Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with B from Shamrock Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Shamrock Books (titles starting with B) (x) remove

Bookseller: Shamrock Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 750
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 38 Next
1) B.j.summers' Guide to Coca-cola: Identifications, Current Values, Circa Dates
Summers, B.j

B.j.summers' Guide to Coca-cola: Identifications, Current Values, Circa Dates
Paducah, KentuckyCollector Books. Glossy pictorial boards; 4to.,315pp. No names or other markings. Fine.. ... more information

Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
2) B-17 Fortress At War
Freeman, Roger A

B-17 Fortress At War
New York: Scribner's, 1977. B/c/e. Sleek cloth; Large 4to.,185pp. Nice d/j with traces of minor wear, a few small edgetears, else (Fine) in V.Good D/j.. ... more information

Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
3) The BALEARIC ISLANDS
GARCIA, L.PERICOT Daniel Glyn

New York Praeger n.d.(1973). First U.S.edition Translated by Margaret Brown. 73 photographs; 39 line drawings; 7 maps. #81 "Ancient Peoples and Places" series. cloth; 8vo.,184pp with just a trace of minor wear.. ... more information

Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
4) BARLOWE'S GUIDE TO EXTRATERRESTIALS
BARLOWE, WAYNE

BARLOWE'S GUIDE TO EXTRATERRESTIALS
NEW YORK WORKMAN N.D.(1987). SECOND EDITION,6TH PRINTING. CLOTH;8vo.,112pp. Fine in Fine D/j.. ... more information

Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
5) BASS : An In-Fisherman Handbook of Strategies
Murray, Bobby et al

Al Lindner's Outdoors, INC. 1987. 11th Printing. Pictorial softcover; 229pp. No names or other markings. Fine.. ... more information

Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) BASS, PIKE, PERCH And Other Game Fishes Of America
Henshall, James A.,M.D

BASS, PIKE, PERCH And Other Game Fishes Of America
CincinnatiCincinnati: Stewart & Kidd Company, 1920. 2nd Impression of New Edition. Blue cloth with color fadeing to light blue some extremities, Bright gilt titles, 12mo.,410pp., 4pages of ads. 2nd f.e.p. roughly opened. No names or inscriptions. Top edge gilt, (dullish), Tissue-guarded frontispiece in color and nineteen black & white plates. Scarce d/j with shabby edges & shallow chipping over most edges with the deepest piece half an inch top of spine panal. Publisher has apparently utilized t... more information

Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
7) BATTLE : TRUE STORIES OF COMBAT IN WORLD WAR II
SATURDAY EVENING POST,

G.C., New York Curtis Books/Doubleday (1965). FIRST EDITION: (STATED), selected by the editors of The Saturday Evening Post. Cloth, small 8 vo., 310 pp. nice d/j w/tiny and a small edgetear, else Fine in V.Good D/j.. ... more information

Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
8) BAYOU BEND: American Furniture, Paintings and Silver from the Bayou Bend Collection
Warren, David B

Houston, TexasHouston, Texas: The Museum of Fine Arts/New York Graphic Society Ltd. 1975. First Edition. Full cloth; Large 4to.,192pp. Foreword by Miss Ima Hogg. Uncirculated Ex-lib, but with all the usual, still, a V.Good Reading copy in spine-labled D/j in jacket protector.. ... more information

Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $26.00
9) BEATRICE LILLIE: THE FUNNIEST WOMAN IN THE WORLD
LAFFEY, BRUCE

New York Wynwood Press n.d.(1989). First edition cloth & bds; 8vo.,296pp. Fine in Fine D/j.. ... more information

Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
10) BEN SHAHN: (1) HIS GRAPHIC ART / (2)PAINTINGS
SOBY, JAMES T. (TEXT BY.)

BEN SHAHN: (1) HIS GRAPHIC ART / (2)PAINTINGS
New York Braziller 1963. Braziller's two-volume tribute: vol.(1),second printing., vol(2),first printing,( as issued ). This fine two-volume set includes color reproductions, b/w plates; a chronology and bibliography. Full cloth; 4to.,142pp + 144pp.,publisher's pictorial slipcase.. ... more information

Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
11) THE BENCHWARMERS: The Private World of the Powerful Federal Judges
GoULDEN, JOSPH C

New YorkWeybright and Talley. Full cloth; 8vo.,375pp. Name inside front cover, else Fine in Fine, unclipped D/j.. ... more information

Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
12) BETWEEN ACTS
MERRILL, ROBERT Saffron Robert

New York Mcgraw-Hill n.d.,(1976). First edition ".An irreverent look at opera and other madness. Cloth; 8vo.,240pp D/j with just three tiny edgetears, small crinkle front panal, else Fine in Good d/j.. ... more information

Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
13) BETWEEN EXISTENTi ALISM AND MARXISM
SARTRE, JEAN-PAUL

New York Pantheon (1983). First Pantheon Edition Sartre on Philosophy, Politics, Psychology and the Arts translated from the French by John Matthews, Lg. P/B, 302 pp.Fine.. ... more information

Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) BEVERLY OF GRAUSTARK
MCCUTCHEON, GEORGE B

BEVERLY OF GRAUSTARK
New York Dodd,Mead 1904,(1904). First edition Good Reading copy and Somewhat better than it sounds; features (5) color illustrations by Harrison Fisher,(plus the cover paste-on). cloth;(tiny bump bottom edge fr.cover with resulting tiny tear: a few pages with tiny tears, one leaf of 4 pages loose),12mo, 357pp.. ... more information

Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
15) BIG SPRING:THE CASUAL BIOGRAPHY OF A PRAIRIE TOWN
PHILIPS, SHINE, Illustrated by Jerry Bywaters

New York Prentice-Hall (1942). Cloth; 8vo. 231pp.No names or other markings. Near Fine in Near Fine D/j. ... more information

Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
16) BILLY LAZROE and the King of the Sea : a Tale of the Northwest
Kimmel, Eric A. (written By.), Illustrated by Michael Steirnagle

San DiegoSan Diego: Browndeer Press/Harcourt Brace, 1996. First Edition. Sleek pictorial boards; rectangular 4to.,Unpaginated. No names or other markings. Fine in Fine D/j.. ... more information

Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
17) BIRDS : Their Life - Their Ways - Their World
, Illustrated by Ad Cameron

BIRDS : Their Life - Their Ways - Their World
Pleasantville, New York: Reader's Digest, 1979. First Edition. Leatheen spine & bds; 4to.,411pp. Nice d/j with short, rivial scratch top margin of front panal. Small, closed edgetear bottom edge of rear flap fold, else A Fine copy in Near Fine D/j.. ... more information

Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $16.50
18) THE BLACK UNICORN : A DEL REY BOOK
BROOKS, TERRY

NewYork Ballantine N.D. (1987). First Edition (stated) cloth, Bds., 8 vo., 286 pp., Fine in Fine D/j.. ... more information

Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
19) BLANDA : Alive and Kicking
Twombly, Wells

BLANDA : Alive and Kicking
Los AngelesLos Angeles: Nash Publishing, 1972. First Printing. Sleek cloth; Small bump bottom edge rear cover. 8vo.,305pp. Nice d/j with tiny edgetear, else V.Good in V.Good D/j.. ... more information

Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
20) BLENNER HASSETT: OR 'THE DEGREES OF FATE'
PIDGIN, CHARLES F

BLENNER HASSETT: OR 'THE DEGREES OF FATE'
Boston C.M.Clark 1901,(1901). Third edition " A romance founded upon events in American history" Blue ribbed,pictorial cloth;12mo,t.e.g.,442pp +ads.Trace of minor wear some extremities.Illustrations by Charles H. Stephens.V.Good.. ... more information

Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00


Results 1 - 20 of 750
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 38 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (27)
$5-10 (192)
$10-25 (480)
$25-50 (35)
$50-100 (14)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (503)
Paperback (123)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (327)
With dust jacket (12)
Signed (26)
With photos (224)

Filter by country:
United States (750)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: