Titles starting with A from Books Music Videos 4 U
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Books Music Videos 4 U (titles starting with A) (x) remove
Bookseller: Books Music Videos 4 U (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 269
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
| 1) |
ABCs of Nature
|
|
|
Readers Digest, 1984-03-01. FIFTH PRINTING JULY 1988. Hardcover. Used; Very Good/VERY GOOD CONDITION. CRISP CLEAN FAMILY ANSWER BOOK OF NATURE ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 2) |
ABCs of the Human Body
|
|
|
Readers Digest, 1990-09-01. Hardcover. Used; Like New/VERY GOOD CONDITION. ONE FACT PACKED VOLUME, WITH A WEALTH OF BEAUTIFUL, INFORMATIVE ILLUSTRATIONS, YOU'LL DISCOVER EASY TO READ, NONTECHNICAL ANSWERS TO QUESTIONS THAT HAVE PUZZLED YOU FOR YEARS. ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 3) |
ACROSS THE RIVER AND INTO THE TREES
|
|
|
CHARLES SCRIBNER'S SONS, 1950. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. 308 pages. Orig. black cloth, no dust wrappers. Decorated with Hemingway's signature in gold on the front cover. Gilt lettering to spine, bottom of spine slightly bumped as are corners. foxing to endpapers, no "A" on copyright page. page edge uncut. clean tight copy. ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $89.95
|
|
| 4) |
ACTIVITY BASED COSTING FOR SNALL & MID-SIZED BUSINESSES
|
|
|
unknown. hardcover. Used; Very Good. nice clean copy ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 5) |
ADA OR ARDOR A FAMILY CHRONICLE
|
|
|
MCGRAW HILL BOOK CO, 1969. FIRST EDITION 45720. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. No Dust Jacket; BLACK BOARD GILT LETTERING TO SPINE YELLOW ENDPAPERS WITH SOME FOXING 589 PP. ROUGH CUT PAGE EDGES INTERIOR AND EXTERIOR CLEAN AND TIGHT ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 6) |
ADVENTURES IN PROPAGANDA LETTERS FROM AN INTELLIGENCE OFFICER IN FRANCE
|
|
|
HOUGTON MIFFLIN CO. BOSTON AND NEW YORK, 1919. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. letters from the author from July 17 through November 21-22, 1918, giving vignettes of army life, war scenes, interviews, frontpiece of American army growth in France with tissue guard in place, 167 pp. 10 illustrated plates. previous owners name on flyleaf with some minor foxing, binding is sound, grey boards with red lettering, sunning to spine,bumping to top and bottom of spine, and corners, minor yellowing to pa... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $194.95
|
|
| 7) |
ADVENTURES OF A DEEP SEA ANGLER
|
|
|
HARPER & BROTHERS PUBLISHERS, 1930. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. Profusely Illus. from Photographs Taken by the Author. 1st with "H-E". 224 pp pictorial endpapers, gilt lettering on cover and spine spine lettering slightly muted, some speckling to outer boards, light yellowing to page edges. still bright and tight. Fishing adventures by Zane Grey's brother, who often fished with him. During one summer when he did not accompany Zane, he took 7 broad bill, including a World&... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $137.95
|
|
| 8) |
THE ADVENTURES OF HARRY RICHMOND
|
|
|
CHARLES SCRIBNER, 1911. REVISED EDITION. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. GREEN CLOTH BOARDS WITH GILT LETTERING TO SPINE AND FRONT COVER AND GILT TO ENDPAGES 569 PP. SOME LIGHT FOXING TO ENDPAPERS STILL BRIGHT AND TIGHT COPY ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 9) |
ADVENTURES OF ROBINSON CRUSOE
|
|
|
WARD LOCK & CO. LIMITED LONDON, 1969. N/D. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. Large 8vo with color illustrated front board. With 48 color plates bY A.E. Jackson and colored endpapers with two different double page illustrations including one of faeries dancing on a desert island. previous owners inscription on second flyleaf, hinges somewhat loose but not torn, spine slightly sunned, corners and spine bumped ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 10) |
ADVERTISEMENTS FOR MYSELF
|
|
|
G.P P.UTNAM'S SONS, 1959. Hardcover. Used; Good/GOOD CONDITION. A collection of the author"s short stories, articles, and essays, connected by an autobiographical narrative. ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 11) |
AESOP'S FABLES A NEW VERSION
|
|
|
THE HERITAGE ILLUSTRATED BOOKSHELF, 1941. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Used; Good. Dust jacket has small chips and tears around edges, darkening due to age, price clipped. Maroon boards with illustrated gilt lettering 132 pp, previous owners name on flyleaf, illustrated with plates, some foxing to endpapers ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 12) |
AGAIN DANGEROUS VISIONS 46 ORIGINAL STORIES
|
|
|
DOUBLEDAY DORAN & COMPANY NEW YORK, 1972. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. Book Club Edition B&W Illustrations; Brown & Black paper covered boards have purple lettering to spine of book. Text pages are generally clean & bright,Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of light bumping & rubbing. This book contains 46 short works by some of the best Science Fiction / Fantasy / Horror authors in the business : An Assault of New Dreamers by Harlan Ellison, The Counterpoint of View b... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 13) |
AGNES
|
|
|
ARCO PUBLISHING CO. NEW YORK, 1950. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. unusual novel of a lady of the American South and her interesting views and habits relating to the opposite sex, love, romance, and lust. 235pp., boards corners and edges show light edge wear. ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 14) |
The AIDS Knowledge Base: A Textbook on HIV Disease from the University of California, San Francisco and San Francisco General Hospital
|
|
|
Little Brown & Co, 1994. Second Edition. Pictorial Cover. Used; Good/Pictorial Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 15) |
AIR CONDITIONING
|
|
|
unknown. book. Used; Very Good. Very useful book -save or make money ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 16) |
AIR FORCE DIARY 111 STOIRES FROM THE OFFICIAL SERVICE JOURNAL OF THE USAAF
|
|
|
SIMON & SCHUSTER, 1947. Hardcover. Used; Very Good/CHIPS TOP & BOTTOM OF JACKET. . A selection of stories from the WWII issues of Air Force on the air war on all fronts. Upper and lower spine lightly bumped, as are corners. Prev. owner's plate on ffep. ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 17) |
AIR WAR- VIETNAM
|
|
|
ARNO PRESS. hardcover. Used; Very Good. nice clean copy ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 18) |
ALASKA WHALES AND WHALING VOL. 5 NO. 4
|
|
|
ALASKA GEOGRAPHIC SOCIETY QUARTERLY, 1978. OBLONG SOFTCOVER. Used; Very Good. Wraps. Magazine. Large format; color & b/w illustrations; oblong; 144pp; covers show light edgewear, pages clean; binding tight, includes poster of whales. ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 19) |
ALCHEMY A SYMPHONIC POEM
|
|
|
BRENTANO'S, 1920. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. 61 pp., ills.; illustrated hardcover in very good condition, limited areas of light foxing on endpages, some light soiling to cover, overall fairly well-preserved copy with light wear to top and bottom of spine No Dust Jacket; ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 20) |
ALFRED HITCHCOCK PRESENTS: A MONTH OF MYSTERY
|
|
|
RANDOM HOUSE N.Y, 1969. FIRST PRINTING. Hardcover. Used; Very Good/VERY GOOD CONDITION. 31 tales of murder, mayhem, mystery and the macabre. 428 pages. ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (196)Fine or New (53)
New (3)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (37)$10-25 (153)
$25-50 (51)
$50-100 (14)
$100-250 (13)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (210)Paperback (47)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (91)With dust jacket (186)
Signed (13)
With photos (24)
Filter by country:
United States (269)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





















