| 1) |
Back Roads of California- A Sunset Pictorial
|
|
|
Lane, 1977, 1977. Trade Paperback. Very Good. No Jacket. by Editor. Lane, 1977, trade paperback in Very Good condition. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
Back Then: A Pictorial History of America's National Parks
|
|
|
NorthWord Press, 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. NorthWord Press, 1990, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.75
|
|
| 3) |
Back To Basics: Home-Tested Recipes From A to Z
|
|
|
Favorite Recipes Press, 1991. Trade Paperback. Spiral Bound. Very Good/No Jacket. Favorite Recipes Press, 1991, First Trade paperback Edition. Spiral Bound. Very good condition (back corners slightly bumped). ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 4) |
Back to the Table: The Reunion of Food and Family
|
|
|
Homey, familiar American recipes for all seasons and many occasions from Oprah Winfrey's private chef. Recipes include colesl... read more
Hyperion, 2001. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. Hyperion, 2001, First Edition. Near Fine hardcover (slightly bumped upper corners; otherwise Fine) in Fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 5) |
The Backbone of the World- A Portrait of the Vanishing West Along the Continental Divide
|
|
|
A journalist and Los Angeles Times editor travels along the U.S. Continental divide, from Montana to New Mexico, in search of... read more
Broadway Books, 2001, 2001. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Hard Cover. by Clifford, Frank. Broadway Books, 2001, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 6) |
Backroads of Colorado
|
|
|
Rand McNally, 1981. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. No Jacket. by Norton, Boyd and Barbara. Rand McNally, 1981, trade paperback in Very Good condition. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 7) |
Balkan Babel: The Disintegration of Yugoslavia From the Death of Tito to Ethnic War: Second Edition
|
|
|
Westview, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. by Ramet, Sabrina Petra. Westview, 1996, First Printing of the Second Edition. Fine hardcover in Fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Ballad of Reading Gaol w/Lithographs By Zhenya Gay
|
|
|
Heritage Press, 1937. Reprint. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Heritage Press, 1937, reprint. Fine hardcover in Fine slipcase. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.00
|
|
| 9) |
Ballads and Folk Songs of the Southwest
|
|
|
University of Oklahoma Press, 1964. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good. University of Oklahoma Press, 1964, First Edition. Near Fine hardcover (very slight edgewear; otherwise Fine) in Good jacket (1" tear on front; 4" tear and 2" tear on back; other small chips/tears & rubbing; jacket now protected in mylar cover). ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $44.50
|
|
| 10) |
The Barbarians- Warriors & Wars of the Dark Ages
|
|
|
Blandford, 1986, 1985-08. Reprint. Hardcover. Fine. by Newark, Tim. Blandford, 1986, Reprint. Hard Cover. Fine in Fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 11) |
Barnstormers & Speed Kings: The Epic of Flight
|
|
|
Time-Life, 1981. First Edition. Very Good. by O'Neil, Paul. Time-Life, 1981, First Edition. Near Fine hardcover (slight edge wear). Blue leatherette; no jacket. Series promotional letter laid in. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 12) |
Baseball As America: Seeing Ourselves Through Our National Game
|
|
|
National Geographic, 2002. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. National Geographic, 2002, Trade Paperback edition. Very Good condition (lengthy ink inscription on title page- otherwise book is near Fine- no other marks in book). ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Baseball Hall of Fame 50th Anniversary Book
|
|
|
Prentice Hall, 1988. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Prentice Hall, 1988, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 14) |
Baseball Legends: Bob Feller
|
|
|
Chelsea House, 1990. Not Stated. Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. Fine hardcover- As New. Pictorial Boards- no jacket issued. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 15) |
Baseball Legends: Christy Mathewson
|
|
|
Chelsea House, 1991. Not Stated. Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. Fine hardcover- As New. Pictorial Boards- no jacket issued. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 16) |
Baseball Legends: Duke Snider
|
|
|
Chelsea House, 1994. Not Stated. Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. Fine hardcover- As New. Pictorial Boards- no jacket issued. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 17) |
Baseball Legends: Frank Robinson
|
|
|
Chelsea House, 1991. Not Stated. Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. Fine hardcover- As New. Pictorial Boards- no jacket issued. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 18) |
Baseball Legends: Grover Cleveland Alexander
|
|
|
Chelsea House, 1990. Not Stated. Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. Fine hardcover- As New. Pictorial boards- no jacket issued. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 19) |
Baseball Legends: Hank Aaron
|
|
|
Chelsea House, 1992. Not Stated. Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. Fine hardcover- As New. Pictorial Boards- no jacket issued. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 20) |
Baseball Legends: Jackie Robinson
|
|
|
Chelsea House, 1991. Not Stated. Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. Fine hardcover- As New. Pictorial boards- no jacket issued. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






