Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
| 1) |
A+ Certification Core Hardware Third Edition . A Comp Tia Certification (Vol I and 2)With 2 cd-rom .Student Manual
|
|
|
ELEMENT K COURSEWARE. Very Good with no dust jacket 2003. Spiral-bound. 768 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.90
|
|
| 2) |
A+ Certification Core Hardware Thrid Edition Acomptia Certification Volume 2
|
|
|
Element K Content. Very Good with no dust jacket 2003. Spiral bound. ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 3) |
A+ Certification Operating Systems Third Edition-a Comp Tia Certification (Volume 2) Student Manual
|
|
|
ELEMENT K COURSEWARE. Very Good with no dust jacket 2003. Spiral-bound. 363 pages; Volume 2 . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.60
|
|
| 4) |
A+ Certification Operating Systems Acomptia Certification Volume 1
|
|
|
Element K Content. Very Good with no dust jacket 2003. Third. Spiral bound. ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.30
|
|
| 5) |
A. F. Tait artist in the Adirondacks;
|
|
|
Adirondack Museum. Near Fine with no dust jacket 1974. Paperback. 73 pages; An exhibition of paintings and other works by the sporting and animal artist. Owner's name on inside front cover. . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.30
|
|
| 6) |
The ABCs of Victorian Antiques
|
|
|
Dodd, Mead. Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket 1974. Hardcover. 250 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.34
|
|
| 7) |
THE ADIRONDACKS AMERICAN PLAYGROUND Illustrated
|
|
|
Exposition Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1960. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.60
|
|
| 8) |
AIDS & Vision Loss
|
|
|
American Foundation for the Blind. Very Good+ with no dust jacket 1990. Paperback. 0.25 x 10 x 7 Inches; 128 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.79
|
|
| 9) |
The A-List A Novel
|
|
|
Poppy. Very Good+ with no dust jacket 2003. Paperback. 0.6 x 5.9 x 5.9 Inches; 228 pages; Gossip Girl: A Publishers Weekly bestseller . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 10) |
AMC Guide to Freshwater Fishing in New England How and Where to Fish in All Six New England States
|
|
|
Appalachian Mountain Club Books. Very Good- with no dust jacket 1994. Paperback. Ex-Library; 0.68 x 8.98 x 6.06 Inches; 288 pages; <DIV>This unique guide includes detailed information on 28 different species. <br></div> . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 11) |
AMERICA THE BEAUTIFUL COOKBOOK AUTHENTIC RECIPES FROM THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
|
|
|
HarperCollins San Francisco, CA. Very Good+ with no dust jacket 1990. Paperback. 256 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 12) |
AMERICAN CHURCHES. Volume II
|
|
|
American Architect. Very Good- with no dust jacket 1915. Hardcover. Ex-Library; Library binding . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.15
|
|
| 13) |
ANGLU-LIETUVIU KALBU ZODYNAS
|
|
|
A.Lucka. Fine with no dust jacket 1978. Hardcover. English-Lithuanian dictionary. Apie 30,000 zodziu ir posakiu . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.60
|
|
| 14) |
APLEY'S SYSTEM OF ORTHOPAEDICS AND FRACTURES
|
|
|
Butterworth. Near Fine with no dust jacket 1982. Hardcover. 510 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $46.80
|
|
| 15) |
AYSO Advanced Coach Manual
|
|
|
National Coaching Commission. Very Good with no dust jacket 1993. Paperback. Name on cover. . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.40
|
|
| 16) |
Aalst-waalre Aan De Spoorlijn Het Bels Lijntje
|
|
|
Stichting Waalres Erf Goed. Very Good+ with no dust jacket 1999. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 17) |
Abner's Curse : A Diary of Essays from a Baseball Itinerant
|
|
|
PublishAmerica. Near Fine with no dust jacket 2007. Paperback. 0.6 x 8.3 x 5.2 Inches; 173 pages; A humorous and thought-provoking first-person chronicling of the author's 2006 baseball road trip around the country, from Spring Training to the Futures Game to the Arizona Fall League. . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.94
|
|
| 18) |
Abortion and Divorce in Western Law
|
|
|
Harvard University Press. Very Good+ with no dust jacket 1987. Paperback. 0.6 x 9 x 6.1 Inches; 212 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.86
|
|
| 19) |
About Garbage
|
|
|
Viking Juvenile. Very Good- with no dust jacket 1973. Hardcover. Ex-Library; 20 x 20 x 20 Inches; 1 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 20) |
About a Boy
|
|
|
Will Freeman, a 30-something Londoner, is vaguely in search of a wife, but is simultaneously turned off by the responsibiliti... read more
Riverhead Trade. Near Fine with no dust jacket 2002. Paperback. Movie Tie-In Series; 0.81 x 7.96 x 5.12 Inches; 320 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.70
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (297)Fine or New (18)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (194)$5-10 (88)
$10-25 (56)
$25-50 (28)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (185)Paperback (177)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (304)
Signed (22)
Filter by country:
United States (375)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

