Titles starting with A from Southwest Florida Books
Bookseller: Southwest Florida Books (titles starting with A) (x) remove
Bookseller: Southwest Florida Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 374
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next
| 1) |
ABOS Marine Blue Book 2009 Edition - Volume 1 (1998-2008 Models) and Volume 2 (1980-1997 Models)
|
|
|
Price Digests, 2008. Paperback. Good. Volume 1 and 2 (Set of two books). Ex-Library reference copies with usual stamps and stickers. Interior pages clean and unmarked and spines are uncreased. Feels like books have not been used much. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 2) |
AIDA
|
|
|
Gulliver Books, 1990-10-22. Hardcover. Good. Ex-Library copy with usual stamps, stickers and library-pocket. Last page dog-eared; minor handling marks otherwise. Spine is sound. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 3) |
AMERICAN WATCHMAKING, A TECHNICAL HISTORY OF THE AMERICAN WATCH INDUSTRY 1850-1930
|
|
|
National Association of Watch and Clock Collectors, 1984. Paperback. Good. Age-spotting (browning) to white cover; edges and first few pages. Interior pages are unmarked and fold-out intact in the back of the book. Spine is uncreased and sound. A good reference copy. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.25
|
|
| 4) |
ASIAN ART: SELECTIONS FROM THE COLLECTION OF MR. AND MRS. JOHN D. ROCKEFELLER
|
|
|
The Asia Society , 1970. Paperback. Very Good. White cover with light shelf wear and mild soiling. Small previous owner's stamp on ffep. Interior pages are clean and unmarked and spine without creases. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.49
|
|
| 5) |
ASSESSMENT OF HEALTH EFFECTS FROM EXPOSURE TO POWER-LINE FREQUENCY ELECTRIC AND MAGNETIC FIELDS
|
|
|
National Institute Of Envionmental Health Sciences, 1998. Paperback. Very Good. Book showing some normal signs of use. Unmarked text and no creasing to spine. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.38
|
|
| 6) |
The Abby Aldrich Rockefeller Folk Art Collection Gallery Book
|
|
|
Paperback. Very Good. Staple-bound booklet with eight color plates and text. Light shelf wear to cover; inside pages clean and unmarked. Date of publication not stated; pages only slightly age-toned. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 7) |
Abejas/Bees: Por Dentro Y Por Fuera / Inside And Out (Explora La Naturaleza) (Spanish Edition)
|
|
|
PowerKids Press, 2003-01. Library Binding. Good. Clean ex-library copy with usual stamps & stickers. Interior pages unmarked and spine is sound. Text is in Spanish. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.43
|
|
| 8) |
Able, Active & Aggressive: History of the O'Connell Family of Massachusetts
|
|
|
Elizabeth-James Press, 1994-06. Hardcover. Very Good. Light shelf wear to dust jacket. Inside pages clean without inscriptions or markings of any kind. Spine is tight. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $44.98
|
|
| 9) |
About Going Away
|
|
|
Stanwix House, 1968. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Moderate all-around wear. Green boards with light soiling and shelf wear at corners and spine ends. No inscriptions and spine is sound. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
Absurdistan
|
|
|
Cocolalla press, 2005-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Book showing some normal signs of use with creasing to bottom corner. Unmarked text and no creasing to spine. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.77
|
|
| 11) |
The Abyss
|
|
|
Wyndham Books, 1981. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Nice copy with light shelf wear to cover (price intact). Feels like book has never been read. Interior pages crisp & clean without markings or inscriptions of any kind. Spine is tight & straight. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 12) |
Acadian Reminiscences
|
|
|
University of Southwestern Louisiana, 1977. Hardcover. Good. Small hardcover with red boards and title in gilt on front cover. Age-spotting to edges and fly-leaves. Text is unmarked. Contains black & white photographs. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 13) |
The Accidental Hunter
|
|
|
Touchstone Books, 2005. Paperback. Good. Black remainder mark on top edge. Moderate all-around wear otherwise. Unmarked text and spine without creases. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 14) |
According to the Rolling Stones
|
|
|
Chronicle Books, 2003-10. Hardcover. Very Good. Nice clean copy with light shelf wear to dust jacket; price intact. No inscriptions or markings of any kind. Spine is tight. No remainder marks on page block. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.18
|
|
| 15) |
Accounting Principles: Solutions Manual (Volume II - Chapters 14-27) 7th Edition
|
|
|
Wiley, 2005. Paperback. Very Good. 7th edition. Clean copy with light shelf wear to cover. Interior pages unused; no markings or inscriptions of any kind. Spine is uncreased. SOLUTIONS MANUAL. Volume II - Chapters 14-27. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 16) |
Accounting Principles:Volume II - Chapters 14-27 (Examination Book and Test Bank) 7th Edition
|
|
|
Wiley, 2005. Very Good. 7th edition. Clean copy with light shelf wear to cover. Interior pages unused. No markings of any kind. Spine is uncreased. Volume II - Chapters 14-27. Examination book and test bank. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Action Hero's Handbook: How to Catch a Great White Shark, Perform the Vulcan Nerve Pinch, Track a Fugitive, and Dozens of Other TV and Movie Skills
|
|
|
Quirk Book, 2002. Paperback. Very Good. Nice clean copy with very minor all-around wear. Pages crisp without markings or inscriptions of any kind. Spine is uncreased. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 18) |
Action Stations 2: Military Airfields of Lincolnshire and the East Midlands
|
|
|
Patrick Stephens, 1991-11. Hardcover. Very Good. Second edition. Light shelf wear to dust jacket. Name written on first free endpaper. Interior pages clean with unmarked text and spine is tight. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.75
|
|
| 19) |
Activation of Energy: Enlightening Reflections on Spiritual Energy
|
|
|
This Christian philosopher maintains that if human energy is channeled in the proper direction, then spiritual energy will gr... read more
Harvest Books, 2002-11-18. Paperback. Very Good. Pages are yellowing. Clean copy otherwise. Unmarked text and no creasing to spine. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 20) |
Active Meditations for Contemplative Prayer
|
|
|
Thomas Keating describes contemplative prayer as: "The development of one's relationship with Christ to the point of communin... read more
Continuum, 1997-12. Hardcover. Very Good. Nice clean copy with light shelf wear to dust jacket. No inscriptions or markings of any kind. Spine is tight. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.80
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





