Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with A from Groovybookman

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Groovybookman (titles starting with A) (x) remove

Bookseller: Groovybookman (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 154
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
1) The A.D.D. Book: New Understandings, New Approaches to Parenting Your Child
William Sears; Lynda Thompson

The A.D.D. Book: New Understandings, New Approaches to Parenting Your Child
Little, Brown and Company, 1998-03-30. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Softcover. Minor wear to cover and corners. Text clean and unmarked. Full Number Line. No remainder mark. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
2) AIDS Therapy
Editor-Raphael Dolin; Editor-Henry Masur; Editor-Michael S., M.D. Saag

AIDS Therapy
Stock photo.
W.B. Saunders Company, 1999-02-15. Hardcover. NEAR FINE. Near Fine Hardcover. Very minor Wear. Text clean and Unmarked ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
3) ALASKA
Stuart R. Tompkins

California State Dept. Of Education, 1967. Hardcover. VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover. Minor Wear. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
4) ALL ABOUT THE SEA
Ferdinand Lane

ALL ABOUT THE SEA
Random House, 1953-01-01. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket. Minor Wear. Name inside Cover. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
5) ALL ABOUT THE STARS
Anne Terry White

ALL ABOUT THE STARS
Random House, 1954-01-01. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Good Dustjacket. Moderate Wear to jacket. Jacket has edgewear and some tears. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
6) ANIMAL HIDEAWAYS (Hidden from view)
Anita Ganeri; Illustrator-Halli Verrinder

ANIMAL HIDEAWAYS (Hidden from view)
Colorful illustrations and double-printed acetate pages depict a variety of creatures in their natural settings. Readers will... read more

Little Simon, 1996-05-01. Hardcover. VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover NO Dustjacket as issued. . Minor wear to edges. No remainder mark. Gift Inscription. Cool little book with see through pages. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
7) The Abductors: Conspiracy
Jonathan Frakes; Dean Wesley Smith

The Abductors: Conspiracy
Tor Books, 1996-12. First Edition. Hardcover. VERY GOOD+/VERY GOOD+. First EditionFirst PrintingJacket and book have a bumped corner. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
8) The Abolitionists: The Growth of a Dissenting Minority
Merton Lynn Dillon

W W Norton & Co Inc, 1979-10. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Softcover. Minor Wear. Back cover has a crease. A few pencil underlineings. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.49
9) About Love: Reinventing Romance for Our Times
Robert C. Solomon

Simon & Schuster, 1988-05. First Edition. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/GOOD. Good Hardcover in Good Dustjacket. First Edition with Full Numberline. Jacket has edgewear, chipping, and some moisture marking. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
10) Absolute Beginners: Classical Guitar (Absolute Beginners)
Gerald Goodwin

Absolute Beginners: Classical Guitar (Absolute Beginners)
Amsco Publications, 2003-07-01. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Softcover. Corners are bent a bit. Text Clean and tight. Includes CD. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.55
11) Acceptance forgiving yourself
Don Baker Bernard Bangley

Acceptance forgiving yourself
Guideposts , Multnomah Press. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. VG/VG Book has edgewear and jacket has rubs. No Marks. Guideposts edition 2 in 1 ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
12) Aces and Aircraft of World War I
Christopher Campbell

Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1981-02. First Edition. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket. Minor Wear. First Edition. name sticker inside cover. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
13) The Acne Prescription: The Perricone Program for Clear and Healthy Skin at Every Age
Nicholas Perricone

Collins Living, 2003-09-01. First Edition. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket. First Edition. Minor Wear. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
14) Acorna: The Unicorn Girl
Anne Mccaffrey; Margaret Ball

Acorna: The Unicorn Girl
Stock photo.
A group of space miners discover a humanoid unicorn baby floating in space.

Eos, 1997-07-01. First Edition. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket.First Edition. Minor Wear. Sticker inside front cover. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
15) Across A Billion Years
Robert Silverberg

Tor Books, 1983-12-15. Mass Market Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Paperback. Minor Edgewear. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
16) Active Defense: A Comprehensive Guide to Network Security
Chris Brenton; Cameron Hunt

Active Defense: A Comprehensive Guide to Network Security
Stock photo.
Sybex Inc, 2001-06-01. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Softcover. Very Minor Wear. Text Clean and unmarked. Includes CD ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
17) The Actor (A Double D Western Book)
Robert J. Conley

The Actor (A Double D Western Book)
Doubleday, 1987-10-20. First Edition. Hardcover. GOOD/GOOD. First Edition. Ex Library. Usual stamps and marks. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
18) The Adoption Triangle: Sealed or Opened Records: How They Affect Adoptees, Birth Parents, and Adoptive Parents
Annette Baran

Corona Publishing Co, 1989-10-01. Paperback. NEAR FINE. Near Fine Softcover. Clean and unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
19) The Advent Christian Story
Clarence J. Kearney

Charles J. Kearney, 1968-01-01. First Edition. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Softcover. Minor Wear to cover. Text Clean and Unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $79.99
20) The Adventurers
Ernest Haycox

The Adventurers
Little Brown and Company, 1954. Book Club. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Good Jacket. Book Club Edition 1954. Jacket has edgewear and some small tears. Clean and Tight. No Remainder Mark. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99


Results 1 - 20 of 154
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (131)
Fine or New (2)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (87)
$5-10 (38)
$10-25 (22)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (3)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (92)
Paperback (62)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (44)
With dust jacket (120)
Signed (4)
With photos (61)

Filter by country:
United States (154)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: