Titles starting with B from Bumblebee Books
Bookseller: Bumblebee Books (titles starting with B) (x) remove
Bookseller: Bumblebee Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 599
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 30 Next
| 1) |
BABAR AND HIS CHILDREN
|
|
|
New York: Random House. Good plus hardcover book no dust jacket. 1966. ISBN: Tight with clean, bright & unmarked pages. Covers have edgewear, light. ISBN: chipping.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 2) |
BABAR SAVES THE DAY and MEET BABAR AND HIS FAMILY
|
|
|
NYC: Random House (Picturebacks). two very good staple-bound softcover books.. (1973, 1976). ISBN: Wrappers lightly rubbed; tieht with unmarked interiors.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 3) |
BABAR THE KING
|
|
|
NYC: Random House. Very good hardcover book; fair dust jacket.. (1935). 1st US edition. ISBN: Cover shows light edge-wear. Textblock beginning to pull away from. ISBN: boards. Dust jacket quite worn, but protected in mylar.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $174.50
|
|
| 4) |
BABAR'S COUSIN: THAT RASCAL ARTHUR
|
|
|
New York: Random House. Fair hardcover book no dust jacket. ISBN: Tight with clean, bright & unmarked pages. Covers are missing. ISBN: backstrip, taped together & separated from book. Interior vg+.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 5) |
BABBITT
|
|
|
Harcourt Brace. Front hinge pulled. Two small dark stains to fore-edge.. 1922. 4th prtg. ISBN: Internally unmarked. No dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 6) |
BABIES!
|
|
|
NYC: Holiday House. Good+ hardcover book; good+ laminated dust jacket. 1988. 1st edition. ISBN: ISBN 0-8234-0685-7. X-lib, usual markings. Tight with unmarked text.. ISBN: Dust jacket affixed to covers.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 7) |
BABY CARE BASICS
|
|
|
Skillman New Jersey: Consumer & Professional Serv. Very good+ staple-bound booklet of 48 pp.. (1983). ISBN: clean, tight, unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
BABY IN THE BOX
|
|
|
NYC: Holiday House. Good hardcover book. Pictorial boards.. 1989. 1st edition. ISBN: ISBN 0-8234-0725-X. X-lib, usual markings. Tight with unmarked text.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 9) |
THE BABY MAKERS
|
|
|
New York City, NY: Carroll and Graf. Fine hardcover book / very good+ dust jacket.. C. 1988. 1st edition. ISBN: ISBN 0-88184-374-1. Dust jacket lightly rubbed and creased. Book is. ISBN: clean, tight, unmarked.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 10) |
BABY NAMES FROM THE BIBLE
|
|
|
Boca Raton Florida: American Media Mini Mags. Very good softcover booklet. 3" x 5.5" format. 60+ pages. 2000. ISBN: Cover lightly rubbed and creased. Tight with clean unmarked interior.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 11) |
BABY TOYS - A REAL CLOTH BOOK
|
|
|
Racine Wisconsin: Whitman. Very good+ cloth booklet. 4 leaves including wrapper. (1953). ISBN: No markings or soiling.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.15
|
|
| 12) |
BABY WARS; The Dynamics of Family Conflict
|
|
|
Hopewell New Jersey: Ecco Press. Very good hardcover book and dust jacket.. 1999. 1st edition. ISBN: ISBN 0-88001-658-2. Remainder mark on bottom edge; original price. ISBN: sticker on dust jacket. Else, tight and clean.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 13) |
BABYHOOD
|
|
|
New York: Rob Weisbach Books. Fine hardcover book/dust jacket.. 1997. 1st. ISBN: Tight with clean unmarked text.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.80
|
|
| 14) |
BABYHOOD - Large Print Edition
|
|
|
Thorndike Maine: Hall. Very good hardcover book and mylar-wrapped dust jacket. (1997). large print. ISBN: X-lib, minimal markings. Tight with clean unmarked text.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.18
|
|
| 15) |
BACH : THE COMPLETE FLUTE SONATAS. (2 records)
|
|
|
Odyssey Y231925. Good LP album. ISBN: Album cover marred and rubbed.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 16) |
BACH TO BERNSTEIN
|
|
|
Columbia CQ 10873 50-2024. Good LP album. ISBN: Album cover marred and rubbed.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 17) |
BACH TWO-PART INVENTIONS FOR THE PIANO With Performance Suggestions and Ornamentations (8792)
|
|
|
Cincinnati Ohio: Willis Music Company. Good+ in turquoise wrapper; reinforced with clear plastic tape. no date. ISBN: 15 Inventions. Previous price penciled to wrapper. Penciled. ISBN: performance notes to one invention. All others unmarked.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.32
|
|
| 18) |
BACHMAN'S LAW
|
|
|
NYC: Norton. Very good hardcover volume / mylar-wrapped dust jacket. 1981. 1st edition. ISBN: X-lib, minimal markings. Dust jacket affixed to cover. Tight with. ISBN: clean unmarked text. Spine moderately cocked.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.62
|
|
| 19) |
THE BACK OF BEYOND
|
|
|
NYC: Tom Doherty Associates. Very good hardcover / Very good dust jacket in mylar wraps. 1994. 1st edition. ISBN: X-lib, minimal markings. Dust jacket affixed to covers. Tight with. ISBN: clean and unmarked text.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.88
|
|
| 20) |
BACK TO MALACHI
|
|
|
NYC: Doubleday. Good hardcover book / mylar-wrapped dust jacket. 1986. 1st edition. ISBN: X-lib, usual markings. Dust jacket affixed to cover. Tight with clean. ISBN: unmarked text. Spine cocked,. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.58
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (350)$5-10 (129)
$10-25 (84)
$25-50 (23)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (7)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (367)Paperback (165)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (185)With dust jacket (214)
Signed (8)
Filter by country:
United States (599)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
