Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with A from All-Ways Fiction

Bookseller: All-Ways Fiction (titles starting with A) (x) remove

Bookseller: All-Ways Fiction (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 367
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next
1) The Aardvark is Ready for War
Blinn, James

The Aardvark is Ready for War
Stock photo.
London: Doubleday, 1997. Author first novel. Book in Mylar cover. First edition, First printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. . First UK Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
2) Abandon Ship!: The Saga of the U.S.S. Indianapolis, the Navy's Greatest Sea Disaster
Newcomb, Richard F
rating starrating starrating starrating starrating star

Abandon Ship!: The Saga of the U.S.S. Indianapolis, the Navy's Greatest Sea Disaster
Stock photo.
New York: Little Brown & Company, 2001. First edition, First printing. So stated. With corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by mylar wrapper. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
3) The Abandoned Woman
Condon, Richard

New York: The Dial Press, 1986. Book in Mylar cover, No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. First edition, First Printing. First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
4) Abarat: Days of Magic, Nights of War
Barker, Clive

Abarat: Days of Magic, Nights of War
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom: HarperCollins Publishers, 2004. 1st edition, 1st printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. First UK Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
5) Abarat: Days of Magic Nights of War **Signed**
Barker, Clive

New York: Joanna Cotler Books, 2004. Signed by Clive Barker on title page - signature only. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder Marks no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes. All-ways well boxed All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
6) Abbott and Avery
Shaw, Robert W

New York: Viking, 1987. Book in Myler Cover, First edition, first printing. No remainder marks or ink markings. Not price clipped either.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
7) Abbreviating Ernie **Signed**
Lefcourt, Peter

Abbreviating Ernie **Signed**
Stock photo.
Audrey Haas doesn't mind that her husband is a cross-dresser who likes to experiment with kinky sex. After all, Dr. Ernie is ... read more

New York: Villard Books, 1997. Signed by Author on title page - signature only. First edition, First Printing Book in Mylar cover, No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
8) The Abductors: Conspiracy
Frakes, Jonathan; Smith, Dean Wesley

The Abductors: Conspiracy
Stock photo.
New York: Tor Books, 1996. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) Abhorsen **Signed**
Nix, Garth

Abhorsen **Signed**
Stock photo.
In this conclusion to the trilogy begun in the popular fantasy work LIRAEL, King Touchstone and Sabriel face the threat of as... read more

New York: EOS HarperCollins, 2003. Signed by Garth Nix on title page - signature only - received in person. Sequel to Sabriel and Lirael First edition, First printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards shows some smudges - not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks for b... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $48.00
10) Above Empyrean **Signed**
Herschensohn, Bruce

New York: Beaufort Books, 2008. A Novel of the Final Days of the War on Islamic Terrorism. Signed by Author on title page - signature only - received in person First Edition, First Printing with corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Book is in Mylar Cover. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
11) Above the Law
Robin, Robert

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1992. Book in Mylar cover, No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. First edition, First Printing. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
12) Above the Law **Signed**
Freedman, J. F

Above the Law **Signed**
Stock photo.
Nora Ray is the D.A. of a dusty, sparsely populated California county. When a notorious drug kingpin is killed after a disast... read more

New York: A Dutton Book, 2000. Signed by author on title page -- received in person. Book in Mylar cover in pristine condition. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. First edition, First Printing. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
13) Absolute Batman : The Long Halloween **Signed**
Loeb, Jeph; Sale, Tim

New York: DC Comics, 2007. Signed by Jeph Loeb on title page Signature only - Dated 2009 - Received in person. The Long Halloween Volume 1-13 - Graphic novel in Slip Case. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First Hardcover Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Not Issued. Graphic Novel. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $175.00
14) Absolute Fear **Signed**
Jackson, Lisa

Absolute Fear **Signed**
Stock photo.
Lisa Jackson follows up her bestselling SHIVER with the sinister ABSOLUTE FEAR. Once again setting her characters in post-Ka... read more

New York: Kensingston Books, 2007. Signed by author on title page - signature only - received in person. First edition, First printing With corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
15) Absolute Friends
Le Carre, John

Absolute Friends
Stock photo.
Ted Mundy has lived a very complicated life. Now working as a tour guide in Germany (and spending most of his time dodging cr... read more

Boston: Little Brown & Company, 2004. 1st edition, 1st printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed All-ways fast service. Thanks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.95
16) Absolute Rage **Signed**
Tanenbaum, Robert K

Absolute Rage **Signed**
Stock photo.
Marlene Ciampi and Butch Karp (and their three kids) battle no-good-niks in a West Virginia coal mining community in their 14... read more

New York: Atria Books, 2002. Signed by author on title page -- Signature only - received in person. Book in Mylar cover in pristine condition, Tight and crisp. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. First edition, First Printing. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $38.00
17) Absolutely, Positively
Krentz, Jayne Ann

New York: Pocket Books, 1996. Book in Mylar cover, No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. First edition, First Printing. First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
18) The Abstinence Teacher **Signed**
Perrotta, Tom

New York: St Martin Press, 2007. SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. 1st edition, 1st printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $79.95
19) Abuse of Power
Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor

Police officer Rachel Simmons has idealized the role of the police in the community since being rescued from a molester when ... read more

New York: A Dutton Book, 1997. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
20) Achilles' Choice **Signed**
Niven, Larry; Barnes, Steven

Twenty-first century Earth is run by "the Council", a group whose members are all former Olympic champions.

New York: Tor Books, 1991. Signed by Larry Niven and Steven Barnes on title page -signature only. Book is tight and crisp. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. - well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Vallejo, Boris. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00


Results 1 - 20 of 367
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (367)
Fine or New (211)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (18)
$10-25 (197)
$25-50 (113)
$50-100 (31)
$100-250 (7)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (367)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (339)
Signed (174)

Filter by country:
United States (367)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: