Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with A from windyacresfarm

Bookseller: windyacresfarm (titles starting with A) (x) remove

Bookseller: windyacresfarm (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 515
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 26 Next
1) ABOVE AND BEYOND: 1941 - 1945 Carrier Air Power in the Pacific
Morrison, Wilbur H

St Martin's Press N'Y'. Hardcover. B001D7NXWG Not much wrong with this one. I say it is NEW, but I guess you could say that there is some slight shelf wear. Owner name blackened on the first page. BCE. . Fine. 1983. ... more information

Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $19.97
2) ADD: Attention Deficit Disorder: A common but often overlooked disorder of children
Hunsucker, Glenn

Forresst Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0961965002 Owner name on first page. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $3.97
3) AFRICAN QUEEN
FORESTER, C.S

Bantam. PAPERBACK. B000GTBL94 Not much wrong with this one. Minor shelf wear. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $17.97
4) AN AFRICAN TREASURY
Hughes, Langston

Pyramid Books. PAPERBACK. B000J0U6C8 Not much wrong with this one. I say it is NEW- but I guess you could say that there is just a slight bit of shelf wear. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $18.97
5) AFTER SUICIDE (Christian Care Books)
HEWETT, JOHN H

AFTER SUICIDE (Christian Care Books)
Stock photo.
Westminster John Knox Press. PAPERBACK. 0664242960 Not much wrong with this one. I say it is NEW- but I guess you could say that there is just a slight bit of shelf wear. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $9.97
6) AGAIN, DANGEROUS VISIONS: 46 ORIGINAL STORIES EDITED BY HARLAN ELLISON
Ellison, Harlan

Doubleday & Company Inc [c.1972]. Hardcover. B001VYBFZS Not much wrong with this one. Minor shelf wear. Ships within 24 hours. bce. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $17.97
7) The AIDS Cover-up? the Real And Alarming Facts About AIDS
Antonio, Gene

Ignatius Press. PAPERBACK. 0898701295 Very minor cover wear. Minor edge and corner rubbing. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $5.97
8) AIDS and Ethics

Columbia University Press. PAPERBACK. 0231073593 Shelf and reading wear. Edge and corner rubbing. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $6.97
9) AIRWAR TERROR FROM THE SKIES TRAGIC VICTORIES 2 VOLUMES
Jablonski, Edward

Doubleday. Hardcover. B000JWHPMU Two volume set. 1971 BCE. Both books in VERY GOOD condition. DJ's have shelf wear. Owner name is blackened out on the first page of both books. Minor edge and corner rubbing. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $18.97
10) AKU-AKU: The Secret of Easter Island
Heyerdahl, Thor

Rand McNally & Co. Hardcover. 0528818104 No DJ. Minor shelf wear. Enjoy! . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $19.97
11) AL CAPONE The Most Vicious Gangster of Them All

Pyramid Books. PAPERBACK. B000M804JW Shelf wear. Corner rubbing. Slight warping. Good condition. . Good. ... more information

Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $4.97
12) THE ALAMO
Myers, John Myers

Bantam Books. PAPERBACK. B000L4GPAE Not much wrong with this one. Minor shelf and reading wear. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $12.97
13) ALIEN EARTH (First Printing)
Elder, Michael

PINNACLE Books: NY. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. B000CSXLBA Not much wrong with this one. Minor shelf and reading wear. Minor edge and corner rubbing. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $7.97
14) ALL THINGS WISE AND WONDERFUL
Herriot, James

St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. B000PC8E0Q DJ has some slight shelf wear and tear. BCE. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $8.97
15) THE AMENITIES OF BOOK-COLLECTING

Modern Library. Hardcover. B000HFGICM WOW! DJ has all the wear on this one. DJ has a tear on the front. Inside nice and clean. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $19.97
16) AMERICA AS A MASS SOCIETY: CHANGING COMMUNITY AND IDENTITY

The Free Press. Hardcover. B000HLJONG DJ has wear. Some pencil underlining present. Awesome book. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $14.97
17) AMERICA, INC. - WHO OWNS AND OPERATES THE UNITED STATES
Mintz, Morton; Cohen, Jerry S

Dell Publishing. PAPERBACK. B000CCYNGI Not much wrong with this one. I say it is NEW- but I guess you could say that there is just a slight bit of shelf wear. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $5.97
18) AMERICA in Prophecy
White, E.G

Inspiration Books East. PAPERBACK. 0916547043 WOW! Very minor shelf wear. Otherwise NEW! . Fine. ... more information

Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $8.97
19) AMERICAN POLICY FAILURES IN CUBA
Lazo, Mario

Twin Circle Publishing Co.. PAPERBACK. B000IXR3BS Minor shelf wear. . New. ... more information

Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $34.97
20) THE AMERICANS: THE COLOMIAL EXPERIENCE
Boorstin, Daniel J

Vintage Books. PAPERBACK. B000NURJ24 Cover shows fading from age. Some underlining present. Overall reading wear. . Good. ... more information

Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $4.97


Results 1 - 20 of 515
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 26 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (487)
Fine or New (292)
New (36)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (112)
$5-10 (193)
$10-25 (173)
$25-50 (25)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (143)
Paperback (333)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (52)
Signed (7)

Filter by country:
United States (515)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: