Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (180)
Fine or New (64)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (49)
$5-10 (59)
$10-25 (54)
$25-50 (23)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (70)
Paperback (116)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (57)
With dust jacket (70)
Signed (19)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (193)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : West Seattle Books (titles starting with A) [X]  Bookseller : West Seattle Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 193
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 10 Next

1) ALL STARS #2
Crumb, Robert; Rick Griffin; Gilbert Shelton; S. Clay Wilson

San Francisco: San Francisco Comic Book Company , 1970 Wraps and book in excellent condition. . First Edition. Paperbound. Near Mint. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)


$85.00
2) ALTERNATIVE VISIONS Distributing Independent Media in a Home Video World
FRANCO, DEBRA

Los Angeles: American Film Institue Press, 1990 Wraps and book in excellent condition.. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)



$5.00
3) AMERICA ONE HUNDRED YEARS AGO
RICHARD LOVETT

London: Bracken Books, 1985 Book and dj. in excellent condition. Black and white illustrations.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)

$6.50
4) ARCADE: THE COMICS REVUE #3

California: Print Mint, 1975 Wraps and book in fine condition. Black and white illustrations. . First Edition. Paperbound. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)

$35.00
5) ARCHAIC FIGURE (Knopf Poetry Series)
Amy Clampitt

New York: Knopf. Fine. 1987. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0-394-75090-x Wraps and book in excellent condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)


$2.00
6) About Time
Rawlence, Christopher

London: Jonathan Cape. Fine. 1985. First Thus. Paperbound. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0-224-02334-9 Wraps in very good condition, with a crease to the rear. Black and white photos/illustrations. . ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)


$20.00
7) Above the Land
Agoos, Julie

Yale, 1987 71pgs. Wraps in very good condition. Remainder mark to lower edge.. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)




$6.00
8) Absent Friends
Busch, Frederick

New York: Knopf, 1989 279pgs.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)
$2.25
9) Abundance of Grace : The History of the Archdiocese of Seattle 1850-2000

2000 Black and white and color photos/illustrations. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)
$8.25
10) The Abyss of Time: Changing Conceptions of the Earth's Antiquity After the Sixteenth Century
Albritton, Claude C., Jr

Los Angeles: Tarcher, 1986 Wraps and book in fine condition. Black and white illustrations. . First Thus. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)



$2.00
11) The Abyss of Time: Changing Conceptions of the Earth's Antiquity After the Sixteenth Century
Albritton, Claude C., Jr

New York: St. Martin's Press, 1986 Wraps and book in very good condition. . First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)


$2.00
12) Accademia Galleries of Venice

Italy: Electa, 1985 197pgs. Wraps in very good condition. English edition. Color and black and white photos/illustrations.. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)



$7.00
13) Accident Man #2

Oregon: Dark Horse Comics, 1993 Wraps in excellent condition. Black and white illustrations. #2 of 3. . First Edition. Paperbound. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)

$7.00
14) The Accidental Tourist
Tyler, Anne

Macon Leary, the middle-aged author of a series of books for armchair travellers, has recently had his grief over the murder of his son compounded by the breakup of his marriage. He begins to descend into obsessive behavior and must soon take refuge with his unmarried sister, who is already occupied with the two other Leary brothers, both of whom are also divorced. Macon's unlikely rescuer is Muriel, an eccentric dog trainer who tames Edward, the increasingly obnoxious corgi left to Macon by his son. Macon transcends his own social class prejudice to find that he has a lot to offer Muriel and her disabled son Alexander, and that they have much to offer him as well.

New York: Knopf, 1985 355pgs. Dust jacket has been clipped.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)

$15.00
15) Accross the Everglades
Schulberg, Budd

New York: Random House, 1958 126pgs. Ex-Library book. Boards in very good condition.. No Additional Printings Indicated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)



$7.00
16) Acting and Play Production a Manual for Classes, Dramatic Clubs, and Little Theatres
Andrews, Harry Lee & Bruce Weirick

Longmans. Very Good/No Jacket. 1928. Reprint. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Boards in very good condition. Black and white photos/illustrations. . ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)



$3.75
17) Acting with an accent; French
STERN, DAVID ALAN

Los Angeles, 1979 No Audio Tape. Wraps in very good condition. Black and white illustrations.. No Additional Printings Indicated. Paperbound. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)

$9.00
18) Acupuncture and Moxibustion
Auteroche, A

Acupuncture and Moxibustion
Stock photo.
Edinburgh: Churchill Livingstone, 1992 151pgs. Boards in very good condition. "A guide to clinical practice." Black and white photos/illustrations.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)



$80.00
19) An Adirondack Resort in The Nineteenth Century Blue Mountain Lake 1870-1900 Stagecoaches and Luxury Hotels
Hochschild, Harold K

New York: Adirondack Museum, 1962 99pgs.. Wraps in very good condition. Black and white photos.. Reprint. Paperbound. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)


$15.50
20) Advanced Mathematics; a Unified Course
Turner, L.K

England: Longman, 1978 382pgs. Wraps in very good condition. "Book one including introduction to vectors and mechanics." Black and white illustrations.. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)



$15.00
Results 1 - 20 of 193
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 10 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations