Titles starting with A from Fairlane Books
Bookseller: Fairlane Books (titles starting with A) (x) remove
Bookseller: Fairlane Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 2741
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 137 Next
| 1) |
the A.B.C. of Gardening
|
|
|
The English Universities Press. Hardcover. VeryGood/none. 7" tall, cover soiled, corners bumped, wear at spine, binding tight, text clean and bright, p.o.'s penciled notes at bfep, 263pp.,Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
The A.B.C. of the greenhouse, (The ABC of gardening series)
|
|
|
English Universities Press, 1966. Unknown Binding. LikeNew. English Universities Press, London, 1952, N, 7.5 tall, hard cover, ***NF/VG***, book shows only minimal wear, sl. soiled on top edge, sl. rubbed and bumped on corners, o/w in near fine condition, binding is tight, text sl. sunned, o/w clean and bri , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.79
|
|
| 3) |
A. B. C.'s of the I. B. M
|
|
|
Sybex Inc.,U.S, 1983-11. Paperback. VeryGood. , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.69
|
|
| 4) |
A. I. R. Lexicon
|
|
|
NEWS SERVICES DIVISION ALL INDIA. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library, GOOD, DICTIONARYSatisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $298.00
|
|
| 5) |
A.M. Klein: Short Stories
|
|
|
Univ of Toronto Pr, 1983-06. Paperback. LikeNew/none. University of Toronto Press, Toronto, 1983, 1st ed., 9 tall, Soft Cover ***NF/--*** Trade paperback, glossy pictorial wrappers, sl. yellowing to back cover o/w exterior is excellent, binding tight, pages bright and clean. 338 pp. From back cover: A. M. Klein's reputation as a writer rests on his poetry and to a lesser extent on his remarkable poetic novel 'The Second Scroll.' But he also wrote many short stories over a period of more tha... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.99
|
|
| 6) |
A. P. H.: his life and times,
|
|
|
Heinemann, 1970-09. Unknown Binding. VeryGood. Hamlyn House ,London,1970,Y,11tall,red cloth hardcover,***VG/G+***,cover very good condition w/ beautiful illus.inside front and back cover,binding tight,text bright and clean,DJ sl.chipped o/w in good plus condition,price clipped,155pp.,b/w illust , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.61
|
|
| 7) |
A.P.H. his life and Times
|
|
|
William Heinemann Ltd, 1970. Hard Cover. VeryGood. Heinemann,London,1970,Y,8vo,hardcover,***VG?***,orange cloth cover, gold gilt on front cover, very good plus condition,binding tight, text clean and bright,DJ in very good condition,price clipped,b/w/ photo lllus.,351pp., biography of writer Alan , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.83
|
|
| 8) |
A.R.G. verses
|
|
|
Printed by A.R. Mowbray & Co, 1938. Unknown Binding. LikeNew. Card Covers. First Edition 12mo - over 6 3/4 - 7 3/4 tall. A biographical book of Ada Greenaway, well known verse writer for early christmas and greeting cards, etc., from 1891 to 1937, with illus. of the subject, 56 pgs. mint as new.Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $78.00
|
|
| 9) |
A. Sokol Books Catalogue XIX
|
|
|
Paperback. VeryGood. 9 tall, Soft Cover. ***VG-/--***, Pictorial paper cover, sl. creased, No DJ, pp. 68. Catalogue of books available at Sokol Books at time of catalogue's release. , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.51
|
|
| 10) |
A. Woolcott: His Life and His Word
|
|
|
Reynal & Hitchcock, 1945. Hardcover. VeryGood/vg. , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 11) |
A.Y. Jackson The Arctic 1927
|
|
|
Paperback. LikeNew. 1982, First Edition ed. 144 pp. illus w/ 88 B&W. blue cloth in mint cond in slipcase, fine /fineSatisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $78.00
|
|
| 12) |
A. to Z. Book of Computer Games
|
|
|
TAB Books Inc, 1979-10. Paperback. VeryGood. .VG+, Softcover, Gently read and cared for, , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.01
|
|
| 13) |
AA ILLUSTRATED GUIDE TO BRITAIN
|
|
|
Drive Publications, 1978. Hardcover. Good. Good+ Hardcover in Good dustjacket, unread, BINDING LOOSE , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 14) |
ABC FOR BOOK-COLLECTORS
|
|
|
Rupert Hart -Davis, 1953-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Ex-Library, very clean copy, GOOD, no dust jacket,Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 15) |
THE ABC OF CACTI AND SUCCULENTS
|
|
|
THE ENGLISH UNIVERSITIES PRESS, 1963. Hardcover. Very Good/G. Very Good, GREEN CLOTH Hardcover in Good dust jacket, , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 16) |
THE ABC OF YOGA
|
|
|
Fforbez Enterprises. Ltd, 1974. Paperback. VeryGood. VG / NO jacket, spiral wire bindingSatisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $298.00
|
|
| 17) |
The ABC of Canapes
|
|
|
Peter Pauper Press, 1953. Hardcover. VeryGood. Spotless, VG, no dust jacket, , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.59
|
|
| 18) |
The ABC of Chess
|
|
|
Firebird Publications, Inc, 1986-05. Paperback. Good. 8.5" tall, cover good with small price sticker, binding tight, pages clean, overall very good, 88pp. lots of illustrations. , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.01
|
|
| 19) |
The ABCs of needlepoint
|
|
|
Scribner, 1973. Unknown Binding. VeryGood/vg. VG / VG jacket , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.71
|
|
| 20) |
The ABCs of vitamins, minerals, and natural foods (An Arc book)
|
|
|
Arco Pub. Co, 1972. Unknown Binding. New. new , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $134.09
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (826)Fine or New (370)
New (273)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (517)$5-10 (665)
$10-25 (707)
$25-50 (287)
$50-100 (355)
$100-250 (84)
$250-500 (125)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1400)Paperback (1135)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (518)With dust jacket (797)
Signed (44)
Filter by country:
United States (2741)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
