Titles starting with B from Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (titles starting with B) x
Bookseller: Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB x
Results 1 - 20 of 2043
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 102 Next
| 1) |
A B C ET CETERA
|
|
|
1985 . Humez, Alexander and Nicholas. A B C ET CETERA; THE LIFE & TIMES OF THE ROMAN ALPHABET. Boston: David Godine, c1985. 274pp. index. 8vo. Fine copy in near fine d/w (spine panel slightly faded) $15.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
B IS FOR BABY; AN ALPHABET OF VERSES
|
|
|
1996 . Livingston, Myra Cohn. B IS FOR BABY; AN ALPHABET OF VERSES. NY: McElderry Books, c1996. 1st printing, unpaginated, folio, color photos, new in d/w, $15. ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
"B" IS FOR BURGLAR
|
|
|
When a wealthy widow disappears, Kinsey Millhone must follow a trail of arson and theft to track down a killer who has plans ... read more
1986 . Grafton, Sue. "B" IS FOR BURGLAR. NY: Bantam Books, c1986. 6th printing. 211pp. Fine mass market paperback copy $3.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 4) |
B. SMITH'S ENTERTAINING AND COOKING FOR FRIENDS
|
|
|
0 . Smith, Barbara. B. SMITH'S ENTERTAINING AND COOKING FOR FRIENDS. NY: Artisan, c1995. 3rd printing, 176pp, 4to, color photos, new in d/w, $25. ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 5) |
B. SMITH'S ENTERTAINING AND COOKING FOR FRIENDS
|
|
|
2000 . Smith, Barbara with Kathleen Cromwell. B. SMITH'S ENTERTAINING AND COOKING FOR FRIENDS. Gentl & Hyers, Photo. New York, Artisan, c2000. 176pp, Index, Photo., 4to, First Edition, New Softcover. $18.95 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.95
|
|
| 6) |
BAAA
|
|
|
A fable about a flock of sheep who take over the world after the entire human population has died off. While the humans may b... read more
1985 . Macaulay, David. BAAA. Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, c1985. 63pp, illus. b/w drawings. 8vo. Near fine softcover copy $4.95 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 7) |
BABAR AND FATHER CHRISTMAS
|
|
|
This story explains how King Babar convinced Father Christmas to visit Elephants' Country and share the holiday with all the ... read more
1940 . de Brunhoff, Jean. BABAR AND FATHER CHRISTMAS. NY: Random House, c1940. Reprinted, c2001. First printing. First jacketed Hardcover edition. 4to, New hardbound in d/w, $15.95. ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 8) |
BABAR AND ZEPHIR
|
|
|
1937 . de Brunhoff, Jean. BABAR AND ZEPHIR. Translated from the French by Merle Haas. NY: Random House, c1937. 40pp. illustrated in color. 4to. Cloth backed, illustrated paper-covered boards. Corners bumped and rubbed, near fine copy, lacking d/w $40.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 9) |
BABBITT
|
|
|
1950. Lewis, Sinclair. BABBITT. NY: Harcourt, Brace and Jovanovich, c1950. much later printing. 340pp. 8vo. Previous owner's signature on first free page, else fine hardcover ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 10) |
THE BABE BOOK
|
|
|
2005 . Miller, Ernestine. THE BABE BOOK. Guilford, CT: The Lyons Press, c2005. First printing. 211pp, b/w photos. Sq 8vo. New softcover copy $10.95 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 11) |
THE BABE & I
|
|
|
1999 . Adler, David A. THE BABE & I. San Diego and NY: Harcourt Brace & Company, c1999. First edition, new hardcover in d/j, illustrated by Terry Widener, unpaginated leaves, short 4to, $16.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 12) |
THE BABE & I
|
|
|
2004 . Adler, David A. THE BABE & I. NY: Voyager Books, c2004. first paperback edition. Unpaginated, color illus by Terry Widener. Oblong lg. 8vo. New softcover $6.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 13) |
BABEL
|
|
|
2004 . Hamby, Barbara. BABEL. University of Pittsburg Press, c2004. First printing. Winner of the Donald Hall prize in poetry. 80pp. 8vo. New trade softcover copy $10.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
BABES IN TOYLAND
|
|
|
1990 . McDonald, Mandi. BABES IN TOYLAND. NJ: Unicorn Publishing House, c1990. unpaginated leaves. illus. Victoria Lisi. 4to. Pictorial cloth. As new $10.95 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 15) |
BABIES
|
|
|
2003 . Asquith, Ros. BABIES. NY: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, c2003. first printing. unpaginated. illustrated in color Sam Williams. Rectangular 8vo. New copy, with d/w. $12.95 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 16) |
BABIES; AN UNSENTIMENTAL ANTHOLOGY
|
|
|
1990 . Opie, Iona. BABIES; AN UNSENTIMENTAL ANTHOLOGY. London: John Murray, c1990. 144pp., illus.b/w. 4to. As New in d/w $12.50 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 17) |
BABY ANGELS
|
|
|
1996 . Cowen-Fletcher, Jane. BABY ANGELS. Cambridge, MA: Candlewick Press, c1996. Unpaginated, large 8vo, ill, new in d/w, $15.99. ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.99
|
|
| 18) |
A BABY BLESSING
|
|
|
1995 . Poltarnees, Welleran. A BABY BLESSING. Seattle, WA: Blue Lantern Books, c1995. Ill, unpaginated, tall 8vo, new hardcover in d/w, $19.95. ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 19) |
THE BABY BOOK
|
|
|
1992 . Engelbreit, Mary. THE BABY BOOK. Kansas City: Andrews and McMeel, c1992. New $6.95 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 20) |
A BABY BORN IN BETHLEHEM
|
|
|
1999 . Hickman, Martha Whitmore. A BABY BORN IN BETHLEHEM. Morton Grove, IL: Albert Whitman & Company, c1999. First printing. Unpaginated. Illustrated by Giuliano Ferri, 4to, As new hardbound in d/w, $12.00. ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (287)$5-10 (427)
$10-25 (1103)
$25-50 (170)
$50-100 (36)
$100-250 (16)
$250-500 (3)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (645)Paperback (738)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (778)With dust jacket (149)
Signed (52)
With photos (19)
Filter by country:
United States (2043)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






