cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with A from Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc.

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (titles starting with A) x
Bookseller: Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. x


Results 1 - 20 of 708
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 35 Next
1) A.G. SPALDING AND THE RISE OF BASEBALL
Levine, Peter

NY: Oxford UP. fine in dj. 1985. 1st ed. boards. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.87
2) "A MAN OF GENIUS": The Art of Washington Allston (1779-1843)
Gerdts, William H. and Theodore Stebbins, Jr

Boston: Museum Fine Arts. fine/good+. 1979. 1st ed. green cloth. dj rubbed . ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) "A REVOLTING TRANSACTION"
Conrad, Barnaby

NY: Arbor House. vg/vg. 1983. 1st ed. boards. An 1891 Denver murder . ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
4) AARON
Aaron, Henry w/ Furman Bisher

NY: Crowell. vg/vg+. 1974. 1st ed thus. boards. fore-edge foxed . ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.81
5) AARON
Aaron, Henry w/ Furman Bisher

NY: Crowell. n-fine/vg. 1974. Ltr ptg. boards. dj pc, a bit rubbed, torn . ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.36
6) "AARON, R.F."
Aaron, Henry w/ F. Bisher

Cleveland:: World,. red cloth, ex-lib, good.. 1968. 1st ed,. boards. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.40
7) ABBEYS AND PRIORIES IN ENGLAND AND WALES
Little, Bryan

NY: Holmes & Meier. n-fine, dj w/ minor tears, vg+. 1979. 1st ed. boards. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.32
8) AN ABC OF CHESS PROBLEMS
Rice, John M

London: F&F. prev. owner's name, vg+ in dj. 1972. Rpt. boards. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $9.78
9) ABOAKYER: Deer Hunt Festival of the Efutus
Akyempo, Karikari

Accra: Anowuo Educ. Publ.. 43pp, staples rusty, vg+. 1960. 1st ed. wraps. c1960 . ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $62.32
10) THE ABOLITIONIST OF CLARK GABLE PLACE
Webb, Charles

NY: McGraw-Hill. n-fine in sl rubbed dj. 1975. 1st ed. boards. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.15
11) THE ABOLITIONISTS
Hume, John F

NY:: Putnam's,. blue cloth, vg.. 1905. 1st ed,. boards. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $23.46
12) ABOVE THE DARK TUMULT
Walpole, Hugh

GC:: Doubleday, Doran,. blue cloth, crayon number on ffep, vg.. 1931. 1st US ed,. boards. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.40
13) ABRIDGED LECTURES OF THE FIRST (1943) SUMMER COURSE ON ALCOHOL STUDIES AT YALE UNIVERSITY
Jellinek, E.M

New Haven: Yale UP. fine/vg. 1944. 1st ed. green cloth. brown paper dj is a bit sunned . ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $90.25
14) ABSEGAMI YESTERYEAR
Boucher, Jack E

Egg Harbor City, NJ: Atlantic County Hist. Soc.. fine, dj torn, rubbed, vg. 1963. 1st ed. blue cloth. 7/1000 copies. Inscribed and dated (1963) by Boucher . ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $23.46
15) THE ABSOLUTELY MOST CHALLENGING BASEBALL QUIZ BOOK, EVER
Nemec, David

NY: Macmillan. 152 pp, vg.. 1977. 1st ed. wraps. Trivia . ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $2.94
16) ABSTRACT EXPRESSIONISM AND THE MODERN EXPERIENCE
Polcari, Stephen

ABSTRACT EXPRESSIONISM AND THE MODERN EXPERIENCE
Stock photo.
Cambridge: Cambridge Univ. Press. good+/good+. 1991. 1st ed. red cloth. ex-libr. . ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $81.23
17) ABSTRACTS AND EXTRACTS OF THE LEGISLATIVE ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS OF THE STATE OF OHIO, 1803-1821
Bowman, Mary L

Mansfield, OH: Ohio Genealogical Soc.. 359pp, pon, fine. 1994. 1st ed. blue cloth. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $36.65
18) ABU SIMBEL
MacQuitty, William

NY: Putnam's. n-fine/good. 1965. 1st ed. boards. dj torn . ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.61
19) ACCELERATING FOOD PRODUCTION IN SUB-SAHARAN AFRICA
Mellor, John W., et al, eds

Baltimore: Johns Hopkins UP. prev. owner's name, fine, dj sunned, vg. 1987. 1st ed. brown cloth. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $9.17
20) ACCIDENTAL JOURNEY: A Cambridge Internee's Memoir of World War II
Lynton, Mark

ACCIDENTAL JOURNEY: A Cambridge Internee's Memoir of World War II
Stock photo.
Woodstock, NY: Overlook Press. prev. owner's name, fine in dj. 1995. 1st ed. boards. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.87


Results 1 - 20 of 708
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 35 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (505)
Fine or New (236)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (197)
$5-10 (216)
$10-25 (164)
$25-50 (67)
$50-100 (35)
$100-250 (26)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (594)
Paperback (113)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (134)
With dust jacket (430)
Signed (35)

Filter by country:
United States (708)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: