cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with B from Books Again, Inc.

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Books Again, Inc. (titles starting with B) x
Bookseller: Books Again, Inc. x


Results 1 - 20 of 1477
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 74 Next
1) B. Traven: An Introduction
Baumann, Michael L

Albuquerque:: University of New Mexico Press,, (1976). First Edition,. HC. A near fine copy in very good dustjacket with moderate sunning along the spine and a touch of edge wear, Protected in a mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
2) The BBQ Killers
Foltz, Craig

Brooklyn:: Loudmouth Collective,, ND. First Edition,. PB. 1/200 numbered copies (#92), 16mo, approximately 12 loose pages laid into publisher's box. As new. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) B-Four
Hodges, Sam

NY: St. Martin's press,, (1992). 2nd printing,. HC. SIGNED by the author in 1992 on the front endpaper. Some wear to the bottom boards, else fine in fine dustjacket. Protected in mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) Ba Gua Zhang: Techniques and Application
Jaw, Peter

Bloomington:: Author House,, 2005. First Edition,. PB. paperback, 35 pages. Some light creasing to the covers, still a very good copy with clean contents and sound binding. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
5) Baaaad Animals
Stone, Tiffany

Baaaad Animals
Stock photo.
Vancouver:: Tradewind Books,, 2006. First Edition,. PB. paperback, illustrated by Christina Leist. A fine copy in pictorial wrappers. As new. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) The Bab Ballads
Gilbert, W.S. (James Ellis, ed)

Cambridge: The Belknap Press of Harvard University Press,, 1970. First Edition,. HC. small quarto, illustrated, 364 pages. SIGNED by Ellis on the half title page. Stains affecting the lower portion of the page fore edges, otherwise a near fine copy in a very good dust jacket (price clipped, soiling to the back panel, a few short closed tears). Protected in a mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
7) Babar and the Professor
De Brunhoff, Laurent

NY:: Random House,, 1957. First U.S. Edition,. HC. folio, translated by Merle Haas, illustrated. A clean and tight very good copy in glossy pictorial covers, and in a good dustjacket (about 1/2 of the laminate to the rear panel has "bubbled" ; also affected is the top and bottom of the front panel and along the front gutter; also some closed edge tears). Protected in a mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
8) Babar's Fair Will Be Opened Next Sunday
De Brunhoff, Laurent

NY:: Random House,, 1954. First U.S. Edition,. HC. folio, translated by Merle Haas, illustrated. Some peeling to the laminate, otherwise a very good copy with clean contents in glossy pictorial covers, in a good dustjacket with 350/350 on the front flap (large chips at bottom of front panel, some edge wear and some bubbling to the laminate along the edges of the front and rear panels and along the spine near both gutters). Protected in a mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
9) Babar's Picnic
de Brunhoff, Laurent

NY:: Random House,, 1949. No statement of edition,. HC. quarto, illustrated, 40 pages. Spine cocked, covers are soiled, otherwise a very good copy with clean bright contents, especially the illustrations. Yellow glossy pictorial covers, no dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
10) Babbitt
Lewis, Sinclair

Shelton:: First Edition Library,, ND. Facsimile of first edition,. HC. hardcover with FEL fact card laid in. A fine unused copy in a fine dustjacket. Pictorial slipcase is also fine. Facsimile of first edition. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
11) Babbitt
Lewis, Sinclair

NY:: Harcourt Brace & Co.,, 1922. First Edition,. HC. hardcover. Spine lightly faded, some rubbing and soiling to the front cover, still a tight and clean very good copy. Blue cloth, no dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
12) Babel Tower
Byatt, A.S

NY: Random House, (1996). First Edition. SIGNED by the author on the title page. A fine copy in like dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
13) Babel Tower
Byatt, A. S

NY:: Random House,, 1996,. First Edition,. HC. SIGNED by the Author on the title page, this is a fine tight copy in like dustjacket. Protected in a mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
14) Babel Tower
Byatt, A.S

Babel Tower
Stock photo.
This third installment in Byatt's planned series of four novels (after THE VIRGIN IN THE GARDEN and STILL LIFE). set in 1964,... read more

NY:: Random House,, 1996. First Edition. HC. SIGNED by Byatt on the title page. Spine cocked, page edges soiled, otherwise a very good copy in like dust jacket. Protected in a Mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
15) The Babes in the Wood: Containing A New Story of Their Adventures
A Lady

Philadelphia:: George S. Appleton,, 1850. Presumed first edition,. HC. 16mo, illustrated, 63 pages plus ads. Some scattered foxing affecting some of the text, gift inscription on front endpaper and dated 1850. Spine is faded and some wear to the covers, otherwise a very good copy in brown cloth, gilt stamped lettering. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) Baby Cakes
Maupin, Armistead

This installment of Maupin's SEX IN THE CITY chronicles the attempts of a young couple to produce a baby.

NY:: Harper & Row Publishers,, 1984. 2nd Printing,. PB. paperback. INSCRIBED by Maupin on the title page. A very good copy. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) Baby Cat-Face
Gifford, Barry

Barry Gifford's seventh novel featuring Sailor and Lula. This time they meet up with Baby Cat-Face, an unlucky woman whom the... read more

NY:: Harcourt Brace & Co.,, 1995. First Edition,. HC. hardcover. SIGNED by Gifford on the title page. A fine tight copy in a fine dustjacket. Protected in a mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
18) Baby, Its Cold Inside
Perelman, S.J

NY:: Simon & Schuster,, 1970. First Edition. HC. A lightly used near fine copy in like dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
19) Baby, Would I Lie?
Westlake, Donald

The trial of Ray Jones, a country music star accused of murdering his one night stand, is the biggest country music scandal e... read more

NY:: The Mysterious Press,, 1994. First Edition. HC. SIGNED by Westlake on the title page. A fine tight copy in a fine dustjacket. Protected in a mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
20) The Baby in the Icebox and Other Short Fiction
Cain, James M. (ed. By Roy Hoopes)

NY:: Holt, Rhinehart and Winston,, 1981. First Edition. HC. A fine copy in a near fine dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1477
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 74 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (68)
$5-10 (620)
$10-25 (552)
$25-50 (147)
$50-100 (62)
$100-250 (24)
$250-500 (2)
Over $1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (400)
Paperback (283)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (402)
With dust jacket (1064)
Signed (310)

Filter by country:
United States (1477)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: