Titles starting with B from Gail Kennon Book-Comber
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Gail Kennon Book-Comber (titles starting with B) x
Bookseller: Gail Kennon Book-Comber x
Results 1 - 20 of 1195
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 60 Next
| 1) |
B. Horror and other stories
|
|
|
Livingston Press at U of West Alabama. @1999. Very Good soft cover. 8vo,soft covers,129pp. edgewear,corners curled,cover. corners bumped,clean,tight,text. fiction. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 2) |
Baadasssss: Bible for Survival: Yo' Own Sweetback Journal
|
|
|
Yeah, Inc. 1st printing,2004. Very Good soft cover. 12mo,soft covers,unnumbered pp,illus. creases top front corner,edgewear,rubbing,corners & spine ends wearing,scratches,cover. clean,tight,text. film. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 3) |
Baba
|
|
|
Viking. 1st printing,1971. Very Good-/Very Good hard cover. 12mo,boards,177pp,illus. edgewear,yellowing,rubbing,scratches,dust jacket. light shelfwear cover. foxing edges,clean and tight text. bio's. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.25
|
|
| 4) |
Baby Plays Around: A Love Affair, with Music
|
|
|
Villard. 1st printing,1985. Very Good+/Very Good+ hard cover. 8vo,boards,273pp. edgewear,rubbing,corners wrinkled,dust jacket. foot corners bumped,cover. clean,tight,text. music. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
Babylon
|
|
|
Schocken. 1st thus,1974. Good+ soft cover. 12mo,soft covers,223pp,illus. edgewear cover,crease foot back corner. light yellow edges. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.25
|
|
| 6) |
The Babylonian Genesis:The Story of Creation
|
|
|
University of Chicago. 2nd edition,later printing thus,1978. Good+ soft cover. 12mo,soft covers,153pp+illus. edgewear,rubbing,corners curled,cover. edges yellowed,clean and tight text. relgion. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.75
|
|
| 7) |
A Baby's Life of Jesus Christ written for John & David
|
|
|
Macmillan. 1928 printing. Very Good-/Good+ hard cover. 16mo,boards,153pp,illus Dixon, A.A.. edgewear,chips,tanning,rubbing,small tears,fading,dust jacket. spine a bit slanted,shelfwear,cover. edges tanned,light tanning,clean,tight,text. rel. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.00
|
|
| 8) |
Bach Flower Therapy: Theory & Practice
|
|
|
Healing Arts Press. revised edition,@1988. Very Good- soft cover. 12mo,soft covers,240pp,drawings. scratches,edgewear,rubbing,corners wearing,creases foot corner,cover. drying glue visible inside front cover,corners bumped,edges yellowing,clean,tight,text. health. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 9) |
Bach Flower Therapy: Theory & Practice
|
|
|
Healing Arts Press. later thus,@1988. Very Good soft cover. 12mo,soft covers,240pp,drawings. edgewear,rubbing,corners curling,cover. corners bumped,clean,tight,text. health. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 10) |
Bachanalia: The Essential Listener's Guide to Bach's Well-Tempered Clavier
|
|
|
Little, Brown. 1st printing,1994. Very Good+/Very Good+ hard cover. 8vo,boards,254pp. edgewear,rubbing,dust jacket. slight shelfwear cover. clean,tight,text. music. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 11) |
Back Talk:Teaching Lost Selves to Speak
|
|
|
Random House. 1st printing,1994. Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 8vo,boards,304pp. edgewear dust jacket. slight cock. light smudges topedge. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 12) |
Back to the Ghetto: Zionism in Retreat
|
|
|
Prometheus Books. 1st printing,1988. Very Good+/Very Good- hard cover. 8vo,boards,231pp. edgewear,rubbing,scratches,tiny chips,dust jacket. slight shelfwear cover. clean,tight,text. jewish. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 13) |
Backfire: A History Of How American Culture Led Us into Vietnam & Made Us Fight the Way We Did
|
|
|
William Morrow. 1st printing,1985. Very Good/Very Good- hard cover. 8vo,boards,393pp. edgewear,wrinkling,scratches,small tear top front corner,remnant of label, dust jacket. shelfwear, cover. light yellowing edges,clean,tight,text. history. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Backgammon Book
|
|
|
Viking. 1st printing,1971. Very Good+/Very Good hard cover. 7x10,cloth,224pp,illus edgewear,small tears,crease top,yellowing foot dust jacket. dustsoil topedge ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 15) |
The Backgammon Handbook
|
|
|
Crowood Press. later printing,1997. Very Good/Very Good hard cover. large 8vo,boards,232pp,diagrams. edgewear,scratches,rubbing,nicks,dust jacket. shelfwear,bumps,cover. slight spine cock. small stain foredge. text rippled a bit,clean and tight. games. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Backgammon Quiz Book
|
|
|
Playboy Press. @1978. Good paperback. 16mo,paperback,287pp,diagrams. edgewear,corners curled,scrapes,very light spine creases,scratches,rubbing,cover. tanned,clean and tight text with corners bumped. games. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.75
|
|
| 17) |
Backgammon: The Cruelest Game
|
|
|
Random House. later printing,@1974. Good soft cover. 8x9,soft covers,209pp,illus. edgewear,corners curled and peeling,nicks,cover. corners bumped,edges yellowed. clean and tight with underlining page 43,marginal notation page 38 and numbers written in under diagrams pp 16-36. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 18) |
Backgammon for Blood!
|
|
|
Avon. 5th printing thus,1975. Very Good- paperback. 16mo,paperback,176pp,diagrams. edgewear,scrapes,yellowing,rubbing,corners curled,cover. two top corners creased,corners a bit bumped,light yellowing,clean and tight text. games. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 19) |
Backgammon for Blood!
|
|
|
Avon. 3rd printing thus,1975. Good- paperback. 16mo,paperback,176pp,diagrams. spine crease cover with corresponding gutter stress pages 104-110. clean,yellowing text. corners worn,small tear spine top,rubbing,cover. games. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 20) |
Backgammon for Blood!
|
|
|
Avon. 3rd printing thus,1975. Good paperback. 16mo,paperback,176pp,diagrams. edgewear,stains,corners curled & wearing,creases,spine creases,scratches,cover.owner name front end page. corners bumped,yellowing,clean,tight,text. games. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.15
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (790)Fine or New (2)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (76)$5-10 (637)
$10-25 (404)
$25-50 (59)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (816)Paperback (377)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (328)With dust jacket (814)
Signed (35)
Filter by country:
United States (1195)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

