Titles starting with A from Taos Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Taos Books (titles starting with A) x
Bookseller: Taos Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 677
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 34 Next
| 1) |
The ABC Museum of Modern Art, New York (ABC Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harry N. Abrams, 1986, 1986. Hard Cover. Used: Very Good. Hard Cover. This ABC is unique and beautiful because each letter of the alphabet is illustrated with a painting, sculpture, or design from MOMA. DJ crease on front cover; edgewear. Very good, clean interior. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 2) |
The ABC of Indoor Plants
|
|
|
New York: Alferd A Knopf, 1973, 1973. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Some scuffing near edge of cover board and spine. Spine slightly loose. A little underlining. Pages crisp, with a little age toning near edges. 192 pages. Good color photographs of plants and flowers. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 3) |
The ABC's of Cooking
|
|
|
Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1983, 1983. Hard Cover. Used: Very Good/Good. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Signed by Author Hard Cover. Signed by Author. SIGNED and dated by CHARLOTTE ADAMS. Very good interior. Slight wear tear DJ and upper DJ edge folds. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
The ABC's of Typography
|
|
|
New York: Art Directon Book Company, 1977, 1977. Hard Cover. Used: Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. DJ edgewear. Near fine interior. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 5) |
ABSENCE WILD: Aleutian Poems
|
|
|
Jugum Press, 1984. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Chapbook Original wraps. Binding stitched. Stiff paper covers have light shelfwear, light rubbing near spine, mild edgewear. 20 clean, crisp and tight pages, unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 6) |
ACADEMY: The Academic Tradition in American Art
|
|
|
Washington, D. C.: National Collection of Fine Arts/Smithsonian Press, 1975, 1975. Trade Paperback. Used: Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good. An exhibition organized on the occasion of the One Hundred and Fiftieth Anniversary of the National Academy of Design: 1825-1975. Barely used ex-lib. Fine interior. Tight spine. One stamp only (never had a card). Rubbed cover. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 7) |
ACROSS CHINA
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Sweet Springs Press, 1986, 1986. Hard Cover. Used: Very Good. Hard Cover. Very good reading copy. DJ price clipped; owner label. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 8) |
ACRYLIC PAINTING
|
|
|
London: Sir Isaac Pitman and Sons Limited, 1965, 1965. Hard Cover. Used: Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. Owner's name. DJ in tact with patched tear upper DJ spine. Very clean interior. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 9) |
ACT Breakthrough, Home Study Book
|
|
|
Kaplan, 1994, 1994. Trade Paperback. Used: Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 10) |
ACT ONE: An Autobiography
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1959, 1959. Hard Cover. Used: Good. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 11) |
ACT ONE: An Autobiography
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1959, 1959. Hard Cover. Used: Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. DJ price clipped. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 12) |
ACTING IS BELIEVING: A Basic Method
|
|
|
New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1980, 1980. Hard Cover. Used: Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Fourth Edition. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 13) |
ACUPRESSURE: Acupuncture Without Needles
|
|
|
New York: Cornerstone Library, 1978, 1978. Trade Paperback. Used: Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Tight, clean copy of "The Miracle of Chinese Healing Through Your Fingertips." Owner's name. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 14) |
ADDING FRAGGLES
|
|
|
Muppet Press/Longmeadow Press, 1989, 1989. Hard Cover. Used: Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Fine, like new interior. Lt. coverwear. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 15) |
ADHOCRACY : How to Make Innovation a Way of Life
|
|
|
Whittle Direct Books, 1990. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 16) |
ADHOCRACY : How to Make Innovation a Way of Life
|
|
|
Knoxville, TN, U.S.A.: Whittle Diret Books, 1990, 1990. Hard Cover. Used: Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 17) |
ADHOCRACY : How to Make Innovation a Way of Life (Larger Agenda Ser.)
|
|
|
Knoxville, TN, U.S.A.: Whittle Direct Books, 1990, 1990. Hard Cover. Used: Very Good. Hard Cover. Very good copy. Tear and fold on bk DJ. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 18) |
ADOBE! Homes and Interiors: of Taos, Santa Fe and the Southwest
|
|
|
Architectural Book Publishing Company, 1988. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good-. VG/VG-. Dj. has some shelf and edge wear, rubbing. Book has slight slant to upper spine. Cloth spine. 280 clean, tight pages, color and b & w photographs. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 19) |
ADRIENNE LECOUVREUR: The Actress and The Age
|
|
|
Hard Cover. Used: Good. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 20) |
ADVENTURES WITH GRANDPA EK: Washington, D.C
|
|
|
Grandpa Ek, 1979, 1979. Trade Paperback. Used: Very Good. Trade Paperback. Signed by Author. SIGNED, dedicated and dated by JERROLD C. PERLET. Very good interior. Tight spine. Light spotting cover. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (516)Fine or New (45)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (107)$5-10 (303)
$10-25 (183)
$25-50 (52)
$50-100 (26)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (304)Paperback (364)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (214)With dust jacket (460)
Signed (89)
With photos (51)
Filter by country:
United States (677)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


