cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with A from B. Ward International Books, LLC

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: B. Ward International Books, LLC (titles starting with A) x
Bookseller: B. Ward International Books, LLC x


Results 1 - 20 of 361
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next
1) A. Hyatt Mayor: Selected Writings and a Bibliography
Mayor, A. Hyatt

Middle Village, New York, U.S.A.: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1984. Very good clean copy inside, almost seems unused. Cover soiled, scratching.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.70
2) AAA Caribbean Travelbook 2002

AAA Caribbean Travelbook 2002
Stock photo.
Heathrow, Florida, U.S.A.: AAA, 2001. Like new, clean copy, seems unused. Cover has some scuffing.. Paperback. As New. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
3) AAA Florida TourBook 2004

AAA Florida TourBook 2004
Stock photo.
Heathrow, FL: American Automobile Association, 2003. Used but gently overall. A few dog-eared pages. Cover shows some wear, bent corners, remnents of a removed label on front.. Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
4) AAA Spiral Guides London
AAA

AAA Spiral Guides London
Stock photo.
Heathrow, Florida, U.S.A.: AAA, 2002. Mostly very good overall inside, some writing on title page and notes on a few other pages. Cover has edge/corner wear, some bending.. Spiral Binding. Good. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $2.90
5) The ABC Murders
Christie, Agatha

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1980. Gently used, page slightly tanned, otherwise clean inside. Cover has slight edge wear, front bent.. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
6) ABC of Boat Bits
Dodds, James

ABC of Boat Bits
Stock photo.
Mystic, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Mystic Seaport Museum Inc, 2002. Brand new, clean copy. Minor shelf wear. No Jacket.. Hard Cover. New. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $8.85
7) ABC's of Armageddon: The Language of Nuclear Age
Colen, Donald J

New York, NY: World Almanac/Pharos Books, 1988. Brand new, clean copy. Jacket has some edge wear/edge wrinkles, very small rip at top front edge.. First Printing. Hard Cover. New/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.40
8) ABC's of Maine
Smith, Harry

Camden, Maine, U.S.A.: Down East Books, 1980. Fine clean copy inside. Cover has some discolouring, slight corner wear, slight scratching.. Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
9) ADAC Jahresgabe Städteatlas Nordrhein-Westfalen

Germany: RV Reise- Und Verkehrsverlag, 1995. auf Deutsch, in German. Some page wrinkling/soiling first few pages, rest still very good overall. Cover has some bending/wrinkling, some scuffing/scratching. 81 Innenstdtpläne mit Strassenverzeichnis.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) ADAC Stadtplan Stuttgart 1 : 20 000.: Mit City- und Durchfahrtsplan. Mit Rad- und Wanderwegen. Mit Postleitzahlen. Mit großer Umgebungskarte

Berlin: AdAC Verlag, 1998. Brand new map. . Map. New. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
11) ADC's Regional Map of Atlanta Georgia

Alexandria, VA: ADC. Brand new, still sealed full color wall map. 36" x 48", folded.. Map. New. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
12) The AMC Massachusetts and Rhode Island Trail Guide
Appalachian Mountain Club

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Appalachian Mountain Club, 1989. Gently used, clean copy inside, with map. Cover has some edge wear, some scratching, some edge soiling.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) AMC River Guide Massachusetts Connecticut Rhode Island
Appalachian Mountain Club

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Appalachian Mountain Club, 1985. Like new, almost seems unused. Cover has some edge wear.. Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
14) Aarde, Gedichten
Verwey, Albert

Amsterdam: Scheltema & Holkema's Boekhandel, 1896. in het Nederlands, in Dutch. Slight foxing/edge spotting, still good overall inside. Cover has wear, especially along spine/some ripping at bottom spine corner, discolouring/soiling.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
15) Abels Tochter : Roman
Archer, Jeffrey

München, Germany: Ullstein HC Verlag, 1987. auf Deutsch, in German. Clean copy. Front cover bent, creased corners, edge wear, slight scratching.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) Abenteuer Mit Der Venus: Ein Utopischer Roman
Daumann, Rudolf Heinrich

Berlin: Die Buchgemeinde, 1940. auf Deutsch, in German. Pages somewhat tanned, one page has rip, still ok reading copy. Cover very worn, soiled, bumped corners.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
17) Abraham Lincoln : (Big Book)
Ruiz, Nubia

Chino Hills, California, U.S.A.: Los Andes Publishing Company, 1993. Brand new, clean copy. Oversized. . Paperback. New. Elephant Folio - over 15" - 23" tall. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
18) Abruzzi-Molise, Pescara, Foggia Map
Map

Switzerland: Kummerly & Frey,Switzerland, 1996. Brand new map. Outer cover has slight edge wear.. Map. New. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
19) Abschied: Erinnerungen, Theateraufsätze, Gedichte
Ginsberg, Ernst

Zürich: Arche, 1965. auf Deutsch, in German. Clean copy inside. Cover has edge wear. Jacket worn, soiled, rips at corners.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $3.70
20) Abschied Von Rilke, Eine Rede
Zweig, Stefan

Tubingen: Rainer Wunderlich. auf Deutsch, in German. Very good inside, bookplate inside front cover. Cover soiled/discoloured, edge wear.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00


Results 1 - 20 of 361
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (245)
Fine or New (172)
New (137)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (157)
$5-10 (94)
$10-25 (90)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (137)
Paperback (129)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (16)
With dust jacket (107)
Signed (5)

Filter by country:
United States (361)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: