Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (167)Fine or New (15)
New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (317)$5-10 (19)
$10-25 (37)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (207)Paperback (174)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (16)
Signed (5)
With photos (101)
Filter by subject:
Romance (37)Children General (27)
Religion- General (26)
Art (9)
Signed (4)
Westerns (2)
Filter by country:
United States (382)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
A+ Certification Exam Guide
Computing Mcgraw-Hill, 1998-06-26. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
| 2) |
The ABC Murders
Pocket, 1985-02-03. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, fine line cover creasing, sticker on front cover, date on first inside page ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
| 3) |
ABCs of Child Care Work in Residential Care: The Linden Hill Manual
Child Welfare League of America, 1977-06. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light cover marks ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
| 4) |
ABCs of the Human Body
Readers Digest, 1990-09-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, dust jacket in good condition with edge rubbing and light chipping ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
| 5) |
ABODE OF LIFE (Star Trek (Numbered Paperback))
Star Trek, 1987-11-02. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
| 6) |
The ABYSS
Pocket, 1989-06-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is worn, well read ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
| 7) |
ACE: The Very Important Pig (Babe)
Knopf Paperback, 1997. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, former owner name on front cover, top of pages and front inside cover, edge rubbing. ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
| 8) |
AIDS And the Law: A Guide for the Public
Yale Univ Pr, 1987-09. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, former owners name ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
| 9) |
AIDS: Opposing Viewpoints (Opposing Viewpoints Series)
Greenhaven Pr, 1992-09. Library Binding. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
| 10) |
AIDS, Trading Fears for Facts: A Guide for Young People
Consumer Reports Books, 1993-10. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Updated edition, soft cover, very good condition, light tanning ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
| 11) |
AN ALIEN HEAT
HARPER & ROW, 1972. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good /Good. BCE, hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear, dust jacket in good condition with edge rubbing and chipping ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
| 12) |
ALPHA, The Positive Side of Risk (Visionary Briefs from Leading Investment Management Firms For Plan Sponsors Worldwide)
Investors Press, Inc, 1997. Hardcover. Like New/Like New. Hard cover no dust jacket, like new condition ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
| 13) |
AMBITION AND LOVE
Houghton Mifflin, 1994-06-02. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
| 14) |
AMY'S PEN PAL (Sweet Valley Twins, No 35)
Sweet Valley, 1989-12-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Sweet Valley Twins #35, soft cover, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, cover is worn, former owner name on front cover ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
| 15) |
ANNE HASTINGS THE STORY OF A WASHINGTON NEWSPAPER PERSON
New York: William Morrow and Co. 1977, 1977. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. BCE, hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear, dust jacket in very good condition with light wear ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
| 16) |
The ANTA Series of Distinguished Plays Three Comedies of american Family Life I Remember Mama, life with Father, You can't Take it with You
Washington Square Press Book, 1965. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, heavy edge rubbing, pages are tan ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
| 17) |
ARTEMIS FOWL (ARTEMIS FOWL, NO 1)
Scholastic, 2001. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, edge rubbing, stamp on front inside cover, well read. ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
| 18) |
ARTHRITIS AND COMMON SENSE a Startling Revelation on Arthritis and What You Can Do About it Right in Your Own Home
WITKOWER PRESS, 1954. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
| 19) |
An A-Z of Child Development: From Birth to Five Years
Souvenir Press, 1993-11. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, writing on first inside page. ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
| 20) |
Abduction
Harlequin Presents, 1981. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, pages are tan, cover toning, former owner name on front inside cover ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |










