Titles starting with A from Schroeder's Book Haven
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Schroeder's Book Haven (titles starting with A) x
Bookseller: Schroeder's Book Haven x
Results 1 - 20 of 130
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
AB Bookman's Yearbook 1979: Henry R. Wagner: An Intimate Profile, by Ruth Frey Axe
|
|
|
Clifton, NJ: Bookman's Weekly, 1981. 1st ed. Paperback. 136 pages. . Near Fine/Wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked. . ... more information
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 2) |
AB Bookman's Yearbook 1985: 2 volumes, Part One and Part Two
|
|
|
Clifton, NJ: Bookman's Weekly, 1985. 1st ed. Paperback. 515 pages. . Near Fine/Wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked. Top edge lightly foxed. Spines little sunned. . ... more information
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 3) |
AB Bookman's Yearbook 1986: The Specialist Book World Annual
|
|
|
Clifton, NJ: Bookman's Weekly, 1986. 1st ed. Paperback. 407 pages. . Near Fine/Wraps. As new, clean, tight, unmarked. Top edge lightly foxed. . ... more information
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 4) |
AB Bookman's Yearbook 1990-91: The Specialist Book World Annual
|
|
|
Clifton, NJ: Bookman's Weekly, 1991. 1st ed. Paperback. 416 pages. . Fine/Wraps. As new, clean, tight, unmarked. . ... more information
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 5) |
AB Bookman's Yearbook 1991-92: The Specialist Book World Annual
|
|
|
Clifton, NJ: Bookman's Weekly, 1992. 1st ed. Paperback. 416 pages. . Articles include Lafcadio Hearn; The Japanese Years, Ransome Kidnapping, Culinary bibliography, Why People Buy Books, and Manners and Etiquette in the Book Trade. Near Fine/Wraps. As new, clean, tight, unmarked. . ... more information
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
AB Bookman's Yearbook 1992-93: The Specialist Book World Annual
|
|
|
Clifton, NJ: Bookman's Weekly, 1993. 1st ed. Paperback. 400 pages. . VG/Wraps. As new , but four pages folded in a binding error. . ... more information
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 7) |
ABC's of the Bible
|
|
|
Pleasantville: Reader's Digest, 1991. Hardcover. 336 pages. . More than 400 questions & answers shed light on the teachings of the Bible, its people, the places they lived & fought for, the laws that guided them, & the customs they followed. Bibliography & index. Fine/Fine. . ... more information
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 8) |
Abadan: A First-Hand Account of the Persian Oil Crisis
|
|
|
London: Allan Wingate, 1953. 1st ed. Hardcover. 270 pages. . Greedy Brits crying in their tea about Iran's nationalization of 'their' oil fields in 1953. Good+/No Jacket. Piece missing top of spine. End map present and nice. Pages browning. . ... more information
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 9) |
About Grace
|
|
|
New York: Scribner, 2004. 1st ed. Hardcover. 402 pages. . Fine/Fine. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj not clipped, no chips or tears. . ... more information
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 10) |
Absolutes: Freedom's Only Hope
|
|
|
Wheaton, IL: Tyndale House, 2002. 1st ed. Hardcover. 306 pages. . The Texas televangelist talks terrorism and intolerance. Fine/Fine. . ... more information
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 11) |
Ack-Ack: Britain's Defence Against Air Attack During World War II
|
|
|
London: George Harrap, 1949. 1st ed. Hardcover. 410 pages. . Biography of the man who set up the anti-aircraft defence of Britain in World War II. VG/No Jacket. Clean, tight. Square corners. Gift inscript, 1949. PO bookplate. . ... more information
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $31.00
|
|
| 12) |
Acronyms and Abbreviations Dictionary JSC-11764
|
|
|
Houston: NASA/USGPO, 1980. 1st ed. Paperback. 173 pages. . Prepared by McDonnell Douglas for Flight Operations Directorate, Crew Training and Procedures Division. Published April 15, 1980. VG/Wraps. PON on front o/w clean, tight stapled binding. Blue card covers. . ... more information
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.75
|
|
| 13) |
Across the River and Into the Trees
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1990s. Reprint. Paperback. 283 pages. . Trade paperback reprint. A new copy. As New/Wraps. . ... more information
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 14) |
Action On All Fronts
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Brothers, 1942. 1st ed. Hardcover. 330 pages. . Accounts of a journalist covering World War II from The Pacific Front, China, Russia, the Caucuses, the Mediterranean, England and the Atlantic. B/w photos. VG/No Jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 15) |
Addams and Evil: An Album of Cartoons
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1947. Reprint. Hardcover. . Clean, firm binding, no name or marks. Spine ends bumped, corners rubbed. Dj has pieces missing...small on front, larger on back. VG/Good. . ... more information
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
Adolf Galland: The Authorised Biography
|
|
|
London: Windrow & Greene, 1996. Book Club ed. Hardcover. 316 pages. . Biography of Germany's most famous fighter pilot of WW II. Near Fine/Good+. Clean, tight, unmarked book. Dj 1/2" tear and 1/2" x 1" piece gone. . ... more information
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 17) |
Advanced Dungeons & Dragons, 2nd Edition: Arms & Equipment Guide Dungeon Master Guide DMGR3 Accessory, Rules Supplement 2123
|
|
|
Lake Geneva, WI: TSR, 1994. Reprint. Paperback. 128 pages. . Fine/Wraps. Clean, tight, no marks, no wear. . ... more information
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 18) |
Advanced Dungeons & Dragons, 2nd Edition: Complete Thief's Handk Player's Handbook, Rules Supplement PHBR2 2111
|
|
|
Lake Geneva, WI: TSR, 1993. 1st ed. Paperback. 128 pages. . Fine/Wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked. . ... more information
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
Advanced Dungeons & Dragons Dungeon Masters Guide 2011
|
|
|
Lake Geneva, WI: TSR, 1987. Reprint. Hardcover. 240 pages. . Bright pictorial hardcover. VG/No Jacket. Clean, tight, no name or marks. Sharp corners. Small Coffee stain top. . ... more information
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 20) |
Advanced Dungeons & Dragons Monster Manual II 2016
|
|
|
Lake Geneva, WI: TSR, 1983. 1st ed. Hardcover. 160 pages. . Bright pictorial hardcover book. VG/No Jacket. Coffee stain top edge of textblock. Firm binding, no name or marks. . ... more information
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)$5-10 (29)
$10-25 (60)
$25-50 (21)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (88)Paperback (42)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (62)With dust jacket (92)
Signed (8)
With photos (12)
Filter by country:
United States (130)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




