Titles starting with B from Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (titles starting with B) x
Bookseller: Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA x
Results 1 - 20 of 229
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
| 1) |
B.R.M.TZ.V.H
|
|
|
Mt. Horeb The Perishable Press (1979).. Fine. Hamady 90. One of 225 copies. Signed by the author. 1st edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 2) |
BABI YAR. A documentary novel. Translated by Joseph Guralsky. Illustrated by S. Brodsky
|
|
|
New York Dial 1967.. d/w light wear. Binding is Cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 3) |
BABY BREAKDOWN
|
|
|
New York Bobbs-Merrill (1970).. Fine in d/w with some staining on the back panel and a closed 1 1/2" tear at one fold mended on the verso with archival tape. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 4) |
BABY DOLL
|
|
|
New York: New American Library, 1956. The front wrapper uses the disturbing and famous photograph of Carroll Baker sucking her thumb in the crib. Remarkable, near fine copy of this special tie-in printing for the film. . First Signet paperback edition. Illus. by Illustrated with scenes from the movie. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 5) |
BABY DRIVER. A Story About Myself
|
|
|
New York St. Martin's Press (1981).. Fine. Uncorrected proof copy. proof edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 6) |
THE BACK COUNTRY
|
|
|
(New York) New Directions (1968).. Fine. Mark Strand's ownership signature on the front free endpaper. 1st US edition. Binding is cloth.. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 7) |
BACKGROUNDS OF ROMANTICISM. English Philosophical Prose of the Eighteenth Century
|
|
|
Bloomington: Indiana University Press, 1967. 8vo, cloth. A very good clean copy.. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 8) |
BAD CHANGES
|
|
|
Oakland: Peripatetic Press, 1986. No. 18 of 35 copies hand-colored by the author. Fine copy. . First Edition. 24mo. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 9) |
THE BAKCHESARIAN FOUNDATION and other poems by various authors. Translated by William D. Lewis
|
|
|
(Ann Arbor) (Ardis) (1987).. A photographic reprint of the original published in Philadelphia in 1849 by C. Sherman. Binding is Cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 10) |
BALANCE AS BELIEF
|
|
|
Baltimore: Johns Hopkins U. Press , 1989. Fine in very near fine dust wrapper (minor edge ding.). First Edition. Cloth. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 11) |
BALANCING-OUT. Poems
|
|
|
(Sacramento) Runcible Spoon (1968).. Limited to 300 copies. Wrappers a little tanned; near fine copy. 1st edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 12) |
BALCONY OF EUROPE
|
|
|
(London) Calder and Boyars (1972).. Very good. 1st paper edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 13) |
BALCONY OF EUROPE. A Novel
|
|
|
(London) Calder & Boyars (1972).. Some fading to the spine, but generally a very good. 1st paper edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 14) |
THE BALLAD OF BIDDY EARLY. Illustrated by Barry Moser
|
|
|
New York Alfred A. Knopf (1989).. Fine in d/w. 1st edition. Binding is cl.sp.bds.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 15) |
BALLETS DE L'OPERA DE PARIS (Ballets dans les Operas; Nouveaux Ballets). Dessins de Jean-Charles Duval
|
|
|
(Paris) Cie Fr. des Arts Graphiques (1947).. Head of spine worn, light soiling, gift inscription; a decent. One of 5900 press-numbered copies. An uncommon post-war printing, many lovely reproductions of set and costume designs. Illustrated by B& W drawings, color illus. 1st edition. Binding is boards.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 16) |
BALLOON. A Comedey in Four Acts
|
|
|
New York Macmillan 1929.. Some wear to corners. A very good copy in decent d/w (spine faded, one chip, edgewear). 1st edition. Binding is cl.sp,bds.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 17) |
BALTIC LITERATURE. A survey of Finnish, Estonian, Latvian and Lituanian literatures
|
|
|
Notre Dame University of Notre dame (1978).. Binding is Cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 18) |
BALTICS. Translated By Sam Charters
|
|
|
Berkeley: Oyez, 1975. A fine copy, scarce in the cloth issue. . First Edition in English. Cloth. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 19) |
BANNERS
|
|
|
New York George H. Doran (1919).. First book. Richard Ely Morse's copy. Quite fresh copy in a rather darkened d/w with a small chip and a long closed tear. 1st edition. Binding is boards.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 20) |
BARBARIANS
|
|
|
London Faber and Faber (1979).. Wrappers faded at extremities, dampstain on bottom half of spine. The scarce advance review format. 1st edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (77)$25-50 (116)
$50-100 (26)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (3)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (149)Paperback (66)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (36)With dust jacket (15)
Signed (30)
Filter by country:
United States (229)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
