Titles starting with B from Court Ave. Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Court Ave. Books (titles starting with B) x
Bookseller: Court Ave. Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 287
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
| 1) |
B.F. Skinner; The Man and His Ideas
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: E P Dutton, 1968. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Baboo and the Lion (Board Book)
|
|
|
Montreal, Canada: Tormont Publications Inc., 1994. Minor shelfwear, bumped corner to one page.. Board Book . Good. Illus. by Ruyer, Francois. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.46
|
|
| 3) |
Babushka Baba Yaga
|
|
|
New York: The Trumpet Club, 1994. Minor wear/a couple of small creases to cover, corner torn from ffep (possibly to remove PON), author's signature/inscription/small sketch inside front cover (appears it was published this way).. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.79
|
|
| 4) |
Baby
|
|
|
Mississauga, ON, Canada: Random House of Canada, Limited, 1987. Pictorial Hardcover. Light wear to cover and pages.. Good. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
Baby: 16 Acid-Free Sheets for Memory Albums, Stamping & More!
|
|
|
Canby, Oregon, U.S.A.: Hot Off the Pr, 1996. Minor shelfwear to cover; no missing pages.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.45
|
|
| 6) |
Baby Food
|
|
|
New York: Scholastic, 2003. Wear/creasing to cover, some corner/edgewear, light smudging/soiling to several pages and cover, some wear/creasing to most pages.. Soft Cover. Fair. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 7) |
Baby Motifs in Cross-Stitch (Arco Album of Cross-Stitch Designs, Book 3)
|
|
|
New York: Arco Publishing, Inc., 1985. Moderate shelfwear/rubbing/small spot of discoloration to cover, pages in good shape.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.88
|
|
| 8) |
Babybug--December 2006 (Volume 12, Number 10)
|
|
|
Peru, IL: Carus Publishing Company, 2006. Light shelfwear, light creasing to cover along binding, a couple of small creases to front cover.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.88
|
|
| 9) |
Babybug--January 2005 (Volume 11, Number 1)
|
|
|
Peru, IL: Carus Publishing Company, 2005. Light shelfwear, minor cover creasing along binding, lightly bumped/creased corner.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 10) |
Babybug--November 2004 (Volume 10, Number 9)
|
|
|
Peru, IL: Carus Publishing Company , 2004. Minor shelf/edgewear, cover creasing along binding, several pages beginning to separate from binding.. Soft Cover. Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 11) |
Babybug--November 2006 (Volume 12, Number 9)
|
|
|
Peru, IL: Carus Publishing Company, 2006. Very light shelfwear, light cover creasing along binding.. Soft Cover. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.96
|
|
| 12) |
Babybug--October 2005 (Volume 11, Number 8)
|
|
|
Peru, IL: Carus Publishing Company, 2005. Light wear/scuffing to cover, minor cover creasing along binding.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.73
|
|
| 13) |
Babybug--September 2005 (Volume 11, Number 7)
|
|
|
Peru, IL: Carus Publishing Company, 2005. Light shelfwear, minor cover creasing along binding (and minor reading creasings).. Soft Cover. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.48
|
|
| 14) |
Baby's Day Out: Based on the Screenplay by John Hughes
|
|
|
Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Western Pub Co, 1994. A Little Golden Book.. Hard Cover. Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.70
|
|
| 15) |
Bachelor on the Prowl
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books, 2001. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 16) |
Bachelor on the Prowl
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books, 2001. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
Back on Blossom Street (Large Print)
|
|
|
Doubleday Large Print, 2007. LG PRINT. Minor shelf/reading wear, very slightly cocked spine, small spot of minor moisture damage to dust jacket, penciled initial on ffep.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good+/Good+. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.73
|
|
| 18) |
Back to Mr and Mrs
|
|
|
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2007. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
Bad Blood
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 2008. Light wear/scuffing to cover, minor edgewear, lightly bumped corners. Creased/cocked spine. . Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.48
|
|
| 20) |
Bad Boys
|
|
|
New York, New York: Berkley Books, 2008. Light wear/scuffing to cover, minor edgewear, lightly bumped corners and spine.l. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (217)$5-10 (40)
$10-25 (24)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (14)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (69)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (287)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





