cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with A from Leonard's Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Leonard's Books (titles starting with A) x
Bookseller: Leonard's Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 116
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) ASTM Standards on Metallic-Coated Iron and Steel Products

American Society of Testing Materials, 1959 blue hardcover, 168pp, tape mark on front board. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $16.20
2) Abdominal Wound Infections
Charles, David with James Daly, Gilles Monif, Murray Joseph Casey, and Others

IDI Publications, 1993 front fly corner clipped, clean and unmarked inside and out.. Hardcover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
3) Above All--The Story of the Famous Blackwood Brothers Quartet
Racine, Kree Jack

Jarodoce, 1967 orange cloth, no dust jacket,. Hardcover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.25
4) Abraham Lincoln
Choate, Joseph H

Thomas Y. Crowell, 1901 hardcover, 38pp, top of spine lightly stained, very lightly soiled, a few edge chips, good cond. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
5) Abstracts of Current Decisions of Mines and Mining Reported form May to September, 1918
Thompson, J.W

Department of Interior/Bureau of Mines, 1918 # 174, clean, . Softcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) Accident Pathology--Proceedings of an International Conference--Sheraton Park Hotel, Washington D.C.--June 6-8, 1968
Brinkhous, K.M

U.S. Government Printing Office cloth binding, owner's inscription in ink, b/w photo illustrated, some ink underlining, very light shelf wear. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $24.75
7) Active Integrated Circuit Synthesis
Newcomb, Robert W

Prentice Hall Inc., 1968 first edition, cloth binding, lightly soiled and shelfworn, 292pp with index, price clipped, binding tight, good. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
8) Acts of Narrative--Textual Strategies in Modern German Fiction
O'Neill, Patrick

Acts of Narrative--Textual Strategies in Modern German Fiction
Stock photo.
University of Toronto Press, 1996 apparent first edition, 205pp w/index, red cloth binding with dust jacket, clean and bright.. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $13.13
9) Acute Cardiac Emergency--Diagnosis and Management

Futura Publishing Co., 1972 paperback, spine crease, light rubbing and shelf wear, owner's name on page edges.. Softcover. Fair. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
10) Acworth, Georga--From Cherokee Country to Suburbia

Carrie Dyer Woman's Club, 1976 paperback, saddle stapled, 109pp, VG.. Softcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
11) Advances in Catalysis and Related Subjects--Volume VII
Frankenburg, W.G.; Rideal, E.K. and Komarewsky, V.I. (editors)

Academic Press Inc, 1955 black cloth binding, with a couple of pictures, equations, charts, references at ends of chapters, indexes, 362pp, end pages spotted, faintly musty. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
12) The Adventure of Archaeology
Fagan, Brian M

National Geographic Society, 1985 first edition, brown leather hardcover with gold borders, page edges gilded, filled with illustrations and photographs, many in color, med. tear on title page, good+ condition. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. hardcover. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
13) The Adventure of Being a Wife
Peale, Mrs. Norman Vincent

Prentice Hall Inc., 1971 sixth printing, author signed, ex-lib., lightly marked, blue cloth with dust jacket (light edge wear), 266pp, light shelf wear, good+ condition. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Signed by Author. Hardcover. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
14) Adventures in Art, Literature, and Life
Block, Louis James

A. Kroch hardcover, dust jacket (lightly soiled and edge worn, small piece missing from bottom of spine), green cloth binding, clean, very light shelf wear, very good cond. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) Adventures of Wee Mouse--A Picture Story-Book for Children
McKenna, Dolores

Frederick A. Stokes Co., 1921 hardcover, illustrated by Ruth Bennett, color front board illustration, light chipping and cracking to top of spine, edges of back board lightly color faded, other light rubbing and scuffing, binding tight. We can also custom bind books for special gifts. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
16) Adventures of a Grain of Dust
Hawksworth, Hallam

Charles Scribner's Sons, 1922 green cloth illustrated, Strange Adventures in Nature's Wonderlands, illustrated, with index, very light shelf wear. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) Aeronautics, Volume One, An Authoritative Work Dealing with the Theory and Practice of Flying
Mockler, Don Ryan

National Aeronautics Council, 1940 embossed front board, 53 lectures, pages 1-384, binding scuffed, end pages spotted, some sections browned, good+ condition. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. hardcover. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
18) Afloat and Ashore with Sir Walter Raleigh
Hardy, Mrs. (Janet Gordon)

T. Whittaker no date, circa 1882, 216pp, illustrated, green cloth, highly-decorated front and spine, corner and spine end wear, a few white scuffs, mostly to back board, good+ condition.. Hardcover. Good +. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
19) Africa Countries of the Nile--National Geographic Supplement, October, 1963

National Geographic Society, 1963 map supplement only, folded, VG condition.. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.25
20) Afro-American Folktales--Stories from Black Traditions in the New World
Abrahams, Roger D

Afro-American Folktales--Stories from Black Traditions in the New World
Stock photo.
Pantheon, 1985 327pp, small spine flaw, VG condition.. Softcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00


Results 1 - 20 of 116
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (59)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (69)
$10-25 (37)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (83)
Paperback (29)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (28)
With dust jacket (70)
Signed (5)

Filter by country:
United States (116)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: