Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with B from Johnny's Used Books

Bookseller: Johnny's Used Books (titles starting with B) (x) remove

Bookseller: Johnny's Used Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1590
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 80 Next
1) B. C. : Dip in Road
Hart, Johnny

New York: Fawcett, 1982. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. 16th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
2) B. C. : Dip in Road
Hart, Johnny

Greenwich, Conn.: Fawcett, 1974. Binding feels loose. Small tears at spine. Minor soiling. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
3) B. C. : It's A Funny World
Hart, Johnny

Greenwich, Conn.: Fawcett Gold Medal, 1974. Some soiling to wraps. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
4) B.C. : Where the Hell is Heck?
Hart, Johnny

New York: Fawcett Gold Medal, 1978. Some staining and soiling to wraps. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
5) B.C. Strikes Back
Hart, Johnny; Serling, Rod (foreword by)

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1962. Oblong book. Some wear at spine. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
6) B.C. Truckin on Down
Hart, Johnny

Greenwich, Conn.: Fawcett Gold Medal, 1975. Bottom of spine torn up. Soiling to wraps and pages. Edge and shelf wear. More of a reading copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
7) B. & E
Pedneau, Dave

New York: Ballantine Books, 1991. Some creasing and edge wear. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
8) B Is for Burglar
Grafton, Sue

B Is for Burglar
Stock photo.
When a wealthy widow disappears, Kinsey Millhone must follow a trail of arson and theft to track down a killer who has plans ... read more

New York: Bantam Books, 1995. Stamps to page edges and first page. Light wear. Solid copy.. 14th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) B Is for Burglar (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
Grafton, Sue

B Is for Burglar (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
Stock photo.
When a wealthy widow disappears, Kinsey Millhone must follow a trail of arson and theft to track down a killer who has plans ... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1986. 27th Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) The BFG
Dahl, Roald

New York: Scholastic Books, 1982. Light shelf wear. Great copy with clean pages.. Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Blake, Quentin. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) BJ's Cal-Mex Cookbook
Nickerson, Beverly Jean

Whittier, CA: Peppermill Press, 1981. Light shelf wear. Great copy with clean pages.. First Edition. Staplebound. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
12) Baa Baa Black Sheep
Boyington, Gregory "Pappy

New York: Dell, 1959. Name on first page. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
13) The Baalbak Quest
Kelly, David J

North Hollywood, CA: American Art Enterprises, 1980. Bookstore stamp inside. Scuffing, creasing and wear to wraps. Solid reading copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
14) Babbitt
Lewis, Sinclair

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Signet Classic, 1996. Minor soiling. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with tight binding and clean pages.. 27th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
15) Babbitt
Lewis, Sinclair

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Signet Classic, 1996. Minor soiling. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with tight binding and clean pages.. 25th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
16) Babe : The Legend Comes to Life
Creamer, Robert

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1976. Some creasing to wraps. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
17) Baby Doll: The Script of the Film
Williams, Tennessee

Middlesex, UK: Penguin Books, 1957. Shelf and edge wear. Some tears. Light soiling. Spine cocked. Closer to a reading copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
18) Baby, It's Cold
Maiman, Jaye

Tallahassee, Florida, U.S.A.: Naiad Press, 1996. Light shelf and edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
19) Baby Not On Board : A Celebration of Life Without Kids
Shawne, Jennifer L

Baby Not On Board : A Celebration of Life Without Kids
Stock photo.
San Francisco: Chronicle Books LLC, 2005. Very light edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
20) Baby Sitter's Guide By Dennis The Menace
Ketcham, Hank

New York: Pocket, 1960. Name and more written inside front wrap. Price sticker. Light wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. 13th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95


Results 1 - 20 of 1590
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 80 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: