Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with A from Rivers Edge Used Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Rivers Edge Used Books (titles starting with A) (x) remove

Bookseller: Rivers Edge Used Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1919
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 96 Next
1) A. B. PATERSON SELECTED POEMS
Paterson, A.B

Angus & Robertson. Very Good+; Nice copy, clean and tight.. 1996. Softcover. Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 1600 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
2) A+ CERTIFICATION SUCCESS GUIDE FOR COMPUTER TECHNICIANS
Parks, Sarah T

A+ CERTIFICATION SUCCESS GUIDE FOR COMPUTER TECHNICIANS
Stock photo.
New York: Mcgraw Hill. Very Good+. 1996. Softcover. Trade PB; 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
3) A+ CERTIFICATION TRAINING GUIDE
Brooks, Charles J

A+ CERTIFICATION TRAINING GUIDE
Stock photo.
Written by expert trainers, this guide contains information and strategies for passing the A+ Certification exams. Organized ... read more

New Riders Publishing. Good+; Missing cd. All in one study tool. Overweight; 5 lbs.. 1998. Hardcover. 2.62 x 9.43 x 7.69 Inches; 1116 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
4) AND A HARD RAIN FELL A Gi's True Story of the War in Vietnam
Ketwig, John

Macmillan Pub Co. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket; Average wear from age and use.. 1985. Hardcover. 303 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
5) A. M. KLEIN SHORT STORIES
Klein, A. M. / M. W. Steinberg (editor)

Toronto: University of Toronto Press. Very Good; Very tight, no reading crease but has some laminate peeling on . rear.. 1983. Softcover. Trade PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
6) THE A6 MURDER Regina V. James Hanratty: the Semblance of Truth
Blom-Cooper, Louis

Penguin. Good+; Pages tanned. Light wear, scuffs. Penguin Special S216. 1963. Paperback. Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
7) THE AARONSBURG STORY
Lewis, Arthur H

THE AARONSBURG STORY
Vanguard Press. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Pg 39 has a black scuff and tear at . edge. DJ has minor edge wear and is clipped at bottom of flap, price is at . top and NOT clipped. "An inspiring modern adventure in brotherhood and . grass-roots democracy. " lccc; 55-10477.. 1955. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 253 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $9.75
8) ABANDONED FOR LOVE
Courtney, Caroline

ABANDONED FOR LOVE
Columbine House. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1984. First Edition (?). Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 215 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $22.99
9) ABBA EBAN An Autobiography
Eban, Abba

New York: Random House. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; DJ has scuff marks, spot on spine, . edge wear at spine. Weight; 3lbs.. 1977. First Edition. Hardcover. B&W Photographs; 8vo; 628 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
10) THE ABBE CONSTANTIN
Halevy, Ludovic

Dodd, Mead and Company. Good+ with no dust jacket; Light wear. Boards have areas of lightened . spotting (mottled). Occasional spot of foxing or soiling on pages.. 1895. Hardcover. 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 202 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) ABC ABOUT COLLECTING
Yoxall, James

Philadelphia: George W. Jacobs & Co.. Good+ with no dust jacket; Front hinge split. Edgewear. Aged looking. Not . dated but preface dated 1910.. N.D.. Hardcover. B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.75
12) THE ABC OF LETTERING
Biegeleisen, J. I

Harper & Row. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Ex lib with "discard" stamps, spine # and . card pocket removed. Prob library rebound, w/light rubbing of corners. . Shipping may be extra due to 4 lb weight.. 1965. Third Edition. Hardcover. Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 248 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
13) ABC OF LETTERING AND PRINTING TYPES - 3 VOLUMES
Lindegren, Erik

Museum Books. Very Good with no dust jacket; All 3 volumes. Mild shelf wear, light . soiling, scuffs on white cloth covered boards. Previous owner name on . front end page. No DJs. Oblong, Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall. Overweight, . oversized, 5 lbs.. 1964. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $140.00
14) ABC PICTURE BOOK FOR PIANO BEGINNER'S COURSE BOOK 1
Shears, Dale

Dale Shears School of Music. Very Good-; Average wear, creasing, from age and use. Pages have some . penciled notes.. 1956. Stapled wraps. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 34 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
15) ABC STORIES OF JESUS
Edwards, Mildred Speakes

ABC STORIES OF JESUS
Warner Press. Near Fine with no dust jacket; Mild scuffing on paste-on picture on front . board. PO name on front pastedown. ©1949. Each letter beautifully . illustrated w/full-page, captioned & credited print, all copyrighted by . Providence Lithography co.. 1953. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Unpaginated pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $27.99
16) THE ABC'S OF FISHING
Zwirz, Bob

Follett Pub. Co. Good+; Covers scuffed. Pages tanned.. 1974. Softcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 288 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
17) ABCS OF NATURE
Scheffel, Richard L

Readers Digest. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ has a couple tears. Overweight, . oversized, 3 lbs.. 1984. Hardcover. 0.9 x 11 x 8.6 Inches; 336 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
18) THE ABC'S OF PICTURE-TAKING EASE With the Canon A-series and T-series cameras
Canon,

Canon. Very Good with no dust jacket; Mild wear.. 1985. Softcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
19) THE ABC'S OF PROVERBS From Proverbs in Today's English Version
American Bible Society

American Bible Society. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1976. Softcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 29 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
20) ABDUCTION
Cook, Robin

Berkley Books. Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket; DJ has above average/expected . edgewear/sml tears.. 2000. Hardcover. 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.75


Results 1 - 20 of 1919
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 96 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (916)
Fine or New (39)
New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (725)
$5-10 (678)
$10-25 (363)
$25-50 (111)
$50-100 (28)
$100-250 (11)
$250-500 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1227)
Paperback (655)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (426)
With dust jacket (751)
Signed (25)
With photos (135)

Filter by country:
United States (1919)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: