Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?
Cart 0 items
Books from alottabooks.com
[search all bookstores]
Results 1 - 20 of 9312
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 466 Next
| 1) |
"A" - 24
Condition: See description |
|
|
New York: Grossman Publishers. 1972. First. First edition. Very good or better in a Very good plus dustwrapper. Book and dustwrapper lightly rubbed at spine ends and corners, dustwrapper lightly worn and soiled. . ... more information
Bookseller: alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
A.B.C. ET CETERA, The life and times of the Roman Alphabet
Condition: See description |
|
|
BOSTON: David R. Godine. 1985. First. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. . ... more information
Bookseller: alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 3) |
The A.B.C. Murders
Condition: See description |
|
|
New York: World. 1945. First. First tower ed. Very good in good dustwrapper. Book has minor rubbing of spine, yellowing of pages, dustwrapper has wear at spine and edges of panels. . ... more information
Bookseller: alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
The A.B.C. Murders
Condition: See description |
|
|
New York: Bantam. 1983. Later. Fine Hardcover. . ... more information
Bookseller: alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
The A B C Of Atoms
Condition: See description |
|
|
New York: Dutton. 1927. Fifth edition. Good. Hardcover, spine faded, former owner's name on front endpaper, some pencilling in margins. Spine faded. Former owner's name on front free endpaper. . ... more information
Bookseller: alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 6) |
An A B C of Fashionable Animals
Condition: See description |
|
|
San Diego: Green Tiger Press. 1989. 2nd ptg. Very good except for 1 inch tear at top of spine which has been repaired. . ... more information
Bookseller: alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 7) |
The A. B. C. of Heraldry
Condition: See description |
|
|
MA: Cornhill. Very good. Slight fraying on bottom of spine, rubbed slightly. . ... more information
Bookseller: alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 8) |
The A. B. Frost Book
Condition: See description |
|
|
VT: Tuttle. 1967. First. First edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Name on end paper. Dustwrapper rubbed with light browning. Tearing and wear along edges. . ... more information
Bookseller: alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 9) |
A. Dunoyer de Segonzac
Condition: See description |
|
|
Norwalk, Connecticut: Easton Press. 1985. Special ed. Special edition. Fine. Bound in leather with satin bookmark, no bookplate, without dustwrapper as issued. . ... more information
Bookseller: alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 10) |
A. E. Housman: A Critical Biography
Condition: See description |
|
|
NY: Schocken. 1983. First. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. First American Edition. Pages clean and tight. Clean yellow cover. Dustwrapper clean and glossy. Nice condition. . ... more information
Bookseller: alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) |
Price: $32.00
|
|
| 11) |
The A. Edward Newton Collection, Rare Books and Manuscripts
Condition: See description |
|
|
NY: Parke Bernet Galleries, Inc.. 1941. First. First edition. Very good plus, light rub of spine, light yellowing of cover edges and spine, shadowing endpapers, yellowing pages, foxing foredges. . ... more information
Bookseller: alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 12) |
The A. Edward Newton Collection, Rare Books and Manuscripts
Condition: See description |
|
|
NY: Parke Bernet Galleries, Inc.. 1941. Second edition. Very good, book has rub of spine and cover edges, browning of spine and cover edges, light soiling front cover, scratch on back cover, shadowing endpapers, yellowing pages, foxing foredges. . ... more information
Bookseller: alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 13) |
The A. Edward Newton Collection: Rare Books and Manuscripts
Condition: See description |
|
|
NY: Parke. 1941. First. First edition. Very good End paper has shadow. Cover browning and rubbed with very light wear on corners, spine ends. . ... more information
Bookseller: alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 14) |
The A. Edward Newton Collection: Part One: A-D: Free Public Exhibition, Daily from Tuesday, April 8, to Time of Sale, Weekdays 9 am to 5:30 pm, Sunday, April 13 from 2 to 5 pm: Public Sale: Wednes
Condition: See description |
|
|
NY: Parke Bernet. 1941. First. First edition. Very good minus hardcover. First edition. Part 1 only. Text clean. Some illustrations. Corners on cover rubbed and bent. Spine ends rubbed and bumped. Spine yellowed. Edges of light blue boards yellowed. . ... more information
Bookseller: alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
A.G. Spalding And The Rise of Baseball
Condition: See description |
|
|
NY: Oxford Press. 1985. First. First edition. Near fine in fine dustwrapper. Former owner's name on front free endpaper. . ... more information
Bookseller: alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
A. Hart Philadelphia Publisher (1829-1854)
Condition: See description |
|
|
VA: Louis Ginsberg. 1972. Very good 1&3/4in surface tear on outer edge on inside front panel, browning of inner edge of end pages and pastedowns, tiny very light brown spot on spine. . ... more information
Bookseller: alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 17) |
A' Hunting We Will Go
Condition: See description |
|
|
London: seeley, service & co.. 1932. First. First edition. Very good Hardcover, No dustwrapper. Book has minor wear of spine ends and cover corners, some soiling of spine, covers and foredges, ink writing front endpaper, clean text. . ... more information
Bookseller: alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
A. I. Solzhynitsyn
Condition: See description |
|
|
Paris: YMCA Press. 1973. Second edition. Second edition. Trade paperback. Text in Russian. Near fine. Spine darkened slightly. . ... more information
Bookseller: alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 19) |
A.L.A. Catalog 1904-1911
Condition: See description |
|
|
IL: American Library Association Publishing Board. 1912. First. First edition. Very good. Hardcover, gold stamping on front cover and spine, rubbing of spine ends and bumped corners, cover and foredges lightly soiled. . ... more information
Bookseller: alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
A. L. A. Cataloging Rules for Author and Title Entries: Prepared by the Division of Cataloging and Classification of the American Library Association
Condition: See description |
|
|
Chicago: American Library Association. 1949. Second edition. Very good hardcover. 2nd edition. Pages yellowed, clean text. Rear cover corners slightly bent. Red cloth cover slightly soiled. . ... more information
Bookseller: alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
You searched for
Bookseller: alottabooks.com (titles starting with A) (x) removeBookseller: alottabooks.com (x) remove
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$5-10 (4255)$10-25 (4050)
$25-50 (704)
$50-100 (236)
$100-250 (61)
$250-500 (5)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2496)Paperback (2111)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4761)With dust jacket (7278)
Signed (137)
With photos (787)
Filter by country:
United States (9312)










