Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with B from Ace High Books & Media

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Ace High Books & Media (titles starting with B) (x) remove

Bookseller: Ace High Books & Media (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 507
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 25 Next
1) THE BEST STEALS & DEALS (Bottom Line Editor's Choice)
Bottom Line

Boardroom Inc, 2003. Paperback. New. trade paperback. 174 p. New. No author noted....Usually ships same/next day with free delivery confirmation all US orders. Safe packaging. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information

Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
2) BLOODTHIRST (CLASSIC STAR TREK 37) (Star Trek, No 37)
Dillard, J.M

Star Trek, 1990-01-15. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. mass market paperback. Near fine. Very slight general wear. Clean, tight, straight, unmarked. We have many STAR TREK book sets....Usually ships same/next day with free delivery confirmation all US orders. Safe packaging. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information

Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
3) A BREED APART
Davis, Pierre

Bantam Dell, 2009. Hardcover. Very Good/near fine. hardcover with dust jacket. Near fine. Very slight general wear. Completely clean, tight, straight, unmarked....Usually ships same/next day with free delivery confirmation all US orders. Safe packaging. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information

Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
4) THE BROAD RANGE OF CLINICAL USE OF PHENYTOIN: BIOELECTRICAL MODULATOR
Dreyfus, Jack; Smith, Barry H.; Bogoch, Samuel

DREYFUS MEDICAL FOUNDATION, 1988. Hardcover. Like New. biege hardcover. Like new. Excellent condition. Unread. Unused....Usually ships same/next day with free delivery confirmation all US orders. Safe packaging. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information

Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $18.99
5) BUDDHISM ANSWERS LIFE: The Awakened Way of Life
Tanphaichitr, Kongsak M.D

2001-01-01. Paperback. Good. trade paperback. Light general wear with cover scuff at spine front. Very minimal owner marks with just a couple of highlighted areas. Otherwise clean, tight, straight, unmarked. Answers to theory, practice, science, giving, generosity, the Phoenix Incident, peace and happiness, human dignity, freedom, family value, self, meditation, monk life, world population, medical aspect, inner vision, outer vision, and so much more!...Usually ships same/next day with free delivery conf... more information

Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
6) BUSYBODY NORA (Audio Cassette)
Hurwitz, Johanna, and Caruso, Barbara (narrator)

Recorded Books, Inc, 1995. Audiobook cassette. Fine/Very Good. Fine in very good packaging. Price clipped. Fine cassette tapes in near fine plastic decorative case. Vague name in pen vague on cover. 1 audio cassette; 1 1/4 hours. Unabridged....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information

Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
7) The BUTCHER BOY
McCabe, Patrick; Narrator-Patrick Mccabe

The BUTCHER BOY
Audioworks, 1994-09-01. Audio Cassette. Acceptable. two audio cassettes. x-library with poor casing (old, heavily chipped, discolored plastic) with usual library markings. Cassettes average wear....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information

Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
8) The Babe Magnet
Wells, Robin

The Babe Magnet
Love Spell, 2004. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good. . Very light general wear. Straight, clean, tight, unmarked. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 374 p. Audience: General/trade....Usually ships same/next day with free delivery confirmation all US orders. Safe packaging. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information

Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
9) Babe in the Woods THE LEGEND OF BLACKTHORN
Burnes, Caroline

Babe in the Woods THE LEGEND OF BLACKTHORN
Harlequin Books, 2003. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. Fine. . Like new. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. Harlequin Intrigue, 715. Audience: General/trade. From Publisher / book cover or paraphrased: Rebecca Barrett had come to Mississippi to oversee the excavation of priceless artifacts at Blackthorn. But it was the search for a heard-but-never-seen baby that became the focus of her days. However, the harder Rebecca looked for answers, the more the danger increased, and she knew it wa... more information

Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
10) Baby 2000: Delivery Room Dads
Christenberry, Judy

Baby 2000: Delivery Room Dads
Harlequin Books, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good. . Near fine! Very slight general wear to cover. Pages clean, tight, unmarked. Straight. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Harlequin American Romance, 802. Audience: General/trade....Usually ships same/next day with free delivery confirmation all US orders. Safe packaging. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or inter... more information

Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
11) The Baby Bet: His Secret Son
Pickart, Joan Elliott

The Baby Bet: His Secret Son
Silhouette Books, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good. . Very light general wear with some bottom front cover creases at very edge. Pages clean, tight, straight, unmarked. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. Audience: General/trade....Usually ships same/next day with free delivery confirmation all US orders. Safe packaging. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or i... more information

Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
12) The Baby Blue Rip-Off
Collins, Max Allan

TOR / Tom Doherty Assoc. by arrangement with Walker Publishing Co 1987, c1983, 1987-10. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very Good. .. Very light edge wear/general wear. Light spine creases. Name inside front cover. Small hole punch top right corner front. Store stamp inside. Numbers inside back page. Otherwise, pages clean and unmarked. Nice copy. Later printing. 218 p. ; 17 cm....Usually ships same/next day with free delivery confirmation all US orders. Safe packaging. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other... more information

Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
13) The Baby Discovery LARGER PRINT EDITION
Winters, Rebecca

Harlequin Books, 2001. Large type / large print. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good. . x-library with pulls/sticker remnants to spine/cover at spine from markings removal. Stamp inside. Otherwise pages clean, tight, straight, unmarked. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Harlequin Large Print (Numbered Paperback), 485. Audience: General/trade....Usually ships same/next day with free delivery confirmation all US orders. Safe packaging. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed... more information

Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
14) The Baby Discovery LARGER PRINT EDITION
Winters, Rebecca

Harlequin Books, 2001. Large type / large print. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good. . x-library with pulls/sticker remnants to spine/cover at spine from markings removal. Stamp inside. Otherwise pages clean, tight, straight, unmarked. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Harlequin Large Print (Numbered Paperback), 485. Audience: General/trade....Usually ships same/next day with free delivery confirmation all US orders. Safe packaging. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed... more information

Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
15) The Baby Farm
Harper, Karen

Mira Books, 1999. Hardcover. Like New/Very Good. Fine in very good dust jacket. Like new hardcover with near fine dust jacket. Unfortunate small closed tear bottom back spine. Easily repairable. 400 p; 22 cm. Silver hardcover with gold spine lettering....Usually ships same/next day with free delivery confirmation all US orders. Safe packaging. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or internation... more information

Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
16) The Baby Gift MONTHS LATER
Campbell, Bethany

The Baby Gift MONTHS LATER
Harlequin Books, 2002. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good. . Light to moderate general wear with front cover crease. Initials inside. Pages otherwise clean, unmarked. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 297 p. Harlequin Super Romance, 1052. Audience: General/trade. From Publisher / book cover or paraphrased: Josh Morris travels the world searching for its stories. Briana Morris's whole world is a single farm. They met and married and divorced in little more than a wink of an eye, but... more information

Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
17) Baby Goofy's Missing Mitten a Book about Matching Disney Babies Board Book (Board book)

Disney. Board Book. Like New. Fine. . Like new. We have many Disney Babies board books. Board book Other Board books include FARM FRIENDS (101 Dalmations-animals sounds), BAMBI'S BIG SUPRISE (Action words)BABY GOOFY'S MISSING MITTEN (matching), SIMBA AND NALA AT PLAY (opposites), DALE'S SPECIAL DAY ( celebrations), WHAT WILL YOU DO TODAY? (weather), POOH'S BEST DAY (weather), PLAY BALL, BABY MINNIE (B words)....Usually ships same/next day with free delivery confirmation all US orders. Safe... more information

Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
18) The Baby Issue HARLEQUIN MEDICAL ROMANCE # 42
Taylor, Jennifer

Harlequin, 2001. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good. . Light general wear. Thin black marker lines bottom closed page edge. Slight spine slant. Pages clean, tight, unmarked. mass market paperback; 187 p. From Publisher / book cover or paraphrased: Nurse Anna Clemence didn t tell her new employers at the Winton medical office about her pregnancy, or how her baby was conceived. She really need the job. She didn t tell handsome Dr. Ben Cole, either, but in his efforts to get close to her, he discove... more information

Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
19) Baby Moses in a Basket (Happy Day Books Bible Stories, Happy Day Books Bible Stories) (Quantity available: 109)
Happy Day Books; Mahany, Patricia Shely

Standard Publishing, 2005. Paperback. New. ONE BOOK. trade paperback. Approximately 15 text pages each. Colorful illustrations. New. Multiple copies available. Also available in either a packaged set of 12 different titles item # B001PUYHVM or a packaged set of 13 different titles item # B001PUZWSE for a special price of $9.97. SUMMARY THIS BOOK: Miriam and Aaron love their baby brother, but they will have to try hard to keep him safe! Explore the world of Happy Day Books - filled with fun-to-read storie... more information

Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
20) Baby, Oh Baby!
Southwick, Teresa

Baby, Oh Baby!
Silhouette Books, 2004. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. Fine. . Like new. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 186 p. Silhouette Romance, 1704. Audience: General/trade....Usually ships same/next day with free delivery confirmation all US orders. Safe packaging. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information

Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95


Results 1 - 20 of 507
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 25 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (441)
Fine or New (189)
New (90)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (393)
$5-10 (68)
$10-25 (31)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (61)
Paperback (414)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)
With dust jacket (289)
Signed (9)
With photos (199)

Filter by country:
United States (507)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: