 3) |
ABDICATION
|
|
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
Hodder & Stoughton. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1966. First Edition. Hardcover. 0000000000 . British first edition, first printing. Published by Hodder & Stoughtons in 1966. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Lamanant is lifting slightly at bottom spine area. Small 1/16 puctures to spine area of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 4) |
ABDUCTORS CONSPIRACY
|
|
|
Tor Books. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1996. First Edition. HardCover. 0312862083 . First American edition, first printing. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Virtually no wear at all to the jacket! ! The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Small scuff to back top of jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 5) |
ABOUT GRACE
|
|
|
Scribner. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. 0743261828 . American first edition, first printing. Published by Scribner in 2004. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 6) |
ABOUT MY FATHER'S BUSINESS
|
|
|
Hutchinson. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1971. First Edition. Hardcover. 0091077907 . First British edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is neatly price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.99
|
|
| 7) |
ABOUT MY FATHER'S BUSINESS
|
|
|
Hutchinson. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1971. First Edition. Hardcover. ~ . British first edition, first printing. Published by Hutchinson in 1971. 0091077907 Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 8) |
ABRAHAMNS, PETER
|
|
|
In the border town of Agua Fría, the lives of a down-on-his-luck author and an even further down-on-her-luck divorcée converg... read more
TOR. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. 0345439392 . American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Very light crease to top of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Overall the book is in Near Fine condition! ! . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.99
|
|
| 9) |
ABSINENCE TEACHER
|
|
|
St Martins. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. 0312358334 . American first edition, first printing. Published by St. Martin's in 2007. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 10) |
ABSOLUTE FRIENDS
|
|
|
Viking. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. First Canadian edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.49
|
|
| 11) |
ABSOLUTE HONOR
|
|
|
Thomas Dunne. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2008. First Edition. Hardcover. 0312358245 . American first edition, first printing. Published by Thomas Dunne/St Martin's in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Top spine area of jacket has a small 1/4 inch tear. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder m... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 12) |
ABSOLUTE HONOR
|
|
|
Thomas Dunne. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2008. First Edition. Hardcover. 0312358245 . American first edition, first printing. Published by Thomas Dunne in 2008. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 13) |
ABSOLUTE MAGNITUDE
|
|
|
TOR. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1997. First Edition. HardCover. First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Virtually no wear to jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.49
|
|
| 14) |
ABUSE OF POWER
|
|
|
E. P. Dutton. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1997. First Edition. HardCover. 0525938532 . First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 15) |
THE ABYSS
|
|
|
Century. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. 0712634037 . SIGNED British first edition, first printing. THE BOOK ITSELF IS NOT SIGNED. Comes with a signed, loose bookplate that can be attached or displayed. Published by Legend/Century in 1987. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Back of jacket has a small 1/2 tear. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with n... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $44.99
|
|
| 16) |
THE ABYSS
|
|
|
Century. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. 0712634037 . SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Published by Century/Legend in 1989. The book itself is NOT SIGNED. Included is a signed loose bookplate which can be inserted or displayed. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Sign... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.99
|
|
| 17) |
ACCIDENTAL CREATURES
|
|
|
The creation of a new species of four-armed humanoid Tetras--intended to replace human workers--starts off a massive corporat... read more
Tor Books. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1998. First Edition. HardCover. 0312865384 . Signed First American edition, first printing. Signed on inside title page by author with a short inscription. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT clipped. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.99
|
|
| 18) |
ACCIDENTAL DEATHS
|
|
|
Viking. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1991. First Edition. HardCover. 0670844691 . First Canadian edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.99
|
|
| 19) |
AN ACCIDENTAL WOMAN
|
|
|
Heather Malone is a beloved member of the community in the small town of Henry Lake, so everyone is shocked when federal agen... read more
Simon & Schuster. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. 0743204700 . First American edition, first printing. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. Remainder mark. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.49
|
|
| 20) |
ACCORDING TO MARY MAGDALENE
|
|
|
Swedish writer Marianne Fredriksson re-tells the story of Mary Magdalene, the beautiful blonde prostitute who was one of Jesu... read more
Hampton Roads Pub Co Inc. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1999. First Edition. HardCover. 1571741208 . First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Virtually no wear to jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (338)Fine or New (302)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (45)$5-10 (58)
$10-25 (168)
$25-50 (48)
$50-100 (14)
$100-250 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (319)Paperback (19)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (315)
Signed (90)
Filter by country:
United States (338)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







