| 1) |
Babar and His Children
|
|
|
Random House, 1966. {006451} Babar and His Children by Jean De Brunhoff. Published by Random House in 1966. HARD COVER 4to Ex-Library {Book Condition} FAIR NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} missing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: frayed ends, Cover: heavy edge wear, library label, soiling, scuffing, End Papers: library pocket ripped out on rear pastedown, Text: tanning, occasional torn pages, occasional scribbles.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 4to. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 2) |
Baby ABC
|
|
|
Golden Books, 1998. {011521} Baby ABC by Carolyn Ford Brunetto. ISBN 0307130584. Published by Golden Books in 1998. TRADE PAPERBACK 32mo Board Book {Book Condition} NEAR-FINE {Book Condition Details} Cover: minor edge wear, minor creasing on Spine, minor rubbing.. ISBN: 0307130584. Trade Paperback. Near-Fine. 32mo. Board Book. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.85
|
|
| 3) |
The Baby Bargain
|
|
|
Silhouette Sensation, 1994. {003572} The Baby Bargain by Dallas Schulze. ISBN 0373594011. Published by Silhouette Sensation in 1994. HARD COVER 8vo Large-Type Ex-Library {Book Condition} GOOD NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} apparently not issued. {Book Condition Details} Binding: bumped ends, Cover: label(s), rubbing, edge wear, label(s), soiling, scratching, End Papers: library marking(s) on rear free endpaper, Text: tanning, slightly soiled page edge(s), rubber stamped top edge. {Keywords} LARGE TYPE... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.49
|
|
| 4) |
Baby Bear's Surprise
|
|
|
Racine, Wisconsin: Western Publishing Company Inc., 1984. {003102} Baby Bear's Surprise by Cyndy Szekeres. ISBN 030712200x. Published by Western Publishing Company Inc. in 1984. HARD COVER 8vo {Book Condition} FAIR NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} apparently not issued. {Book Condition Details} Binding: frayed ends, Cover: soiled, darkening, heavy edge wear, label remnant(s), soiling, wrinkling on Spine, scratching, Text: tanning, creasing, soiled. {Keywords} PICTURE BOOKS FOR CHILDREN. ISBN: 030712... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.35
|
|
| 5) |
Baby Bear's Treasury : 25 Stories for the Very, Very Young
|
|
|
Stories, songs, poems, and nonsense verses collected into an anthology. Contributors includes Helen Oxenbury, Nick Sharratt, ... read more
Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.: Candlewick Press, 1995. {002610} Baby Bear's Treasury : 25 Stories for the Very, Very Young by Candlewick Press Staff. ISBN 1564026558. Published by Candlewick Press in 1995. HARD COVER 4to Children 61pp. First Edition (Stated) {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} apparently not issued. {Book Condition Details} Binding: bumped ends, Cover: slight darkening, edge wear, minor soiling, short tear(s) on Spine, rubbing, Text: almost bright pages, occasional c... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.40
|
|
| 6) |
Baby Faces: Shaped Little Nugget Book
|
|
|
Colorful photographs depict babies displaying a range of emotions.
Golden Books, 1998. {011568} Baby Faces: Shaped Little Nugget Book by Kathy Suter. ISBN 0307130592. Published by Golden Books in 1998. TRADE PAPERBACK 32mo Children Board Book {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: edge wear, minor soiling, light creasing, rubbing.. ISBN: 0307130592. Trade Paperback. Very-Good+. 32mo. Board Book. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.98
|
|
| 7) |
Baby' s Book: Ready to Say
|
|
|
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Brimax Books, Limited, 1987. {003216} Baby' s Book: Ready to Say. ISBN 0861124391. Published by Brimax Books, Limited in 1987. HARD COVER 16mo {Book Condition} FAIR NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} apparently not issued. {Book Condition Details} Binding: frayed ends, Cover: darkening, heavy edge wear, soiling, scratching, Text: creasing, soiled. {Keywords} VISUAL PERCEPTION JUVENILE LITERATURE NONFICTION. ISBN: 0861124391. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 16mo. VISUAL PER... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.35
|
|
| 8) |
The Baby's Bedtime Book
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1984. {002622} The Baby's Bedtime Book by Kay Chorao. Illustrated by Kay (illustrator) Chorao. ISBN 0525441492. Published by Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers in 1984. HARD COVER 4to Children 64pp. {Book Condition} NEAR-FINE NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} apparently not issued. {Book Condition Details} Binding: minor end bumping, Cover: minor edge wear, minor creasing on Spine, minor rubbing, Text: bright, unmarked pages, minor cre... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.65
|
|
| 9) |
Back Roads and Hidden Corners (Explore America Ser.)
|
|
|
Reader's Digest Association, Incorporated, The, 2000. {000666} Back Roads and Hidden Corners (Explore America Ser.) by Reader's Digest Editors. ISBN 089577545x. Published by Reader's Digest Association, Incorporated, The in 2000. HARD COVER 4to Beautiful {Book Condition} GOOD+ NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} missing. {Book Condition Details} Cover: illustrated boards, Text: creasing. {Keywords} UNITED STATES GUIDEBOOKS TRAVEL GENERAL. ISBN: 089577545x. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. 4to. UNIT... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 10) |
Back of History
|
|
|
Doubleday Anchor, 1963. {004884} Back of History by William D. Howells. Illustrated by Nancy Gahan. Published by Doubleday Anchor in 1963. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo History {Book Condition} GOOD {Book Condition Details} Cover: slight darkening, edge wear, label remnant(s), minor soiling, light creasing on Spine, rubbing, Text: cream colored pages, soiled page edge(s). {Blurb} A study of the relationship between culture and man.{Anchor N34 1.45}. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Gahan, Nancy. 12mo. {... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.35
|
|
| 11) |
Backache: What Exercises Work
|
|
|
Barnes & Noble Inc, 2000. {006309} Backache: What Exercises Work by Dava and Klein, Arthur C. Sobel. ISBN 0760716579. Published by Barnes & Noble Inc in 2000. HARD COVER 8vo {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD {Jacket Condition} VERY-GOOD {Jacket Condition Details} light edge wear, slight soiling, minor creasing, minor rubbing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: bumped ends, Cover: minor edge wear, minor rubbing.. ISBN: 0760716579. Hard Cover. Very-Good/Very-Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.15
|
|
| 12) |
Backlash
|
|
|
Thorndike, Maine, U.S.A.: G K Hall & Co, 1991. {003622} Backlash by Bill Reno. ISBN 0816151725. Published by G K Hall & Co in 1991. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo Large-Type Ex-Library {Book Condition} GOOD {Book Condition Details} Binding: bumped ends, Cover: fading, edge wear, label(s), soiling, creasing, scuffing, End Papers: library marking(s) on front free endpaper, minor owner inscription(s) on front paste down, library card on rear pastedown, Text: light tanning, minor creasing. {Keywords} LARGE TYPE B... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.60
|
|
| 13) |
Backpacking
|
|
|
Boy Scouts of America, 1988. {010807} Backpacking. ISBN 0839533233. Published by Boy Scouts of America in 1988. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo 80pp. {Book Condition} GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: edge wear, label remnant(s), minor soiling, light creasing, rubbing, Text: wrinkled pages.. ISBN: 0839533233. Trade Paperback. Good+. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.04
|
|
| 14) |
Backroads, New Jersey ; Driving at the Speed of Life
|
|
|
Rutgers Univ Pr, 2002. {010627} Backroads, New Jersey ; Driving at the Speed of Life by Mark Di Ionno. ISBN 0813531330. Published by Rutgers Univ Pr in 2002. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo @C New Jersey Signed by Author 146pp. {Book Condition} FINE {Book Condition Details} Cover: barely visible edge wear. {Notes} Signed by author on front free endpaper. . ISBN: 0813531330. Signed by Author. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo @C. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.25
|
|
| 15) |
Backstairs At The White House
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1979. {004398} Backstairs At The White House by Gwen and Dubov, Paul Bagni. ISBN 0553122940. Published by Bantam Books in 1979. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo History {Book Condition} FAIR {Jacket Condition Details} missing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: slightly frayed ends, Cover: scuffing, soiled, darkening, edge wear, soiling, short tear(s), creasing on Spine, creasing, scuffing, Text: dark tanning, soiled page edge(s), occasional creasing.. ISBN: 0553122940. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.35
|
|
| 16) |
Backtalk : Four Steps to Ending Rude Behavior in Your Kids
|
|
|
A guide for parents who wish to take a firm stand on backtalk. The authors present frank and direct methods for responding to... read more
Simon & Schuster, 1998. {007893} Backtalk : Four Steps to Ending Rude Behavior in Your Kids by Audrey Ricker and Carolyn Crowder. ISBN 068484124x. Published by Simon & Schuster in 1998. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo Psychology {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD {Book Condition Details} Cover: edge wear, minor soiling, light creasing on Spine, light creasing, rubbing, Text: tanning around extremities. {Keywords} PARENTING DISCIPLINE CHILDREN CHILD REARING. ISBN: 068484124x. Trade Paperback. Very-Good. 8vo. PARENTING ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.94
|
|
| 17) |
The Backward Shadow
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1970. {005080} The Backward Shadow by Lynne Reid Banks. Published by Simon & Schuster in 1970. HARD COVER 8vo Book Club (BCE/BOMC) {Book Condition} GOOD {Jacket Condition} GOOD {Jacket Condition Details} darkened, edge wear, small chipping along folds, soiling, short tear(s), light creasing, scratching. {Book Condition Details} Binding: bumped ends, Cover: rubbing, slight darkening, edge wear, minor soiling, wrinkling on Spine, rubbing, Text: cream colored pages, stained page edge(... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.35
|
|
| 18) |
Backyard Woodworking Projects
|
|
|
Handyman Club of America, 1999. {005658} Backyard Woodworking Projects. ISBN 158159044x. Published by Handyman Club of America in 1999. HARD COVER 4to @C Carpentry 160pp. {Book Condition} NEAR-FINE NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} not issued. {Book Condition Details} Binding: minor end bumping, Cover: minor edge wear, minor rubbing. {Contents} Advanced Adirondack Chair; Art Deco Hammock Stand; Basic Adirondack Chair; Basic Garden Bench; Breezeway Boot Bench; Daytripper Chair; Daytripper Table; Formal Ga... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.74
|
|
| 19) |
Bad Habits: A 100% Fact-Free Book
|
|
|
H. Holt, 1987. {003804} Bad Habits: A 100% Fact-Free Book by Dave Barry. ISBN 0805002545. Published by H. Holt in 1987. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD {Book Condition Details} Cover: slightly soiled, edge wear, minor soiling, light creasing on Spine, light creasing, rubbing, Text: occasional creasing. {Keywords} AMERICAN WIT HUMOR SOCIAL LIFE. ISBN: 0805002545. Trade Paperback. Very-Good. 8vo. AMERICAN WIT HUMOR SOCIAL LIFE. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.35
|
|
| 20) |
Badminton
|
|
|
Goodyear, 1969. {010249} Badminton by James Poole. Published by Goodyear in 1969. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo Sports 107pp. {Book Condition} GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: writing on rear, minor edge wear, minor creasing on Spine, creasing, minor rubbing, End Papers: owner rubber-stamping on front free endpaper. {Notes} Goodyear Physical Activities Series. {Contents} Advanced Skills; Basic Skills; Conditioning; Drills And Games; Equipment And Court; Footwork; History; Intermediate Skills; Tactics And Strat... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.35
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (338)$5-10 (87)
$10-25 (44)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (7)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (244)Paperback (236)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (82)With dust jacket (235)
Signed (8)
Filter by country:
United States (488)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






