Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with A from True Treasures

Bookseller: True Treasures (titles starting with A) (x) remove

Bookseller: True Treasures (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 206
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
1) THE AARP: AMERICA'S MOST POWERFUL LOBBY AND THE CLASH OF GENERATIONS
Morris, Charles R

Times Books, (1996). 1st edition.. NF/F.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) ABOUT BLADY: A PATTERN OUT OF TIME
Van Der Post, Laurens

William Morrow And Co., (1991). 1st U.S. Edition.. Near Fine in Fine d.j.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) THE ABRACADABRA KID
Fleischman, Sid

THE ABRACADABRA KID
Stock photo.
An autobiography of the author of such books as "Jim Ugly," "The 13th Floor," and "The Whipping Boy." Illustrated with b&w ph... read more

Beech Tree, (1998). 1st Trade Paperback Edition. ISBN 0-688-15855-2.. Fine.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
4) ACADEMIC INSTINCTS
Garber, Marjorie

Princeton University Press, (2001). 1st Edition.. Fine in Fine d.j.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
5) ACCORDING TO ST. JOHN
Babula, William

Carol Communications, (1989). 1st Edition. ISBN 0-8184-0491-4.. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) ADVENTURES IN THE ATOMIC AGE: FROM WATTS TO WASHINGTON
Seaborg, Glenn T

ADVENTURES IN THE ATOMIC AGE: FROM WATTS TO WASHINGTON
Stock photo.
A researcher of plutonium as World War II broke out, Seaborg found himself in the center of the scientific community--a key p... read more

Farrar, Straus & Giroux, (2001). 1st Edition. ISBN 0-374-29991-9.. Review promo laid in. "Lift" along front panel. Very Good+ in Fine DJ.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
7) AFTERSHOCK
Scarborough, Chuck

Crown, (1991). Book Club Edition.. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
8) AGAINST ALL HOPE
Valladares, Armando
rating starrating starrating starrating starrating star

Alfred A. knopf, 1986. 1st Edition. ISBN 0-394-53425-5.. Owner's name. Few tiny soiled spots to fore edge. Very Good+ in Near Fine DJ.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) AGATHA
Tynan, Kathleen

Ballantine, (1979). 1st U.S. Paperback prtg.. Some creasing. VG-.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) THE AGE OF UNREASON
Handy, Charles

Harvard Business School Press, (1990). 1st Am. Edition.. Fine in Fine d.j.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) AIR BRIDGE
Innes, Hammond

Avon, (1972). 2nd Avon Paperback prtg.. VG+.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) ALL THAT GLITTERS
Tryon, Thomas

Dell, (1987). 1st Paperback prtg.. VG+.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) ALONE AMONG MEN
Coryn, Majorie

D. Appleton-Century Co., (1947). 1st edition.. NF. No d.j.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
14) ALWAYS THE RIVER FLOWS: DELIBERATELY A MEMOIR
Bowden, Jesse Earle

University Of West Florida Foundation, 1979. 1st Edition.. Signed/Inscribed by Bowden "For George Blake"... Typed letter/signed to Blake laid in. Corners and spine ends a bit bumped. Very Good+ to Near Fine in Near Fine DJ.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
15) AMBIVALENT ZEN
Shainberg, Lawrence

Pantheon, (1995). 2nd prtg.. Small red mark to lower spine. VG+ in NF d.j.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
16) THE AMERICAN AMBASSADOR
Just, Ward

Ivy Books, (1991). Paperback Reprint.. Book is a bit warped. Other light wear. Good+.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) AMERICAN DAUGHTER: DISCOVERING MY MOTHER
Kendall, Elizabeth

Random House, (2000). 1st Edition.. Near Fine in Near Fine d.j.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) AMERICAN FOREIGN POLICY: THREE ESSAYS
Kissinger, Henry A

W.W. Norton & Co., (1969). 3rd Printing. Trade Paperback.. Very Good+.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) AMERICAN RENAISSANCE: OUR LIFE AT THE TURN OF THE 21ST CENTURY
Cetron, Marvin and Owen Davis

St. Martin's Press, (1989). 1st edition.. Tiny corner creases to few pages of text. Some shelf wear. VG/VG+.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) AMERICAN ZIONISM FROM HERZL TO THE HOLOCAUST
Urofsky, Melvin I

AMERICAN ZIONISM FROM HERZL TO THE HOLOCAUST
Stock photo.
University Of Nebraska Press, (1995). 1st Trade Paperback Edition. ISBN 0-8032-9559-6.. A Fine copy.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00


Results 1 - 20 of 206
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (21)
$5-10 (101)
$10-25 (76)
$25-50 (8)

Filter by binding:
Paperback (63)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (73)
With dust jacket (18)
Signed (7)

Filter by country:
United States (206)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: