cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with A from Barbara Berry's Bookshop

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop (titles starting with A) x
Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop x


Results 1 - 20 of 1652
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 83 Next
1) A.B.C. MURDERS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Christie, Agatha

Dodd Mead c1936, textured maroon hardcover, pages browning, ; Solid copy, GOOD+ . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
2) A.B.C. MURDERS / AGATHA CHRISTIE MYSTERY COLLECTION FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Christie, Agatha

Bantam, 1983, Later printing, dark blue padded hardcover with; Gilt decoration and lettering, patterned end papers, clean and solid, pages bright, a VERY GOOD copy. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
3) A. HALL & CO FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Lincoln, Joseph C

Appleton. 1938. First Edition. 1st printing. Silky blue cloth, gilt letters. Small Christmas stamp front free; Endpaper else beautiful copy, in bright, slightly worn DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
4) "A" IS FOR ALIBI FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Grafton, Sue

Holt, Rinehart and Winston, c1982, book club edition, hardcover, ; Pages bright, a solid copy, near VERY GOOD, in a colorful GOOD+ dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
5) "A" IS FOR ALIBI FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Grafton, Sue

Holt, Rinehart and Winston, c1982, book club edition, hardcover; Pages bright, a solid copy, light spotting on page edges, else VERY GOOD, in a near VERY GOOD bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) A...THE WILD HEART, BY EMMA-LINDSAY SQUIER. INTRO BY GENE STRATTON-PORTER FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Porter, Gene Stratton

World. c. 1922. Reprint. Grn linen. B/w ils & decs by Paul Bransom. VG in illus, sl wn DJ . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) A...THE WILD HEART, BY EMMA-LINDSAY SQUIER, WITH INTRO BY GENE STRATTON-POR TER FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Porter, Gene Stratton

World. c. 1922. Reprint. Grn linen. B/w ils, decs by Bransom. Small spot on ffep, very sl; Rub. Tight, clean. NVG in DJ made on yellow paper on copier, from original. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
8) A...THE WILD HEART, BY EMMA-LINDSAY SQUIER, WITH INTRO BY GENE STRATTON-POR TER FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Porter, Gene Stratton

World. c. 1922. Reprint. Grn linen. B/w ils, decs by Bransom. Small spot ffep, o/w NVG in; Sl wn, sl tn, illus DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
9) A. WOOLCOTT HIS LIFE AND HIS WORLD FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Adams, Samuel Hopkins

Reynal & Hitchcock c1945 second printing, tan cloth hardcover, ; Xlib usual faults, still bright and solid, GOOD+ . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
10) A-10 WARTHOG IN ACTION FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Drendel, Lou

Squadron Signal Pub. , c1981, color illus. Oblong SOFTCOVER, ; About 8 x 11, with staple binding, b/w photos, wonderful color illus. , pages bright, a tight solid copy, VERY GOOD. A nice copy you will be happy to own. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) AARON'S ROD FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Lawrence, D. H

Thomas Seltzer, c1922, grey cloth hard cover, sltly coched, top; And bottom of spine ltly worn, cover ltly spotted, else solid, GOOD+ . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
12) ABANDONED FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Gallico, Paul

Avon. Very Good. 1972. First Printing. Paperback. A very nice copy of the first paperback printing of this delightful story. Faint trace of soil, one light spine crease, tight and unworn. ; 256 pages . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
13) ABANDONED PRAYERS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Olsen, Gregg

Popular Library. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. c1990. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Several b/w photos, a clean, bright, solid copy, in an attractive dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
14) ABANDONMENT OF THE JEWS / AMERICA AND THE HOLOCAUST 1941-1945 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Wyman, David S

Pantheon, c1984, First edition, hardcover, indexed, pages bright; Remainder mark on top edge, top edge bumped, a solid copy, near VERY GOOD, in a near VERY GOOD bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) ABBE CONSTANTIN FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Halevy, Ludovic

Crowell, nd. Hardcover. Illustrated by Madame madeleine Lemaire. ; One of those "pretty little books, " about 6x4 inches, two-tone cloth cover covered by a filigree gilt decoration, repeated on spine. Gilt top edge. "Wallpaper" endpapers. 166 pages. B/w plates. Prelims lightly foxed, balance of pages clean and bright. Light wear. Sound. NEAR VERY GOOD. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) ABBEY OF GETHSEMANI / PLACE OF PEACE AND PARADOX / 150 YEARS IN THE LIFE OF AMERICA'S OLDEST TRAPPIST MONASTERY FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Aprile, Dianne

Trout Lily Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. c1998. First Edition. Hardcover. B/w photograph end papers, many b/w and several color photos and illustrations throughout, indexed, pages bright, a nice solid copy, in a colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. ; 11-3/4x9-1/2" . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
17) ABBEY PSALTER / THE BOOK OF PSALMS USED BY THE TRAPPIST MONKS OF GENESEE ABBEY FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.

Paulist Press. Very Good- with no dust jacket. c1981. Hardcover. Brown cloth hardcover with gilt lettering, several b/w photos from medieval monasteries, hand-lettered text, pages bright, no internal markings or names, a nice solid copy. ; 11-1/4x9" . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
18) ABBIE HOFFMAN AMERICAN REBEL FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Jezer, Marty / About: Hoffman, Abbie

Rutgers Univ. Press, c1993, SOFTCOVER, 9x6", b/w photos, indexed; Clean, bright and solid, NEW and UNREAD. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.48
19) ABBREVIATED PSALTER OF THE VENERABLE BEDE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Browne, Gerald M. (translator) / Bede

Eerdmans Pub. , c2002, ; Hardcover, 92 pages, clean, bright and solid, NEW . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
20) ABC'S OF SIGN LANGUAGE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Sanders, Josef I. (edited by)

Manca Press. Good with no dust jacket. c1968. Hardcover. Oblong Grey cloth hardcover, b/w illustrations throughout by James C. Harrall, covers lightly soiled with wear to edges, ex-library with usual distinctions, inside hinges reinforced with tan cloth tape, and still wobbly, else contents tight. Nicely illustrated! ; 8-1/2x11" . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1652
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 83 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (213)
Fine or New (36)
New (20)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (1140)
$10-25 (503)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1381)
Paperback (189)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (523)
With dust jacket (1401)
Signed (29)

Filter by country:
United States (1652)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: