Titles starting with A from Eric T.Moore Books
Bookseller: Eric T.Moore Books (titles starting with A) (x) remove
Bookseller: Eric T.Moore Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 936
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 47 Next
| 1) |
A. B. 'Banjo' Paterson's Collected Verse
|
|
|
Angus & Robertson, 1986. 320 pp. inscrip. on title page ow vg clean copy in vg dw. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.50
($13.56)
|
|
| 2) |
A.E.Stegmann - the Life and Art of a Remarkable Artist
|
|
|
Mouth and Foot Painting Artists, 2000. 164 pp. colour illus. vg clean copy; dw sl. edge creases. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($12.76)
|
|
| 3) |
AA Colours of Britain
|
|
|
Basingstoke: AA Publishing, 2005. 144 pp. As new copy. Full col. photog. . Hard Cover. As New/As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($15.96)
|
|
| 4) |
AA the Touring Book of Britain
|
|
|
UK: AA, 1991. 288 pp.+ 22 maps. colour illus.sl. edgewear.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.57)
|
|
| 5) |
AA the Touring Book of Britain
|
|
|
UK: AA, 1991. 288 pp. + 22 maps.colour illus. sl. rubbing to corners.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.57)
|
|
| 6) |
AAA Guide to American National Parks, The
|
|
|
Indianapolis, IN: Macmillan Publishing Co ,U.S., 1994. 320 pp. colour illus. vg clean copy. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.37)
|
|
| 7) |
The ABC Guide to Autotype Carbon Printing
|
|
|
The Autotype Company, 0000. 64pp Col. frontis. B/W pls. Brown card covers with black title. Stapled. Corners a little creased. Foxed. . Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £25.00
($39.89)
|
|
| 8) |
ABC of Diabetes
|
|
|
British Medical Journal, 1983. 45 pp. front cover sl. tanned ow vg clean copy. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($11.97)
|
|
| 9) |
ABC of Things
|
|
|
London: Heinemann, 1973. D/j worn and chipped. Coloured pencil drawings. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.50
($8.78)
|
|
| 10) |
The ABC's of Reloading
|
|
|
Northfield: DBI Books, 1985. 288 pp. b/w illus. clean text, spine torn at the bottom, front cover creased, back cover creased at corners. Third Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($19.15)
|
|
| 11) |
THE ANNALS AND MAGAZINE OF NATURAL HISTORY INCLUDING ZOOLOGY, BOTANY AND GEOLOGY. Volume 19.No.109
|
|
|
London: Taylor & Francis, 1917. 160 pp. + 5 plates.; page edges rough + grubby ; light browning throughout; some small tears+ creases to covers; spine small nicks top/bottom + v.small loss + sl. grubby.. Paper Covers.. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($15.96)
|
|
| 12) |
THE ANNALS AND MAGAZINE OF NATURAL HISTORY INCLUDING ZOOLOGY, BOTANY AND GEOLOGY. No.39 ,11th SeriesVolume 7
|
|
|
London: Taylor & Francis, 1941. 72 pp. vg tight, clean copy, no tears.. Paper Covers.. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.00
($11.17)
|
|
| 13) |
THE ANNALS AND MAGAZINE OF NATURAL HISTORY INCLUDING ZOOLOGY, BOTANY AND GEOLOGY. Volume 20.No. 119
|
|
|
London: Taylor & Francis, 1917. 55 pp. page edges rough + grubby ; light browning throughout; some small tears+ creases to covers; spine small tears top/bottom + v.small loss + sl. grubby.. Paper Covers.. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($15.96)
|
|
| 14) |
ASTM Standards on Textile Materials
|
|
|
USA: American Society for Testing Materials, 1959. 904 pp. Name in ink on ffep. Specifications, tolerances, methods of testing, definitions and terms. Bound in blue boards, sl. wear. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($11.97)
|
|
| 15) |
A-Z of Opera
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Facts On File Inc., 1990. 223 pp. Slight shelfwear to d/j. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.57)
|
|
| 16) |
The Aachen Memorandum
|
|
|
London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1995. 280 pp. Spine of book and d/j bumped / scuffed at top. Little wear, very good copy. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.50
($7.18)
|
|
| 17) |
Aaron's Rod
|
|
|
London: Martin Secker, 1930. 312 pp. Bound in red cloth boards, stained and worn, spine and edges browned. Endpapers browned. . Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.37)
|
|
| 18) |
Abbots Langley
|
|
|
London: Staples Press, 1946. 63 pp. Bound in cream cloth boards, d/j worn and torn, mended with sellotape. Inscribed by local historian on ffep. Edgewear. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($12.76)
|
|
| 19) |
Abelard & Heloise
|
|
|
London: Folio Society, 1977. 130 pp. vg clean copy in slipcase with small split along one edge. Hard Cover. Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($19.15)
|
|
| 20) |
Abelard and Heloise
|
|
|
London: Folio Society, 1977. 130 pp. Bound in cream cloth with gilt pattern on, some foxing on the spine + boards. Blue endpapers with map drawings, slipcase sl. rubbed.. Hard Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Hawthorn. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($11.97)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (764)Fine or New (70)
New (43)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (12)$5-10 (275)
$10-25 (501)
$25-50 (89)
$50-100 (45)
$100-250 (14)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (649)Paperback (258)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (63)With dust jacket (534)
Signed (13)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (936)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

