cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with B from steel's used christian books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: steel's used christian books (titles starting with B) x
Bookseller: steel's used christian books x


Results 1 - 20 of 1148
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 57 Next
1) B.D.: A Biography of My Father, the Late Reverend B.D. Dykstra
Dykstra, D. Ivan

B.D.: A Biography of My Father, the Late Reverend B.D. Dykstra
Stock photo.
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Eerdmans Pub Co, 1982. Historical series of the Reformed Church in America #10. Text clean, binding sound. 153 pages. Covers a bit sunned about the edges.. PB. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Biography. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
2) B. F. LAMB ECUMENICAL PIONEER a Biography
Sanderson, Ron

Ohio Council of Churches, 1964, 1964. Hard Cover. Scuffed. Biography. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Including the development of church cooperation in Ohio, the growth of the Ohio Council of Churches, and progress toward the Temple of Good Will. 250 pages.. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $14.25
3) B. FRANK BELVIN: GOD'S WARHORSE
Hunke, Naomi

Birmingham, AL USA: New Hope, 1986. Ex library pocket, tag, spine sticker, stamps. Clean text, sound binding. Photos. 251 pages. Includes a study guide. The story of Frank Belvin's pilgrimage from boxing champion, to hater of white people, to seminary student, to missionary to American Indians. Contact Steels for Missionary Biography titles. Selling Christian books for 30 years.. PB. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Missionary Biography. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) B. W. SPILMAN the Sunday School Man
Green, C. Sylvester

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Broadman Press, 1953. Ex library pocket, tag, spine number. Boards are rubbed; spine sunned. Photo section. 154 pages.. Hard Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Biography. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) BAALBEK a Story in Stone - an Illustrated New Guide & History
Harriz, Michel

By the Author. Text is clean, binding sound. Illustrated. 96 pages.. PB. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Archaeology. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
6) THE BABOON CHASE and Other New Missionary Stories
Hillis, Don W. Compl

Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Baker Book House, 1968. Clean text, sound binding. Photo section. Twenty stories from mission fields around the world. 87 pages. Contact Steels for more Missionary Biography titles. Selling Christian books since 1973.. Hard Cover. Good/worn/scuffed. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Missionary Biography. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) BABYLON AND THE BIBLE Baker Studies in Biblical Archaeology
Larue, Gerald A

Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.: B. Herder Book Co., 1969. 86 pages. Illustrated. Text clean, binding sound.. PB. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Archaeology. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
8) BABYLON AND THE OLD TESTAMENT Studies in Biblical Archaeology #8
Parrot, Andre

Philosophical Library. Very Good/worn/scuffed. 1958. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Archaeology Clean text, sound binding. Bookplate inside front. Hardcover; Dj. 166 pages. Many photos and illustrations. The story of Babylonian archaeology and an account of the history and civilization as revealed by archaeological sources. Contact Steels for more Archaeology titles. Bookseller since 1973. . ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
9) BABYLON MYSTERY RELIGION Ancient and Modern
Woodrow, Ralph

Riverside, CA USA: Ralph Woodrow Evangelistic Assn., 1972. Spots of light pencil ul near the end. Binding sound. A critique of the Catholic Church which the author believes is symbolically described in the book of Revelation. Babylon the Great, The Mother of Harlots and Abominations of the Earth. 176 pages. White covers are a bit dingy. Contact Steels for more Comparative Religion titles. Selling Christian books since 1973.. Pb. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Comparative Religion. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
10) BABYLON THE GREAT IS FALLING
Hook, Jack D

Blessed Hope Publ, 1984. Name on title page. Covers are becoming unglued at the spine Book block is sound, No pages are detatched. Text is clean, binding sound.. PB. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Prophecy. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) BABYLONIAN TALMUD TRACTATE BABA MEZIA CHAPTER HAMAFKID with Translation Into Hebrew, Commentary and Vocalization
Newman, Jacob

Hebrew Teachers College. Good. 1944. PB. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Jewish Studies Clean text, sound binding. Pages are beginning to yellow. 87 pages. Contact Steels for more Jewish Studies. Bookseller since 1973. . ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
12) BACCALAUREATE AND CONVOCATION SERMONS
Zollars, E. V

Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.: Standard Publishing Co., 1912. 321 pages. Notes on the contents pages. Otherwise, clean & sound. Boards are rubbed. Sticker residue on front cover and spine.. Hard Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Sermons. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
13) BACHELOR OF DIVINITY Uncertain Servants in Seminary and Ministry
Wagoner, Walter D

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Association Press, 1963. The Interseminary Movement asked the author to assess the issues of The Relevancy of their Seminary Educational Preparation, and the Role of Church and Clergy in the U. S. today. A few spots of ul. Binding sound. Solid hardcover. 159 pages. Name inside front. Contact Steels for Church Leadership titles. Selling Christian books for 30 years.. Hard Cover. Good -/worn/scuffed. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Church Leadership. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) THE BACHELOR'S CHRISTMAS
Grant, Robert

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Scribners, 1906. Clean text, sound binding. Blue boards with silver title and design. Front hinge is cracked. Frontispiece illustration. 77 pages. Inscription on ffe page. Some pages are yellowing. Hardcover. Contact Steels for more vintage Fiction titles. Selling Religious books since 1973.. Decorative Cloth. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Fiction. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) BACK ROADS OF CALIFORNIA
Thollander, Earl

Menlo Park, CA, USA: Lane Magazine & Book, 1971, 1971. Illustrated Hard Cover. Very Good. Travel Guide. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Name inside front. Clean, sound. Narrative and line drawing illustrations on every page. 207 pages.. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $14.25
16) BACK TO BETHEL
Prince, A. E

Kansas City, MO, U.S.A.: Western Baptist Publ., 1942. Text clean, binding sound. 162 pages. Inscription by the author on ffe.. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Sermons. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
17) BACK TO CHRIST
Fiske, Charles

London, United Kingdom: Longmans, Green & Co., 1917. Clean text, sound binding. Ex Library pocket residue, stamps. Name on ffe page. 216 pages. Discoloration at the top of some page edges. Hardcover. The wonder of His life, the romance of His religion, forgotten truths of His teaching, some practical applications of His gospel. Contact Steels for more Studies of Jesus. Selling Christian books since 1973.. Hard Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Jesus Studies. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
18) BACK TO THE BIBLE STUDY NEW TESTAMENT with Unger's Bible Handbook & Halley's Bible Handbook

Lincoln, NE: Back to the Bible, 1979, 1979. Hard Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Scant notes. Otherwise, clean & sound. The King James Version New Testament, Halley's Bible Handbook & Unger's Bible Handbook. Corners bumped, sticker residue on the front.. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $22.80
19) BACK TO THE BIBLE Some Vital Issues
Ozanam, Frederic

BACK TO THE BIBLE Some Vital Issues
Stock photo.
Fort Collins, Colorado, U.S.A.: Roman Catholic Books, 1996. Clean text, sound binding. Nice hardcover. 127 pages. In three parts: General; The Old Testament; The New Testament. Contact Steels for more Bible Study titles. Selling Religious books since 1973.. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Bible Study. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
20) BACK TO THE BLACKBOARD Design for a Biblical Christian School - a Book for Parents, Teachers, and Administrators
Adams, Jay E

Phillipsburg, NJ: Presbyterian and Reformed Publ. 1982, 1982. Pb. Good. Christian Education. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Spine sticker, name on ffe. 155 pages.. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50


Results 1 - 20 of 1148
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 57 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (291)
Fine or New (31)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (30)
$5-10 (515)
$10-25 (470)
$25-50 (105)
$50-100 (24)
$100-250 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (515)
Paperback (563)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)
With dust jacket (301)
Signed (25)

Filter by country:
United States (1148)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: