Titles starting with A from Zeeba Books
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 146
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
ARC Canada's National Poetry Magazine Spring 1999 # 42
|
|
|
Arcade. Trade Paperback. Very Good. light cover creasing, text is crisp and bright ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 2) |
A-Z of Tolkien
|
|
|
Chancellor. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. The Illustrated Encyclopedia comes this indispensable guide to the rich mythical world of Middle-earth and the Undying Lands, small tears on jacket, solid binding. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
Above the Line Conversations About the Movies
|
|
|
Da Capo, 2000. Trade Paperback. Very Good. cover is curving a bit, text is clean and crisp ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 4) |
Abraham Lincoln: The Man and His Faith
|
|
|
Tyndale House Pub, 1981. Trade Paperback. Very Good. text is clean and unmarked, minor corner wear, no creasing ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
Abraham's Children: Israel's Young Generation
|
|
|
Pantheon Books, 1991. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. text is clean and unmarked, light edge wear, very light corner wear, light bumping to edges of spine, jacket protected by mylar cover, ffep has been removed. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 6) |
Absence
|
|
|
Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1990. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. small inscription, very light shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
Academy Awards Illustrated Hollywod and Oscar: 37 Years of Film history!
|
|
|
Marvin Miller, 1965. Soft Cover. Very Good. 290pp, great black and white photos, light cover wear, light crease along back cover, no tears ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 8) |
According to Jake and the Kid: A Collection of New Stories
|
|
|
McClelland & Stewart, 1989. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. light edge wear, inscription, price clipped dust jacket has a minor scratch on front. Text is clean and unmarked ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 9) |
According to Mark A Running Commentary on the Oldest Gospel
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press, 1960. Hard Cover. Good/Good. text is clean and unmarked, dust jacket has some chips and tears along edges, top and bottom of spine are bumped, book is cocked, 384pp ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 10) |
Actor: The life and times of Paul Muni by Lawrence, Jerome
|
|
|
W. H. Allen, 1975. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. unable to tell which edition as book is still in it's original plastic wrap, never read, never opened. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
Ada Blackjack: A True Story of Survival in the Artic
|
|
|
Hyperion, 2003. Trade Paperback. Very Good. spine is creased, light cover wear, text is clean and unmarked ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 12) |
Advanced Welding Processes
|
|
|
Mir, 1977. Hard Cover. Very Good. english text, illustrated, text is clean and unmarked, not an ex-library, orange yellow cover, 245pp, index, light rubbing to extremeties ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
Adventure Kayaking: Trips from Big Sur to San Diego
|
|
|
Wilderness Press, 1998. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. great shape, just a hint of shelf wear, clean and unmarked throughout,278pp, index, full of maps. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Adventures of David Simple: And the Adventures Fo David Simple, Volume the Last Containing an Account of His Travels Through the Cities of London and Westminster, in the search
|
|
|
"The Adventures of David Simple", a novel by Henry Fielding's sister Sarah, was originally published in 1744, edited by her b... read more
Univ Pr of Kentucky, 1998. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. just a touch of edge wear, clean and unmarked throughout, 399pp ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes
|
|
|
Grenada, 1984. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. light shelf wear to jacket, solid binding, brown boards with gilt lettering, nice shape, text is unmarked; 365pp ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
Affair for the Baron
|
|
|
Lancer, 1967. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 192pp, clean crisp text, very light cover wear, no tears, no inscriptions ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Afluent Society Second edition, Revised
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin, 1969. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. stated first printing c; binding is solid, text is clean and crisp, 333pp, index; acket has a few tears on back side. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 18) |
African Elite : The Big Men of a Small Town
|
|
|
Columbia University Press, 1973. Trade Paperback. Very Good. tight binding, light cover wear, clean and unmarked with a little shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 19) |
The African Safari Papers
|
|
|
Written as a journal kept by a druggy teenager with a harelip, this novel is about a family on safari: Richard, the son; Ted,... read more
Overlook Pr, 2003. Trade Paperback. Very Good. new never read, ships next day, remainder mark on bottom edge ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 20) |
Afrique Fauve et Sauvage
|
|
|
Carrousel, 1999. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. light bumping to corners, jacket has small tears on corners, text is clean and bright, wonderful color photography;128pp old price sticker on cover ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (130)Fine or New (8)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)$5-10 (46)
$10-25 (77)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (77)Paperback (68)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (64)
Signed (5)
With photos (34)
Filter by country:
Canada (146)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





