Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with A from jwilbooks

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: jwilbooks (titles starting with A) x
Bookseller: jwilbooks x


Results 1 - 20 of 1146
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 57 Next
1) The A B C of Evolution
Joseph McCabe

Putnam, 1921. Hard cover. Good. No dust jacket. Foxing on most pages and edges. Covers slightly warped. Good for age. Good. No dust jacket. Foxing on most pages and edges. Covers slightly warped. Good for age. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
2) A.I.D.S.: Everything You Must Know About Acquired Immune Deficiency Syndrome, the Killer Epidemic of the 80's
Janet Baker

R&E Publishers, 1983. Softcover. Good/No dj as issued. General cover wear. 8.5 by 11 inches. 109 pages. ISBN: 0 882477005.... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
3) A. I. Love You Volume 2
Ken Akamatsu

A. I. Love You Volume 2
Stock photo.
TokyoPop, 2004. Softcover. Good/No dj as issued. Cover curled. Corners curl. Corner bump. 5 by 7.25 inches. ISBN: 1 591826160.... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
4) `A Journey to the Tea Countries
Robert Fortune

Mildmay Books, 1987. Softcover. Very Good/No dj as issued. PO bookplate on freepage else near new condition. PO bookplate on freepage else near new condition. ISBN: 1869945107.... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
5) A. M. A. Fundamentals of Anesthesia (Third Edition)
Prepared under the Editorial Direction of the Consultnt Committee for Revision of Fundamentals of Anesthesia

W. B. Saunders, 1954. Hardcover. Very Good/No dj. . Shelf 891. 5 by 6.25 by 9.5 inches. Light foxing on edges and freepages. Binding tight. Text clean. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) A, My Name is Ami
Norma Fox Mazer

Scholastic, 1986. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Couple bent corners. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Couple bent corners. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
7) A. W. Loomis, Editor

shelf 853. 6.25 by 9.25 inches. Hardcover with dj. Published by Ingersoll-Rand 1980. Good condition with near good dj. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
8) A-10 Warthog in detail & scale (D&S Vol. 19)
Dana Bell

Shelf 927. 8.5 by 11 inches. Paperback published by Kalmbach Books 1993. 4th printing. Close Air Support Tank Killer! Very Good condition. ISBN: 0890241716.... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $80.00
9) A7V Sturmpanzerwagen Armour in Profile (Number 7)

Profile Publications Ltd, nd. Softcover. Good/No dj . Good to vg condition. Pamphlet 7 by 9.25 inches. 12 pages. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) AA Inspected Bed and Breakfast in Britain and Ireland 1994
AA Publishing

AA Publishing, 1993. Softcover. Good/No dj as issued. Vg except there ar several folded corners. 5.75 by 8.25 inches. 487 pages plus map pages. ISBN: 0749507020.... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) AAF Museum Series - Killer Mitchells: NAA B-25

Anscorp Home Entertainment Video, 1990. VHS. Fine/Fine. original plastic flip top box. Not Rental ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) AAPG Bulletin

American Association of Petroleum Geologists, 1981. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Bulletin 0149-1423. Contents: Petro Origin and Accumulation in Basin Evolution, History of Burial Diagenesis Determinded from Isotopic Geochemistry, Frio Formation, Brazoria Co, Tx., Relation Between Regional Lineament Systems and Structural Zones in NV, ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
13) AAPG Bulletin

American Association of Petroleum Geologists, 1981. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Bulletin ISSN 149-1423. Contents: Sulfur isotope ratios in Petroleum Research and Exploration-Williston Basin, Source and Migration of Light Hydrocarbons indicated by arbon Isotopic Ratios, Near Surface Evidence of Migration of Natural Gas from deep resev ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
14) AAPG Bulletin (68/7)

AAPG, 1984. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. PO name stamp on front and inside. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. PO name stamp on front and inside. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
15) AAPG Bulletin (Volume 65/10)

AAPG, 1981. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. World Energy Developments, 1980. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
16) AAPG Bulletin (Volume 65-11)

AAPG, 1981. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
17) AAPG Bulletin Volume 65/3 March 1981
AAPG

AAPG, 1981. Softcover. Very good/No dj as issued. Vg condition. 8.5 by 11 inches. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
18) AAPG Bulletin Volume 65/4 April 1981
AAPG

AAPG, 1981. Softcover. Very good/No dj as issued. Vg condition. 8.5 by 11 inches. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
19) AAPG Bulletin Volume 65/6 June 1981
AAPG

AAPG, 1981. Softcover. Very good/No dj as issued. Vg condition. 8.5 by 11 inches. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
20) AAPG Bulletin (Volume 65-7)

AAPG, 1981. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1146
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 57 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (582)
Fine or New (177)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (377)
$5-10 (392)
$10-25 (241)
$25-50 (95)
$50-100 (33)
$100-250 (7)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (417)
Paperback (630)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (198)
With dust jacket (726)
Signed (29)

Filter by country:
United States (1146)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: