| 1) |
A.A.Milne: His Life
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Faber and Faber. 1991. S Trade Paperback. Very Good -. 554 pgs., tight copy, pages yellowed, one faint crease to spine ... more information
Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.43
|
|
| 2) |
A' Go Go
|
|
|
Motown Records. 1966. LP Record. VG+. S649 ... more information
Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.29
|
|
| 3) |
A.H. Maslow: An Intellectual Portrait
|
|
|
Belmont: Brooks/Cole. 1973. H Hard Cover. Very Good +. 110 pgs., tight, crisp and clean copy, slight sun fading to spine edges, lightly bumped upper corners, dj faded at spine, lightly rubbed at corners, a few very small tears ... more information
Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.43
|
|
| 4) |
ABC of Awt, The: An A-Z of Awt's Favourite Foods With over 500 Inspirational Recipes
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Headline Book Pub Ltd. 1999. S Soft Cover. Good. 320 PGS., BOOK IS HEAVILY CREASED AT SPINE, TWO CREASED CORNERS ... more information
Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.15
|
|
| 5) |
ABC's of Languages and Linguistics
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Chilton. 1964. F 1st Edition. H Hard Cover. Very Good +. 202 pgs. + index, tight clean copy, crisp, previous owner's name on front endpaper, lightly rubbed edges and corners ... more information
Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.86
|
|
| 6) |
ABORIGINAL CALIFORNIA : THREE STUDIES IN CULTURE HISTORY
|
|
|
University of California Press. 1966. S Trade Paperback. Good. 1966; 181 PGS., published for The University of California Archaeological Research Facility; RED UNDERLINING IN TEXT, PREVIOUS OWNER'S NAME STAMPED ON CORNER OF FRONT COVER ... more information
Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.86
|
|
| 7) |
ADIEU A BERLIN
|
|
|
HACHETTE LITTERATURES. 2002. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. 299 pgs., spine uncreased, text unmarked, in french language only, slight wear to corners ... more information
Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 8) |
ADIEU J'TAIME
|
|
|
FRANCE FILM. 1992. VHS (USA) Video. S VHS. New. BRAND NEW, UNOPENED AND UNPLAYED VHS VIDEO MOVIE- STILL SEALED IN ORIGINAL SHRINKWRAP, IN FRENCH LANGUAGE ONLY ... more information
Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.58
|
|
| 9) |
AIA Gold Medal, The
|
|
|
N Y: McGraw Hill Book Company. 1984. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. H Hard Cover. Near Fine. 237 pgs. + index, tight clean copy, rubbed corners, two very small tears to jacket at spine ... more information
Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.72
|
|
| 10) |
AIGA Graphic Design USA 5
|
|
|
NY: Watson-Guptill. 1984. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. H Hard Cover. Near Fine. 430 pgs., dj has one 2'' closed tear to front with a thin strip missing ... more information
Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.23
|
|
| 11) |
AIP Conference Proceedings 338: Intersections Between Particle and Nuclear Physics
|
|
|
Woodbury: American Institute of Physics. 1995. H Hard Cover. Very Good. 1010 pgs., red cloth, two long creases to spine but binding is still solid, very lightly bumped corners, book is a little hefty but shipping will be as usual- at cost ... more information
Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $171.45
|
|
| 12) |
"AMH" Cobra Service Manual
|
|
|
Outboard Marine Corporation. 1991. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. S Soft Cover. Good. tape reinforced tear to front cover corner, and first page corner, water rippled lower page edges, a large, heavy book- additional postage required ... more information
Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.72
|
|
| 13) |
ANNANDALE GOLF CLUB: A CELEBRATION OF ONE HUNDRED YEARS
|
|
|
ANNANDALE GOLF CLUB. 2007. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. H Hard Cover. Very Good. 247 PGS., LONG, OBLONG BOOK, TIGHT, CRISP COPY, NO DJ, A LARGE, HEAVY, OVERSIZED BOOK- ADDITIONAL POSTAGE REQUIRED ... more information
Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $114.30
|
|
| 14) |
ANNEES-LUMIERE , Les
|
|
|
France: Arista. 1992. S Trade Paperback. Good. 327 pgs., creasing to spine and one corner, covers scuffed, text in french language only ... more information
Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.86
|
|
| 15) |
APPLIED MECHANICS
|
|
|
Elsevier. 1962. H Hard Cover. Very Good. 370 pgs., tight copy, bumped at corners, no dj ... more information
Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.43
|
|
| 16) |
ARBRES
|
|
|
SOLAR. 1991. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. H Hard Cover. Very Good. 222 PGS., TIGHT, CRISP AND CLEAN COPY WITH MINIMAL WEAR, NO DJ, TEXT IN FRENCH LANGUAGE ONLY ... more information
Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $114.30
|
|
| 17) |
ARMY OF TWO, THE
|
|
|
Shawnee Press. 1982. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. S Soft Cover. Very Good. 64 PGS., STAPLED SOFTCOVER BOOK, MINIMAL WEAR, TEXT UNMARKED ... more information
Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.72
|
|
| 18) |
ART OF STEAMBOY, THE
|
|
|
KATSUHIRO OTOMO. 2004. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Wide. H Hard Cover. Very Good. 272 PGS., BOOK BUMPED AT CORNERS, LIGHTLY RUBBED FRONT AND REAR BOARDS, NO DJ, A LARGE, HEAVY, OVERSIZED BOOK; ADDITIONAL POSTAGE REQUIRED, TEXT IN JAPANESE LANGUAGE ONLY ... more information
Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $228.60
|
|
| 19) |
ART OF THE DIDGERIDOO with Allan Shockley, THE: Doorway to the "Dreamtime"
|
|
|
Media Kinetics Video. 1994. VHS (USA) Video. S VHS. Near Fine. VHS VIDEO MOVIE AND CASE HAVE MINIMAL WEAR ... more information
Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.58
|
|
| 20) |
ARTE DE LA ACTUACION, EL
|
|
|
ZERO. 1983. 16mo - over 5�" - 6�" tall. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 102 PGS., 1 OF 3,000 COPIES, TIGHT, CRISP COPY WITH MINIMAL WEAR, TEXT IN SPANISH LANGUAGE ONLY ... more information
Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $54.65
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1036)Fine or New (112)
New (34)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (72)$5-10 (255)
$10-25 (432)
$25-50 (225)
$50-100 (121)
$100-250 (64)
$250-500 (8)
$500-1,000 (5)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (432)Paperback (545)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (38)With dust jacket (236)
Signed (31)
Filter by country:
United States (1183)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
