cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with A from Jolly Olde Bookstore

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Jolly Olde Bookstore (titles starting with A) x
Bookseller: Jolly Olde Bookstore x


Results 1 - 20 of 88
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
1) AIDS to Psycholinguistic Teaching
Bush, Wilma Jo; Giles, Marian Taylor

Merrill, 1969. Reprint. Very Good. A very nice copy. Jacket BRODART protected! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $11.52
2) ANCIENT DREAMS - The Wells of Ythan Quartet Book (1) One
Marc Alexander

Headline Book Publishing, 1988. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. A nice copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.20
3) ANCIENT DREAMS - The Wells of Ythan Quartet Book (1) One
Marc Alexander

Headline Book Publishing, 1988. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A mint copy except for a fold in the corner of the front cover. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.68
4) ANDERSEN'S FAIRY TALES
HANS CHRISTIANSEN ANDERSEN

Sunburst Books, 1995. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good. RENATA FUCIKOVA. A very nice copy of a scarce edition. AMAZING art! Brodart protected jacket! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $19.19
5) Above Top Secret : The Worldwide UFO Cover-Up
Good, Timothy

McClelland & Stewart/Tundra Books, 1989. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.64
6) Account Rendered
Brittain, Vera

Virago, 1970. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy of the UK edition! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.59
7) Across the Flame
Wylie, Jonathan

Across the Flame
Stock photo.
Orbit, 1997. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.59
8) Adam Clayton Powell - Saint or Sinner?
Chapman, Gil & Ann

Publishers Export Inc, 1967. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A very nice copy of a scarce book! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.60
9) Adam's Case
Underwood, Michael

Hammond, Hammond & Company, 1961. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good. Jack has some chips and tears, but looks great in new brodart! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $19.19
10) Adastra in Africa
Smith, Barry Windsor

Adastra in Africa
Stock photo.
Fantagraphics Books, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.40
11) Addicted: Notes from the Belly of the Beast
Lane, Patrick; Crozier, Lorna

Greystone Books, 2001. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Fine. A WONDERFUL copy1 ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.47
12) Adult Guardianship Law in Canada
Gordon; Verdun-Jones, Simon N

Carswell, 1992. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good +. A WONDERFUL copy! Only flaw is some highlighting (mainly in the first chapter) SCARCE BOOK! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $76.79
13) After Dark, My Sweet
Thompson, Jim

After Dark, My Sweet
Stock photo.
Orion, 2004. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.64
14) After Fifth Grade, the World!
Mills, Claudia

Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1991. Reprint. Soft Cover. As New. book is mint! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.99
15) After the Fire
Rule, Jane

A Japanese-Canadian woman travels to Vancouver after a love affair ends, determined to discover herself in solitude.

MacMillan of Canada, 1989. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. A very nice book. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.67
16) Aftermath
Cameron, Anne

Harbour Pub Co, 1999. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. A really nice book. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.47
17) Agatha Christie Quizbook
East, Andy

Pocket Books, 1976. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy of a scarce book! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.68
18) Age of Appeasement: The Evolution of British Foreign Policy in 1930's
Shen, Peijian

Age of Appeasement: The Evolution of British Foreign Policy in 1930's
Stock photo.
Sutton Pub Ltd, 2000. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $43.20
19) Aggressor
McNab, Andy

Aggressor
Stock photo.
Corgi, 2006. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.59
20) Ain't No River
Foster, Sharon Ewell

Ain't No River
Stock photo.
When Garvin's life as a D.C. lawyer begins to go astray, she returns to Jacks Creek, N.C., to take care of her beloved grandm... read more

Multnomah Publishers, Inc, 2001. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fair. wonderful condition ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.67


Results 1 - 20 of 88
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (83)
Fine or New (22)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (56)
$10-25 (26)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (24)
Paperback (63)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (25)
With dust jacket (87)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
Canada (88)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: