Titles starting with B from Massoglia Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Massoglia Books (titles starting with B) x
Bookseller: Massoglia Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 793
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 40 Next
| 1) |
B Movies
|
|
|
Ballantine. 1988. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Minus. First Ballantine printing January 1988. Includes 32 pages of photos. Foreword by Leonard Maltin ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 2) |
"B" is for Burglar
|
|
|
Holt, Rinehart and Winston. 1985. F First Edition Hardcover. Hard Cover. Very Good. First Edition published by Holt, Rinehard and Winston 1985. A Kinsey Millhone Mystery. Staining on book and dust jacket. "EAG Cop. 1" in ink on copyright page. This is a First printing of the First Edition with the Number line starting with 1. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $550.00
|
|
| 3) |
BMI 50th anniversary: The explosion of American Music 1940-1990
|
|
|
Country Music Foundation. 1990. Hardcover. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 4) |
BONES
|
|
|
William Morrow and Company Inc. 1991. F First Edition Hardcover. Hard Cover. Near Fine. Signed on July (Jul) 31, 1991 on the Title Page Signed: I Signed by Author ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 5) |
Babe in the Woods
|
|
|
Monarch 172. 1960. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Minus. First Monarch printing November 1960. Ghost written Lawrence Block. A Paperback Original. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 6) |
Babette Buster P.I
|
|
|
Culver City: Cherry Press. 1995. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Spine stapled binding. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 7) |
Baby Be-Bop
|
|
|
Sixteen-year-old Dirk McDonald must first accept that he is gay, and then find a way to share this fact with his beloved Gran... read more
Harper Collins Joanna Cotler Books. 1995. Hardcover. Hard Cover. Fine. This is a First Edition, published by Harper Collins in 1995. Signed on a glued in bookplate from Harper Collins on the first page (ffep) by the author. Signed: I Signed by Author ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
Baby Driver
|
|
|
Hold Rinehart & Winston Owl Books. 1987. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Owl printing 1987. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 9) |
Babylon 5 Book 7: The Shadow Within
|
|
|
Dell. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Second Dell printing. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 10) |
Babylon 5 Book 7: The Shadow Within
|
|
|
Dell. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Second Dell printing. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 11) |
Babylon 5 Book 7: The Shadow Within
|
|
|
Dell. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Third Dell printing. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 12) |
Babylon 5 Book 7: The Shadow Within
|
|
|
Dell. 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. First Dell printing April 1997. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 13) |
Babylon 5 Book 7: The Shadow Within
|
|
|
Dell. 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. First Dell printing April 1997. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 14) |
Babylon 5 Book 7: The Shadow Within
|
|
|
Dell. 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Third Dell printing. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 15) |
Babylon 5 Book 7: The Shadow Within
|
|
|
Dell. 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. First Dell printing April 1997. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 16) |
Babylon 5 Book 7: The Shadow Within
|
|
|
Dell. 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Dell printing April 1997. Bookstore stamp on inside front cover. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 17) |
The Bachelors of Broken Hill
|
|
|
In the 13th Inspector Napoleon Bonaparte mystery, Bony visits a mining town where he is confronted with what seems to be thre... read more
Collier. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. Third Collier printing. An Inspector Napoleon Bonaparte Mystery. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.20
|
|
| 18) |
The Bachelors of Broken Hill
|
|
|
In the 13th Inspector Napoleon Bonaparte mystery, Bony visits a mining town where he is confronted with what seems to be thre... read more
Collier. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. Third Collier printing. An Inspector Napoleon Bonaparte Mystery. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.20
|
|
| 19) |
The Back of the North Wind
|
|
|
Penguin. 1984. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. First Penguin printing. A Henri Castang Mystery. Cover art by irving Freeman. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 20) |
Back to the Bedroom
|
|
|
Professional cellist Kate Finn and her next-door neighbor, lottery winner David Dodd, meet cute when the camera pod from a he... read more
Bantam Loveswept 362. 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. First Loveswept printing November 1989. Cover art by Ralph Amatrudi. Bookstore stamp on title page. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (690)Fine or New (16)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (353)$5-10 (217)
$10-25 (146)
$25-50 (47)
$50-100 (22)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (144)Paperback (643)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (87)With dust jacket (137)
Signed (259)
Filter by country:
United States (793)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


