Titles starting with B from Far Country Booksellers
Bookseller: Far Country Booksellers (titles starting with B) (x) remove
Bookseller: Far Country Booksellers (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 139
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
Baby Farm Animals
|
|
|
Washington, D.C: National Geographic Society, 1984. Hardcover, illustrated boards. NF-, owner name on fep ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Back Road's America
|
|
|
Washington, D.C: National Geographic Society, 1980. Hardcover. NF/VG+ , dj lightly nicked with tiny tears, photographs by Ira Block ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Back Roads America, A Portfolio of her People
|
|
|
Washington, D.C: National Geographic Society, 1980. Hardcover. NF/VG, photographs by Ira Block, dj is chipped, with frayed corners ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
Background to Danger
|
|
|
NY: Bantam, 1959. Paperback. VG+ slight spine cant and crease, 1973 printing ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 5) |
Backpacking, One Step at a Time
|
|
|
NY: Vintage, 1973. Trade paperback. VG+, Cover is very lightly worn, gift inscription on fep ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 6) |
Backpacking & Outdoor Guide
|
|
|
Chicago: Rand McNally, 1979. Oversized soft cover. VG+, edges nicked ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 7) |
The Badlands The American Wilderness
|
|
|
NY: Time Life Books, 1974. Hardcover, no dj issued. VG+, cover edges very lightly rubbed in places, and cover nicked in one place ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 8) |
Baltimore, A Picture History
|
|
|
Baltimore: Bodine & Associates, 1982. Trade paperback. VG+, very slight edge wear, imprinted owner's name on fep ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 9) |
Baltimore on the Chesapeake
|
|
|
NY: Doubleday, Doran & Company, 1941. Hardcover, no dj. VG, Stated First Autographed Edition, 1941. Spine canted and light rubbing on cover, corners bumped, in addition to autograph, owner's name opposite title page ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 10) |
The Bank Book
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown & Co, 1973. Hardcover. NF/VG+, dj lightly rubbed and chipped, ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 11) |
Barbecue Cookbook
|
|
|
Chicago: Tested Recipe Publishers Inc, 1972. Hardcover no dj. VG+, slight cover edge wear ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 12) |
Batman
|
|
|
NY: Warner, 1989. Paperback. VG, spine and cover creased, with slight cover edge wear ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
Batting and Bunting
|
|
|
NY: Scholastic Book Services, 1968. Trade paperback. VG+, cover lightly rubbed, owner name on fep ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
Battle Maps and Charts of the American Revolution
|
|
|
NY: Arno Press, 1974. Large oversized hardcover. VG+/VG-, 1st edition, some dj rubbing and edge wear, back cover of dj has tears ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.95
|
|
| 15) |
The Battle is the Pay-Off
|
|
|
NY: Harcourt, Brace & Company, 1943. Hardcover. VG/VG-, dj has tear at spine and some cover edge wear, ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 16) |
The Battle is the Pay-Off
|
|
|
NY: Harcourt, Brace & Co, 1943. Hardcover, no dj. VG+, owner bookplate opposite title page ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 17) |
The Battle of Britain
|
|
|
NY: Random House, 1953. Hardcover. VG/VG-spine lightly canted, edges rubbed, DJ chipped and worn, Illustrated by Clayton Knight, owner imprint opp title page, price clipped, blue cover stamped in dark blue and red print, pictorial endpapers. ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 18) |
Battlestar Gallactica
|
|
|
USA: MCA Publishing, 1978. Paperback. VG-, edges worn and rubbed, bottom cover has one place with a moderate wear, 1978 printing (Special Edition) ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
Be My Valentine, Charlie Brown
|
|
|
NY: Scholastic, 1976. Paperback. VG-, cover has an inch tear ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
Bedside Book of Famous French Stories
|
|
|
NY: Random House. Hardcover, no dj. VG, possible BCE, cover lightly faded, rubbed with edge wear ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
