Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (41)$5-10 (59)
$10-25 (20)
$25-50 (5)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (74)Paperback (42)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (27)With dust jacket (41)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (126)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
AAAI-94: Proceedings of the 12th National Conference on Artificial Intelligence
Ex-library copy. Some wear on covers but overall in good condition. Paperback - 1542 pages (August 31, 1994) MIT Press; ISBN: 0262510782 ; Dimensions (in inches): 3.25 x 11.25 x 8.75 .. ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
$22.00
|
| 2) |
The ABC of Canapes
Mount Vernon, NY: Peter Pauper Press, 1953. Hard Cover. Some foxing on foredges, otherwise Very Good book in Very Good dust jacket. Illus. by McCrea, Ruth . . ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 3) |
AN AETHIOPIAN HISTORY OF HELIODORUS
No dust jacket. Publisher: Simkin, Marshall, Hamilton, Kent & Co., Ltd, London. Hardcover. B&W title page ornament by Martin Travers; Underdownel's translation of 1587. Introduction by George Saintsbury. ABBEY CLASSICS, XXIII. 283 pages. Illustrated by Martin Travers. Almost like new, especially text. Near fine. No dust jacket. . ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
$50.00
|
| 4) |
AMA Dictionary of Marketing Terms
McGraw-Hill 1995-01-11 Hardcover 0844235989 2nd edition. Has a small name stamp inside front cover (on FEP and FFEP) otherwise fine. ISBN-10: 0844235989 ISBN-13: 9780844235981. ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 5) |
ARMED NEUTRALITY & AN OPEN LETTER
Almost like new because it has not been read, however it is an older copy with some shelf wear. Clarion Books. 1969. Paperback. . ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 6) |
THE ART OF THE POTTER: A BOOK FOR THE COLLECTOR AND CONNOISSEUR
Publisher: London; Faber & Faber, 4th impression, 1955. Hardcover. Has some backcover faint water damage, but that is only part of book affected, and most people wouldn't notice it very much. One small pen mark on back endpaper. Otherwise, very good condiition.. ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 7) |
AS THE SOWING The First Fifty Years of the Principia
Hardcover. 1958 by The Principia Corporation. Nice edition with gillded top foredge. Binding is tight. Pages are very clean. Three pages have underlining. Name label on first blank age, otherwise near fine. No dust jacket but attractive covers. . ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 8) |
AUT-AUT ESTETICA ED ETICA NELLA FORMAZIONE DELLA PERSONALITA' MONDADORI
AUT-AUT. ESTETICA ED ETICA NELLA FORMAZIONE DELLA PERSONALITA' MILANO A. MONDADORI EDITORE 1956 COLLANA "BIBLIOTECA MODERNA MONDADORI" Very good condition. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Text in Italian.. ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 9) |
Abu Simbel
G. P. Putnam's Sons 1965. 192pp NY. First edition. 48 color and 88 B&W photos. Oversized. Hardcover. Has an inkless seal two pages before title page, and light foxing at foredges, otherwise near fine condition. No dust jacket.. ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 10) |
Achieving Eco-nomic Security on Spaceship Earth
Paperback Publisher: ELSI; 1st edition ISBN-10: 0915841193. Seems to be signed by author, "Amanda. The whales are talking. It's nice to know there's another person listening. Jim." Very good plus . ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
$3.00
|
| 11) |
Acting Out: Maladaptive Behavior in Confinement
NEW, American Psychological Association 2002-04-30 Paperback 1557988803. Near Fine. . ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 12) |
Action Research Second Edition
The book has highlighting on about ten pages, otherwise clean very good-plus condition. Paperback ISBN-10: 0761917136 ISBN-13: 9780761917137 1999 Publisher: Sage Pubns 229 pages Edition: 2. ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 13) |
Activation of Energy
US Paperback, HBJ; 1970; Reprint; Very Good. No interior markings. Normal reading creases on spine.. ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 14) |
Acupressure Way of Health: Jin Shin Do
Paperback: 160 pages. Publisher: Japan Publications (USA); 1st ed edition (September, 1977) . ISBN: 0870404210. Quality printing with flaps on softcover as in dust jacket style. Very good plus condition.. ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 15) |
Addresses
Superb Edition. Small decorated cloth volume. Attractive two color spine labels with gilt designs on front and spine. H.M. Caldwell Co., NY. No date -- looks circa 1890's. Small collectible bookseller's label inside back cover. 276 pgs. Very good condition.. ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
$8.00
|
| 16) |
Administrative Intelligence - Information Systems
Publisher: Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1969; Paperback. Has a date in small marker on back cover, otherwise near fine condition. First Edition.. ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
$8.00
|
| 17) |
The Adolescent Passage: Developmental Issues
(Hardcover - Feb 1979) Like new book in very good dust jacket.. ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 18) |
Advances In Immunology Volume 50
Publisher: New York: Academic Press, 1991. Hardcover. Previous owner's initials in small letters on free front endpaper, otherwise very good plus condition.. ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 19) |
Aesthetics: The Science
Detroit: Wayne State, 1962. 549 pp. Hardcover. Ex-library copy in good condition. Has some rubbing of corners and bottom edge resulting in slight tears in cloth. Removed dust jacket left a few tape marks on cover. Otherwise, clean copy.. ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
$9.00
|
| 20) |
The African Genius. An Introduction to African Cultural and Social History
Like new book in like new dust jacket. Hardcover. Publisher: Little Brown & Co (1969). ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
$20.00
|





