Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with A from LARRY C HANSEN BOOKS

Bookseller: LARRY C HANSEN BOOKS (titles starting with A) (x) remove

Bookseller: LARRY C HANSEN BOOKS (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 50
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) THE ABOMINABLE MAN
MAJ SJOWALL & PER WAHLOO

THE ABOMINABLE MAN
MYSTERY. THIS IS A VERY NICE BOOK.... more information

Offered by LARRY C HANSEN BOOKS (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.75
2) THE ABYSMAL BRUTE
JACK LONDON

THE ABYSMAL BRUTE
NEWNES. COND: GOOD. 1930. HARDCOVER. 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. HAS MODEST SIGN OF USE. SOME WEAR ON EDGES OF COVER AND SPINE AND IS SLIGHTLY SOILED. BINDING IS STRONG AND THE SPINE AND COVER ARE NICELY DECORATED. THIS IS REALLY A PRETTY NICE BOOK. PRICED TO SELL. SEE PHOTO.... more information

Offered by LARRY C HANSEN BOOKS (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.75
3) ACCENT ON MURDER
FRANCES AND RICHARD LOCKRIDGE

ACCENT ON MURDER
LIPPINCOTT, FOR 'MAIN LINE MYSTERIES'. COND: VERY GOOD. 1958. HARDCOVER. 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! THIS IS A NICE CLEAN BOOK WITH LITTLE SIGN OF WEAR. THE BINDING IS STRONG AND IT HAS A NICE DECKLE EDGE. THIS BOOK IS NICE ENOUGH TO BE IN A COLLECTION OR GIVEN AS A GIFT. AND IT IS PRICED TO SELL. SEE PHOTO.... more information

Offered by LARRY C HANSEN BOOKS (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.75
4) ACES, EIGHTS AND MURDER
M.V. HEBERDEN

ACES, EIGHTS AND MURDER
DOUBLEDAY, FOR 'THE CRIME CLUB'. COND: GOOD. 1941. HARDCOVER. FIRST EDITION. 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! THIS IS A NICE CLEAN BOOK WITH MODEST SIGN OF USE. PICTURE FROM JACKET IS NICELY AFFIXED TO COVER AND THE COVER IS RUBBED A LITTLE. BINDING IS STRONG AND IT HAS A NICE DECKLE EDGE. THIS IS REALLY A PRETTY NICE BOOK. PRICED TO SELL. SEE PHOTO.... more information

Offered by LARRY C HANSEN BOOKS (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $17.75
5) ACTS OF BLACK NIGHT
KATHLEEN MOORE KNIGHT

ACTS OF BLACK NIGHT
MCKAY. COND: GOOD. 1938. HARDCOVER / PAPERBACK. 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. THIS IS A NICE CLEAN BOOK WITH MODEST SIGN OF USE. SOME WEAR ON EDGES OF COVER, PREVIOUS OWNER'S INFO WRITTEN INSIDE, A SPOT OF TAPE RESIDUE IS ON REAR. BINDING IS STRONG, IS NOT A FORMER LIBRARY BOOK. THIS BOOK IS SOMEWHERE BETWEEN A HARDCOVER AND A PAPERBACK. THE COVERS ARE THICK CARDBOARD. THIS IS REALLY A PRETTY NICE BOOK. PRICED TO SELL. SEE PHOTO.... more information

Offered by LARRY C HANSEN BOOKS (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $11.75
6) ADRIFT IN THE PACIFIC
JULES VERNE

ADRIFT IN THE PACIFIC
READERS LIBRARY. COND: GOOD. 1925. HARDCOVER. 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. THIS IS A ICE CLEAN BOOK WITH MODEST SIGN OF USE. VERY MINOR WEAR ON EDGES OF COVER AND SPINE, P/O INFO WRITTEN INSIDE, HAS SOME SHELFWEAR. BINDING IS STRONG, AND THE COVER AND SPINE ARE NICELY DECORATED. THE J.V. INTERNET SITE IS CURRENTLY ONLY SHOWING THE JACKET, BUT THE BOOK ITSELF HAS A LOT OF EMBOSSING AND GILT. JULES VERNE'S BOOK "A TWO YEAR'S VACATION" WAS ALSO PUB. IN TWO BOOKS. THE FIRST OF THE TWO WAS THIS ONE. THIS BOOK I... more information

Offered by LARRY C HANSEN BOOKS (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $37.75
7) ADVENTURE
JACK LONDON

ADVENTURE
GROSSET & DUNLAP. COND: POOR. 1911. HARDCOVER. THIS IS A WELL USED READING COPY. SOME WEAR ON EDGES OF COVER AND SPINE AND IT HAS SOME SHELFWEAR. PREVIOUS OWNER'S INFO WRITTEN INSIDE. BINDING IS REPAIRED WITH TAPE. SPINE AND COVER ARE NICELY DECORATED. THIS IS AN ECONOMICAL WAY TO OBTAIN THIS TITLE. PRICED TO SELL. SEE PHOTO.... more information

Offered by LARRY C HANSEN BOOKS (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
8) THE ADVENTURES OF ELLERY QUEEN
ELLERY QUEEN

THE ADVENTURES OF ELLERY QUEEN
TRIANGLE. USED/GOOD. 1941. HARDCOVER. JACKET/NONE. 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! THIS IS A NICE CLEAN BOOK. MODEST SIGNS OF WEAR. SOME WEAR ON COVER AND SPINE. HINGES ARE STARTING. A COLLECTION OF SHORT STORIES. HAS A NICE, DELICATE, DECKLE EDGE.... more information

Offered by LARRY C HANSEN BOOKS (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) THE ADVENTURES OF JIMMIE DALE
FRANK L. PACKARD

THE ADVENTURES OF JIMMIE DALE
BURT. COND: POOR. 1917. HARDCOVER. THIS IS A WELL USED READNG COPY. THE SPINE IS DAMAGED AND IS QUITE SUNFADED. THE BINDING IS STRONG. THIS WOULD BE AN WAY TO OBTAIN THIS TITLE. PRICED TO SELL. SEE PHOTO.... more information

Offered by LARRY C HANSEN BOOKS (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
10) THE ADVENTURES OF PUSS-IN-BOOTS, JR.
DAVID CORY

THE ADVENTURES OF PUSS-IN-BOOTS, JR.
GROSSET & DUNLAP. COND: GOOD. 1917. HARDCOVER. 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! THIS IS A NICE CLEAN BOOK WITH MODEST SIGN OF USE. HAS SOME WEAR ON ENDS OF SPINE AND A STAIN ON LEFT BOTTOM OF COVER. BINDING IS STRONG. THE SEQUEL TO THIS BOOK IS: THE FURTHER ADVENTURES OF PUSS-IN-BOOTS, JR. THIS IS REALLY A PRETTY NICE BOOK. PRICED TO SELL. SEE PHOTO.... more information

Offered by LARRY C HANSEN BOOKS (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.75
11) AGAIN THE THREE JUST MEN
EDGAR WALLACE

AGAIN THE THREE JUST MEN
DOUBLEDAY, FOR 'THE CRIME CLUB'. COND: GOOD TO VERY GOOD. 1933. HARDCOVER. FIRST EDITION. 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! THIS IS A NICE CLEAN BOOK WITH LITTLE SIGN OF WEAR. HAS VERY MINOR WEAR ON EDGES OF COVER AND SPINE. BINDING IS STRONG, AND IT HAS A NICE DECKLE EDGE, AND THE SPINE IS NICELY DECORATED. THIS BOOK IS NICE ENOUGH TO BE IN A COLLECTION OR GIVEN AS A GIFT. PRICED TO SELL. SELL PHOTO.... more information

Offered by LARRY C HANSEN BOOKS (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.25
12) AGATHA CHRISTIE, FIVE COMPLETE NOVELS
AGATHA CHRISTIE

AGATHA CHRISTIE, FIVE COMPLETE NOVELS
THIS BOOK CONTAINS FIVE NOVELS; THIRTEEN AT DINNER, MURDER ON THE ORIENT EXPRESS, THE ABC MURDERS, CARDS ON THE TABLE, DEATH ON THE NILE. THIS NICE BOOK IS ALMOST LIKE NEW!... more information

Offered by LARRY C HANSEN BOOKS (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
13) THE AGONY COLUMN (THE SECOND FLOOR MYSTERY) AND FIFTY CANDLES
EARL DERR BIGGERS

THE AGONY COLUMN (THE SECOND FLOOR MYSTERY) AND FIFTY CANDLES
GROSSET & DUNLAP. USED / VERY GOOD. 1926. HARDCOVER. JACKET / NONE. 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! THIS IS A NICE CLEAN BOOK. LITTLE SIGN OF WEAR. HINGES ARE TIGHT. SOME DISCOLORATION / SUNFADE ON SPINE. THIS BOOK CONTAINS THE TWO NOVELS; 'THE AGONY COLUMN' (1916), AND 'FIFTY CANDLES'. THE PHOTOPLAY TITLE OF 'THE AGONY COLUMN' IS 'THE SECOND FLOOR MYSTERY'.... more information

Offered by LARRY C HANSEN BOOKS (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
14) AIR BRIDGE
HAMMOND INNES

AIR BRIDGE
KNOPF. COND: VERY GOOD. 1951. HARDCOVER. 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! THIS IS A VERY NICE BOOK WITH LITTLE SIGN OF WEAR. THE BINDING IS STRONG. THIS BOOK IS NICE ENOUGH TO BE IN A COLLECTION OR GIVEN AS A GIFT AND IT IS PRICED TO SELL. SEE PHOTO.... more information

Offered by LARRY C HANSEN BOOKS (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.75
15) AKIN TO MURDER
KATHLEEN MOORE KNIGHT

AKIN TO MURDER
DOUBLEDAY, FOR 'THE CRIME CLUB'. COND: POOR? 1953. HARDCOVER. FIRST EDITION. THIS IS A FORMER LIBRARY BOOK WITH TYPICAL MARKINGS, ATTACHMENTS, AND WEAR. BINDING IS STRONG. THIS WOULD BE AN ECONOMICAL WAY TO OBTAIN THIS PUBLICATION. PRICED TO SELL. SEE PHOTO.... more information

Offered by LARRY C HANSEN BOOKS (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
16) ALASKA
JAMES A. MICHENER

ALASKA
RANDOM HOUSE, USED / GOOD, 1988, HARDCOVER, FIRST EDITION, JACKET / NONE, 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! MODEST SIGNS OF WEAR. SOME WEAR ON EDGES OF COVER. HINGES ARE TIGHT. SOME FADING OF PRINT ON COVER AND SPINE. SPINE HAS A READING CREASE. PAGE BLOCK EDGES ARE SOMEWHAT SOILED.... more information

Offered by LARRY C HANSEN BOOKS (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
17) THE ALBUM
MARY ROBERTS RINEHART

THE ALBUM
TRIANGLE. COND: GOOD. 1942. HARDCOVER. 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. THIS IS A NICE CLEAN BOOK WITH MODEST SIGN OF USE. SOME STAINING ON REAR COVER AND HAS SOME SHELFWEAR. BINDING IS STRONG. THIS IS REALLY A PRETTY NICE BOOK. PRICED TO SELL. SEE PHOTO.... more information

Offered by LARRY C HANSEN BOOKS (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.75
18) ALFRED HITCHCOCK'S, TALES TO SEND CHILLS DOWN YOUR SPINE
ALFRED HITCHCOCK

ALFRED HITCHCOCK'S, TALES TO SEND CHILLS DOWN YOUR SPINE
THE EDGES AND SPINE ARE A LITTLE WORN. IT IS A COLLECTION OF TWENTY NINE SHORT STORIES. THIS IS A NICE CLEAN BOOK.... more information

Offered by LARRY C HANSEN BOOKS (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
19) ALIBI
FREDERIC F. VAN DE WATER

ALIBI
DOUBLEDAY, FOR 'THE CRIME CLUB'. COND: GOOD. 1930. HARDCOVER. FIRST EDITION. 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! THIS IS A NICE CLEAN BOOK WITH LITTLE SIGN OF WEAR. THE SPINE ENDS HAVE A LITTLE WEAR. BINDING IS STRONG. THIS IS REALLY A PRETTY NICE BOOK. PRICED TO SELL. SEE PHOTO.... more information

Offered by LARRY C HANSEN BOOKS (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.75
20) ALIBI FOR A WITCH
E.X. FERRARS

ALIBI FOR A WITCH
DOUBLEDAY, FOR 'THE CRIME CLUB'. COND: GOOD. 1952. HARDCOVER. FIRST EDITION. 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. THIS IS A NICE CLEAN BOOK WITH MODEST SIGN OF USE. SOME WEAR ON ENDS OF SPINE. BINDING IS STRONG. HAS NOT BEEN A LIBRARY BOOK. THIS IS REALLY A PRETTY NICE BOOK. PRICED TO SELL. SEE PHOTO.... more information

Offered by LARRY C HANSEN BOOKS (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.75


Results 1 - 20 of 50
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (18)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (25)
$5-10 (13)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (49)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (18)
With dust jacket (50)

Filter by country:
United States (50)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: