Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with A from Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (titles starting with A) (x) remove

Bookseller: Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 677
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 34 Next
1) A,B,C GO
Hutchinson Behn Wynne Fyleman Teasdale Asquith Aldis Bacmeister KrasilovskyGag Et Al

Crowell-Collier Pr.. As New with no dust jacket 1962. Thirty-Third Printing. Hardcover. Blue boards/gld lettering/illustration. Blk banner/gld lettering on spine. TEG. Subject matter includes nursery rhymes such as I Had A Little Nut Tree; Folk Tales such as Mr & Mrs Vinegar; poetry such as Mr. Zipper Suit, Barber's Clippers, FOg, The Hairy Dog, The Frog, Elves and Fairies, City Streets and Country Roads, Lulliby of an Infant Chief; Stories for Fun such as The ABC Bunny, etc. Will look up auth... more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
2) A+: CORE MODULE STUDY GUIDE
Groth, D

A+: CORE MODULE STUDY GUIDE
Stock photo.
Sybex Computer Books. Good+ with no dust jacket 1998. Second Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. Selling AS IS because CD is missing. Otherwise book is clean/tight. Inked ownership on outside text edge. Very heavy book. ; 73/4x91/4; 766 pages . ... more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
3) A+: DOS/WINDOWS STUDY GUIDE
Groth, David

Sybex Computer Books. Very Good+ 1998. Second Edition; Sixth Printing. Hardcover. Includes CD. Hardly any usage showing in text or CD. Clean/tight. Outside edge has inked ownership. Covers the 1998 A+ exam. Very heavy. ; Textbook; 73/4x81/2; 625 pages . ... more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $21.00
4) AND A RIGHT GOOD CREW
Kimbrough, E

Harper & Brothers. Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 1958. Hardcover. No edition/printing shown. Price on front flap. Aqua/blue boards/green lettering. Board usage showing. Usual library/discard markings. Text a bit shaky. Author's narrative of canal traveling through England and Wales. Illustrated DJ is nice & in protective jacket. ; Ex-Lib; 8vo; 273 pages . ... more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
5) AARP MAGAZINE WITH HILLARY CLINTON,BARACK OBAMA AND JOHN MCCAIN ON COVER JUNE 2008

Fine+ 2008. Magazine. Volume 5, almost unused condition. Stamped address crossed out on front cover. This edition covers the leadership and age in the presidential election. Also new tools for good health, how 50+ Americans are coping, today's marriage, etc. ; Vol. 49 . ... more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) AARP MAGAZINE WITH TONY BENNETT AND CHRISTINA AGUILERA ON COVER SEPT/OCT 2007

Fine+ 2007. Magazine. ... more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) AARP THE MAGAZINE WITH NAOMI JUDD ON COVER

Fine+ 2007. Magazine. Almost no usage showing. Previous owners name inked out on address label. Some articles are starting your own business, 6 secets of people who never get sick, debt relief, etc. . ... more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) ABANDONED PRAYERS THE SHOCKING TRUE STORY OF OBSESSION, MURDER AND LITTLE BOY BLUE
Olsen, Gregg

Popular Library. Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket 1990. Reprint. Hardcover. Minor usage showing. The true story of obsession murder and Little Boy Blue whose frozen body was found in 1985 in Nebraska by a hunter. Book a bit bowed due to poor shelf position. ; 8vo; 373 pages . ... more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) ABANDONED PRAYERSTHE SHOCKING TRUE STORY OF OBSESSION, MURDER AND LITTLE BOY BLUE
Olsen, Gregg

Popular Library. Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket 1990. Reprint. Hardcover. Minor usage showing. The true story of obsession murder and Little Boy Blue whose frozen body was found in 1985 in Nebraska by a hunter. ; 8vo; 373 pages . ... more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
10) ABBA EBAN SARRATES CHAIM WEIZMANN, ISRAEL AND THE JEWISH PEOPLE RECORD ALBUM 331/3RPM
Efraim, Ram Ben (Produced and Directed by)

New York City: Profile Records. Good+ 1965. Non-Book. Good plus condition. Album covers show some wear but not much. Abba Eban narrates the private side of greatness profiled by the personal tributes and recollections of Presidents Lyndon Johnson and Harry Truman, Winston VChurchill, Mr. David Ben Gurion, Mrs. Vera Weizmann, Francis Cardinal Spellman, Ambassador Adlai Stevenson, Senator Robert Kennedy, MR. Eliahu Elath, Mr. A. Feinberg, Mrs. Rose Halprin, Mr. Harry Levine, Sir Herald Nicholson, Mr. Is... more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
11) THE ABBE CONSTANTIN
Halevy, Ludovic Academie Francaise

Dodd, Mead & Company 1894.. VG/NONE. No edition or printing given. Blue cloth boards with details and lettering in ornate silver and blue on front and spine. Minor spine end and corner bump and rub. A small white line of damage about on inch long on front board. Inked ownership on ffep. Text is amazingly white and bright. Illustrated page 209/210 has a 11/2 half repairable tear up from bottom. Did not get into illustration. Book is heavier than normal because of glossed pages. ; B&W Illustrati... more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
12) THE ABBE CONSTANTIN
Halevy, Ludovic Academie Francaise

Crowell. Very Good N.D.. No edition/printing given. Illustrated boards whowing bark scrool/flowers/b rown lettering. B/w frontispiece entitled 'The Cure's Garden'. Tissued. From the press of Rockwell/Churchill. Clean/tight. ; B&W Illustrations; 4x6; 184 pages . ... more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
13) ABBY
Caines, J

ABBY
Stock photo.
In this story, Abby, an adopted African-American girl, enjoys hearing about the day she became part of her loving family.

Harper Trophy/Harper Row. Good+ 1984. First Edition. Softcover. 0064430499. Jpo49. Covers still quite clean with usage showing. Usual library/discard markings. Text is quite clean/tight. Reading ages 4-8. Abby loves her baby book and hearing how she was adopted. ; Ex-Lib; B&W Illustrations; 81/4x71/2; 32 pages . ... more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
14) ABC AND 123 DOT SPOTS
6

Whitman 1974.. G. Unnumbered pages. Connect a dot and coloring book. UNUSED. Minor soilage on covers along with light corner bendovers. Pages are lightly browned. Musty. ; 11x8; 51 pages; Book number is SV24-24. Bin ding is Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
15) ABC MODEL 95A OIL BURNER DESCRIPTION AND BURNER ASSEMBLY INFORMATION SHEETS

Very Good+ 1961. Ephemera. Minor usage showing. Exploded views of oil burner, drawer assembly, rear burner assembly, side burner assembly, general parts information, etc. Automatic Burner Corporation of Illinois model 95A. ; 81/2x11; 5 pages . ... more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
16) THE ABC OF OUR ALPHABET
Thompson, Tommy

London The Studio Publications 1942.. Book in fair minus condition due to spine. Red boards with black lettering on front and spine. Top one and one-half inches is missing with minor damage to res. Spine bottom is rubbed open. Corner rubbi ngs. Book is a bit loose. Map illustrated endpapers have light foxing. Some general discoloring among pages. History of the alphabet through the ages. Red illustrations throughout. ; 93/4x71/2; 64 pag es; Book number is SV36-19. First Edition (? ) . Binding is Hardc... more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
17) THE ABC OF WIRELESS TELEGRAPHY-A PLAIN TREATISE ON HERTZIAN WAVE SIGNALING EMBRACING THEORY, METHODS OF OPERATION AND HOW TO BUILD VARIOUS PIECES OF THE APPARTUS EMPLOYED
Trevert, Edward

Bubier Publishing Company. Very Good+ with no dust jacket 1904. Second Edition. Hardcover. Enlarged second edition. Black linen type boards/copper lettering/details. Minor board usage showing. Text is tight/normal page browning. Some written notes throughout. Light ink stain on title page. Quite a few b/w photos/illustrations. Previous ownership of H. L. Kilborn of Roaring Branch, Pa. Tobacco smoke smell. ; Small 8vo; 116+ads pages . ... more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
18) THE ABC OF WITCHVRAFT PAST & PRESENT
Valiente, Doreen

St. Martin's Press. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 1973. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very good plus condition with red covers/blk lettering. Text is clean/tight . DJ has normal usage showing including repaired tear on back. ; 8vo; 416 pages . ... more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) ABE LINCOLN GETS HIS CHANCE
Cavanah, Frances

1965.. Scholastic Book Services book TX375.Original price 35 cents printed on cover. Illustrated by Don Sibley.124 pages.73/4 x 5. Pages lightly browned Covers have opening creases and hand smudgies. Book is tight. ; Book number is SV19-29. Binding is Softcover; Third Printing. ... more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
20) ABINGER HARVEST
Forster, E M

1967.Penguin paperback 2365 (716) . Good plus condition with 384 pages. Light foxing throughout. Front cover shows clockhouse at Abinger Hammer, Surrey, England. Opening creases. ; Order number is LS2 8-123. ... more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00


Results 1 - 20 of 677
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 34 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (309)
Fine or New (104)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (92)
$5-10 (341)
$10-25 (194)
$25-50 (41)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (334)
Paperback (150)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (92)
With dust jacket (359)
Signed (6)
With photos (10)

Filter by country:
United States (677)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: