| 1) |
A.C. MOTORS AND CONTROL GEAR
|
|
|
Newnes, 1940. Hardcover. Good. Newnes 1942 Hardcover. No jacket. Green cloth boards worn to edges & bumped to corners. Pages yellowing,unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $39.99
|
|
| 2) |
A103 An introduction to the humanities Audio-visual notes1
|
|
|
Open University , 2003. Paperback. Good. Open university 2003 74 page plain wrapper booklet. Pages & covers have minor shelfwear & a little thumbed but bright & unmarked. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $19.98
|
|
| 3) |
AA Road Book of England and Wales - Revised Edition
|
|
|
The Automobile Association, 1962. Hardcover. Good . Black boards. Hardcover. 1962 Revised Edition. Bumps to corners. A little wear to spine. Pages are clean. Slight markings to ffep. Very nice copy. We give honest descriptions of our books and offer a full refund if unhappy. Buy with confidence. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $46.50
|
|
| 4) |
ABC British Rail Locomotives
|
|
|
I Allan, 1986-02-01. Paperback. Very good . A used book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 5) |
ABC of Hypertension
|
|
|
Bmj Publishing Group, 1995-01-15. Paperback. VG. BMJ 4th impression 1998. Large paperback. laminated wrappers have minor wear save a crease to the front. Pages are bright, unmarked & well bound. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $21.10
|
|
| 6) |
ABOUT BRIGHTON
|
|
|
BREDON, 1970. Paperback. Good. Bredon 1970 83 page paperback.Small burn mark to front cover. Spine & covers creased.Pages unmarked & well bound. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $8.23
|
|
| 7) |
ABSOLUTE INTEGRITY: THE STORY OF ROYAL INSURANCE 1845-1995
|
|
|
Cambridge business, 1995. Hardcover. Good/Good. Cambridge business 1995 hardcover. Unclipped jacket has minor creasing & some laminate peeling. Boards clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 8) |
ACCA Paper 1.1 Preparing Financial Statements (Acca Revision Kit)
|
|
|
BPP Professional Education, 2005-01-31. Paperback. Good. BPP 2005.Large paperback. Wrappers have some minor wear to edges & crease to 1 corner.Pages bright & well bound. Some light pencil calculations. NO highlighting. NOT ex.lib. No crease on spine. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $23.40
|
|
| 9) |
ACCA Paper 2.2 Corporate and Business Law 2006: Practice and Revision Kit (Acca Practice & Revision Kit)
|
|
|
BPP Professional Education, 2006-01. Paperback. Good. BPP 2006 Paperback. Covers unmarked. Pages bright & unmarked. Nice copy. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $29.78
|
|
| 10) |
ACCA Paper 2.4 Financial Management & control
|
|
|
BPP Business Education Ltd, 2002-01-31. Paperback. Very good. **PLEASE NOTE** This is paper 2.4 'Financial management & control' Jan 2002 published by BPP publishing. Laminated wrappers. Has a neat name to front ffep and some annotations on a couple of pages. No highlighting, Very nice copy. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $28.98
|
|
| 11) |
ADMIRALTY HOUSE WHITEHALL
|
|
|
COUNTRY LIFE, 1960. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. Country life 1960 1st edition hardcover. Unclipped jacket a bit tatty with creasing,tears & laminate lifting in places. endpapers foxing. Pages bright & unmarked. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $59.79
|
|
| 12) |
THE ADVENTURE OF SAIL 1520-1914
|
|
|
Ferndale, 1979. Hardcover. Good/Good. Ferndale 1979 Hardcover. clipped jacket has minor creasing.Some fade to spine. Boards clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. Colour plates throughout. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $26.78
|
|
| 13) |
ADVENTURES AMONG BIRDS
|
|
|
Dent, 1924. Hardcover. Good. Dent 1924 hardcover. No jacket. Blue cloth boards have only minor wear. Spine ends bumped. Pages gently yellowing but unmarked. Foxing to text block edge. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $20.77
|
|
| 14) |
THE ADVENTURES OF MR. PINK-WHISTLE
|
|
|
Dean & Son Ltd, 1969. Hardcover. Acceptable/Acceptable. Dean & Son Ltd 1969 Hardcover. Jacket creased to edges & corners. Pages yellowing but well bound. Name to ffep. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $14.56
|
|
| 15) |
THE ADVENTURES OF PIP
|
|
|
Dean & Son Ltd, 1968. Hardcover. Acceptable/Acceptable. Dean & Sons Ltd Different jacket to that shown. 1968 Hardcover. Illustrations by Raymond Sheppard. Jacket has small pen price,(30p), to 1 corner & has a long closed tear to 1 edge as well as some creasing. Pages yellowing, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $11.78
|
|
| 16) |
THE ADVENTURES OF WILLIE
|
|
|
JONATHAN CAPE, 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. VG/Good. 1st ed. julia macraeunclipped DW is lightly creased to top front and a small closed tear to 1 point. Blue boards like new pages clean and like new. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $11.52
|
|
| 17) |
AFRICA, I PRESUME?
|
|
|
TRAVEL BOOK CLUB, 1947. Hardcover. Good. travel book club 1947. Hardcover no jacket. Green boards marked to rear. Bumped to corners. name to half title page. Pages yellowing,unmarked & well bound. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $18.79
|
|
| 18) |
AGAINST THE SEA
|
|
|
P/B, 1975. Paperback. Good. Paperback, pages tanned. Crease to spine. No markings. Good copy. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 19) |
AGAINST TYPE: The Biography of Burt Lancaster
|
|
|
Scribner, 1995-09-18. Hardcover. Good/Good. Scribner 1995 Hardcover. Unclipped jacket has minor creasing. Boards clean. Pages unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $22.66
|
|
| 20) |
AIMS OF HISTORY
|
|
|
Thames & Hudson, 1969. Paperback. Good. Thames and Hudson 1972 Edition. Paperback. Wrappers have some wear to edges, one light crease to rear. Spine uncreased. Pages yellowing, unmarked, well bound, Foxing to text block edge. No highlighting etc. NOT ex library ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $24.94
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


