Titles starting with B from Fred Nelson Books
Bookseller: Fred Nelson Books (titles starting with B) (x) remove
Bookseller: Fred Nelson Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 60
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
Back Roads of Arizona
|
|
|
Flagstaff, AZ: Northland Press, 1978. PB (VG); clean w/no markings; wraps show little wear; #9092982.. Oversize Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Fred Nelson Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
Backyard Bandits
|
|
|
Healdsburg, CA: Naturegraph Publishers, 1968. PB (G+); book clean, no markings but for prior owner's bookplate inside front wrap; wraps show minimal edgewear, binding beginning to crack but still tight; #8052341.. Trade Paperback. Good+/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Fred Nelson Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 3) |
Bad Blood: Crisis in the American Red Cross
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Kensington Pub Corp, 1996. HC w/dj (fine/fine); book and dj like new, no markings; #9012565.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Fred Nelson Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 4) |
Bahl Gorms in Boont
|
|
|
Ft. Bragg, CA: Mendocino County Chamber of Commerce, 1978. PB (VG); clean throughout but for a telephone number written on back wrap, and inscription to prior owner on ffep; minimal edgewear to wraps; #7081970.. Staple Bound Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Richard Lindauer. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Fred Nelson Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 5) |
Baja California Mexico By Road, Airplane and Boat
|
|
|
Escondido, CA: Cliff Cross Guidebooks, 1974. PB (Fine); like new, appears unused, no markings; #9052854.. Oversize Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Fred Nelson Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 6) |
Baker Street Miscellanea: Number 37, Spring 1984
|
|
|
Sciolist Press, 1984. PB (fine); completely clean, no markings, appears unread; #9095053.. Staple Bound Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Fred Nelson Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 7) |
Balancing Images
|
|
|
Tucson, AZ: Self Published. PB (VG); completely clean w/no markings, and no visible wear to wraps; #2034DD.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 32mo - over 4" - 5" Tall Oblong. ... more information
Offered by Fred Nelson Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
Balsamroot: A Memoir
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Press, 1994. Hardcover w/dj (near fine/near fine); clean and tight throughout but for prior owner's name sticker inside front cover; #507742.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Fred Nelson Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Bank Shot and Other Great Robberies
|
|
|
World Publishing, 1966. HC w/dj (VG/G+); book clean but for prior owner's name written inside front board and inside back board; dj shows wear from rubbing w/minimal edgewear; #9022644.. First Edition. Cloth Hardcover. Very Good/Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Fred Nelson Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Banker Dahl of South Dakota (SIGNED COPY)
|
|
|
Rapid City, SD: Fenske Book Company, 1965. Hardcover w/dj (VG/G); signed by author with personal inscription to prior owner on ffep; book clean and tight, dj shows minor tears and edgewear; #509882.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Fred Nelson Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Barclay Place
|
|
|
Dodd Mead, 1975. HC w/dj (VG/VG); book clean, no markings, no evident signs of wear; dj shows only very minimal edgewear; first edition; #7122211.. First Edition. Cloth Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Fred Nelson Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
Barkerville
|
|
|
Blaine, Washington, U.S.A.: Big Country Books, 1983. PB (VG); inside of book completely clean, no markings; wraps show very light soiling with minimal edgewear; #8082380.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Fred Nelson Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
Barry Goldwater and the Southwest
|
|
|
Scottsdale, AZ: Troy Publications, 1976. HC w/dj (VG/VG); clean throughout, no markings; dj shows minimal edgewear; stated first; #8032301.. First Edition. Faux Leather Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Oblong. ... more information
Offered by Fred Nelson Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 14) |
Basic Navajo Weaving (Videorecording)
|
|
|
1996. VHS Videorecording - 106 min; personal inscription from Nanaba on case, dated 3/27/04; #7071945.. Signed by Author. Video (VHS). Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Videorecording. ... more information
Offered by Fred Nelson Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
Battlefield Europe: Nato Versus the Warsaw Pact in Europe
|
|
|
Arco, 1985. Softcover (VG); text completely clean, no markings; wraps show only minimal edgewear; #6101548.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Fred Nelson Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
Beautiful Feet and Real Peace
|
|
|
Prescott Valley, AZ: Melcher Printing, 1997. PB (Fine); completely clean, appears unread, like new; #9093041.. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Fred Nelson Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 17) |
Bee Gees
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA: Trachtman Publishing. PB (VG); clean, no markings; biographical sketches with pictures; #8082386.. Staple Bound Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Fred Nelson Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 18) |
Beers of the World
|
|
|
Paris, France: Colour Library Books, 1994. Hardcover w/dj (VG+/VG); Book completely clean and tight, like new; dj shows edgewear but clean o/w; first English translation edition 1994; overweight book - extra shipping charges may apply (inquire); #6011122.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Fred Nelson Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 19) |
Behind Europe's Curtain
|
|
|
London: Hamish Hamilton, 1949. Hardcover, no dj (VG); clean and tight throughout, no markings; pages browning from age; bookplate of former owner inside front board; #6081439.. First Edition. Cloth Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Fred Nelson Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Belarus Secret
|
|
|
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1982. HC w/dj (VG/VG-); book clean but for gift inscription on ffep; dj is priceclipped, o/w would be rated VG also; stated first; #7122192.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Fred Nelson Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (48)Fine or New (11)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (26)$5-10 (26)
$10-25 (8)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)Paperback (10)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (30)With dust jacket (59)
Signed (5)
Filter by country:
United States (60)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

