Titles starting with A from Arundel Books of Seattle
Bookseller: Arundel Books of Seattle (titles starting with A) (x) remove
Bookseller: Arundel Books of Seattle (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 3509
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 175 Next
| 1) |
The A - Z of Art: the World's Greatest and Most Popular Artists and Their Works
|
|
|
London: Carlton Books. 2004. Reprint. S Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 2) |
A. Hyatt Mayor: Selected Writings and a Bibliography
|
|
|
Middle Village, New York, U.S.A.: Metropolitan Museum of Art. 1983. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 3) |
A.I. Love You Volume 1
|
|
|
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Tokyopop. 2004. First Thus. S Trade Paperback. Good. edgeworn and bumped ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 4) |
A. K. A. Katherine Walden
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing. 1983. First Thus. S Mass Market Paperback. Good - Cheap Reading Copy. Bumped corners and cocked spine. Heavy rubbing and wear to wraps. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 5) |
A, My Name Is Ami
|
|
|
New York: Scholastic Paperbacks. 1986. First Thus. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-. From the library of noted children's book reviewer and author Barbara Karlin. Signed and inscribed to Karlin by author on title page. Very light wear to wraps; pages are beginning to darken. Signed: I Signed by Author ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 6) |
"A New Spirit, a New Commitment, a New America: The Inauguration of President Jimmy Carter and Vice President Walter F. Mondale"
|
|
|
Duobooks. 1977. First Thus. H Hard Cover. Very Good. Light scuffing to cloth. Dustjacket has a few nicks/creases. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 7) |
A. O. Barnabooth: His Diary
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Quartet Books. 1991. Later Printing. S Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 8) |
A. R. Gurney: Collected Plays, Vol IV,1992-1999
|
|
|
Lyme, New Hampshire, U.S.A.: Smith & Kraus Pub Inc. 2000. F First Edition, First Printing. S Trade Paperback. Good +. A Good+ copy. One small hole (and a few pock marks) to back of wraps. One back corner peeling ever-so-slightly. Light corner wear. Small stain to bottom page edges. Text is clean and tight. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 9) |
AAUP Book and Jacket Show 1986
|
|
|
New York: AAUP. 1986. 1st ed.. S Paperback. Very Good. VG in wraps (spine faded and nicked) 8vo 96pp ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 10) |
The ABC Murders (A Hercule Poirot Murder Mystery)
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books. 1941. Later Printing. S Mass Market Paperback. Fair - Cheap Worn Paperback. Heavily cocked spine and bumped corners with creases and wear to wraps. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 11) |
The ABC of Chafing Dish Cookery
|
|
|
Mount Vernon: Peter Pauper Press. 1956. H Hard Cover. Very Good. Pictorial DJ matches cover. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 12) |
The ABC of Chafing Dish Cookery
|
|
|
Mount Vernon: Peter Pauper Press. 1956. H Hard Cover. Very Good. Pictorial DJ matches cover. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 13) |
The ABC of Relativity
|
|
|
New York: New American Library. 1985. Fourth Revised Edition. S Mass Market Paperback. Good - Cheap Reading Copy. Creasing and wear to wraps and to chipped. lightly cocked spine, browning to text. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 14) |
ABCs of Safe Flying (Practical Flying Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Education Group. 1988. Second Edition. S Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 15) |
ABOVE THE THUNDER
|
|
|
Anna, a widowed medical technician in her 50s trying to make a new life for herself, is startled when her estranged daughter,... read more
San Francisco, CA: MacAdam/Cage. 2004. F Advance Reading Copy (ARC). S Trade Paperback. As New. In plain grey wraps. Paperback Advanced Reading Copy. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 16) |
ABZ a Poetry Magazine #2
|
|
|
West Virginia, USA: AbZ Poetry Press. 2007. F First Edition. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. Very good in wraps; like new. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 17) |
ADEC 98 International Art Price Annual
|
|
|
ADEC Diffusion. 1998. First Thus. H Hard Cover. Very Good-. General wear from use; some pages creased; rear inner hinge weak. Good working copy. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.95
|
|
| 18) |
ADEC 98 International Art Price Annual / ADEC 98/Art Price Annual & Falk's Art Price Index
|
|
|
France: ADEC Diffusion. 1998. First Thus. H Hard Cover. Very Good. Black imitation leather (slight bumping; ding to one corner). Includes demonstration CD-Rom at rear. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 19) |
ADEC 99 International Art Price Annual and Falk's Price Index : Annuaire Cotes
|
|
|
France: ADEC Diffusion. 1999. First Thus. H Hard Cover. Very Good-. Shelfwear to bottomedge of boards; creasing to several pages of text. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 20) |
ADHD : A Complete and Authoritative Guide
|
|
|
Written for parents and caregivers, this guide to Attention Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder explains what ADHD is, how it is d... read more
A A P. 2004. S Paperback. Very Good-. solid and unmarked, dampstained. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2119)Fine or New (227)
New (104)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1626)$5-10 (1105)
$10-25 (566)
$25-50 (154)
$50-100 (39)
$100-250 (14)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1493)Paperback (1931)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1318)With dust jacket (816)
Signed (121)
Filter by country:
United States (3509)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



