Titles starting with A from Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc.
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (titles starting with A) x
Bookseller: Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. x
Results 1 - 20 of 708
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 35 Next
| 1) |
A.G. SPALDING AND THE RISE OF BASEBALL
|
|
|
NY: Oxford UP. fine in dj. 1985. 1st ed. boards. ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.87
|
|
| 2) |
"A MAN OF GENIUS": The Art of Washington Allston (1779-1843)
|
|
|
Boston: Museum Fine Arts. fine/good+. 1979. 1st ed. green cloth. dj rubbed . ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
"A REVOLTING TRANSACTION"
|
|
|
NY: Arbor House. vg/vg. 1983. 1st ed. boards. An 1891 Denver murder . ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 4) |
AARON
|
|
|
NY: Crowell. vg/vg+. 1974. 1st ed thus. boards. fore-edge foxed . ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.81
|
|
| 5) |
AARON
|
|
|
NY: Crowell. n-fine/vg. 1974. Ltr ptg. boards. dj pc, a bit rubbed, torn . ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.36
|
|
| 6) |
"AARON, R.F."
|
|
|
Cleveland:: World,. red cloth, ex-lib, good.. 1968. 1st ed,. boards. ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.40
|
|
| 7) |
ABBEYS AND PRIORIES IN ENGLAND AND WALES
|
|
|
NY: Holmes & Meier. n-fine, dj w/ minor tears, vg+. 1979. 1st ed. boards. ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.32
|
|
| 8) |
AN ABC OF CHESS PROBLEMS
|
|
|
London: F&F. prev. owner's name, vg+ in dj. 1972. Rpt. boards. ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.78
|
|
| 9) |
ABOAKYER: Deer Hunt Festival of the Efutus
|
|
|
Accra: Anowuo Educ. Publ.. 43pp, staples rusty, vg+. 1960. 1st ed. wraps. c1960 . ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $62.32
|
|
| 10) |
THE ABOLITIONIST OF CLARK GABLE PLACE
|
|
|
NY: McGraw-Hill. n-fine in sl rubbed dj. 1975. 1st ed. boards. ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.15
|
|
| 11) |
THE ABOLITIONISTS
|
|
|
NY:: Putnam's,. blue cloth, vg.. 1905. 1st ed,. boards. ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.46
|
|
| 12) |
ABOVE THE DARK TUMULT
|
|
|
GC:: Doubleday, Doran,. blue cloth, crayon number on ffep, vg.. 1931. 1st US ed,. boards. ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.40
|
|
| 13) |
ABRIDGED LECTURES OF THE FIRST (1943) SUMMER COURSE ON ALCOHOL STUDIES AT YALE UNIVERSITY
|
|
|
New Haven: Yale UP. fine/vg. 1944. 1st ed. green cloth. brown paper dj is a bit sunned . ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $90.25
|
|
| 14) |
ABSEGAMI YESTERYEAR
|
|
|
Egg Harbor City, NJ: Atlantic County Hist. Soc.. fine, dj torn, rubbed, vg. 1963. 1st ed. blue cloth. 7/1000 copies. Inscribed and dated (1963) by Boucher . ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.46
|
|
| 15) |
THE ABSOLUTELY MOST CHALLENGING BASEBALL QUIZ BOOK, EVER
|
|
|
NY: Macmillan. 152 pp, vg.. 1977. 1st ed. wraps. Trivia . ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.94
|
|
| 16) |
ABSTRACT EXPRESSIONISM AND THE MODERN EXPERIENCE
|
|
|
Cambridge: Cambridge Univ. Press. good+/good+. 1991. 1st ed. red cloth. ex-libr. . ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $81.23
|
|
| 17) |
ABSTRACTS AND EXTRACTS OF THE LEGISLATIVE ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS OF THE STATE OF OHIO, 1803-1821
|
|
|
Mansfield, OH: Ohio Genealogical Soc.. 359pp, pon, fine. 1994. 1st ed. blue cloth. ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.65
|
|
| 18) |
ABU SIMBEL
|
|
|
NY: Putnam's. n-fine/good. 1965. 1st ed. boards. dj torn . ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.61
|
|
| 19) |
ACCELERATING FOOD PRODUCTION IN SUB-SAHARAN AFRICA
|
|
|
Baltimore: Johns Hopkins UP. prev. owner's name, fine, dj sunned, vg. 1987. 1st ed. brown cloth. ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.17
|
|
| 20) |
ACCIDENTAL JOURNEY: A Cambridge Internee's Memoir of World War II
|
|
|
Woodstock, NY: Overlook Press. prev. owner's name, fine in dj. 1995. 1st ed. boards. ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.87
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (505)Fine or New (236)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (197)$5-10 (216)
$10-25 (164)
$25-50 (67)
$50-100 (35)
$100-250 (26)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (594)Paperback (113)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (134)With dust jacket (430)
Signed (35)
Filter by country:
United States (708)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


