Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with B from Priceless Books

Bookseller: Priceless Books (titles starting with B) (x) remove

Bookseller: Priceless Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1748
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 87 Next
1) BMW
Bladon, Stuart

New York: Gallery Books, 1985. Hb. VG. 64pp; rubbing; light wear extremities. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) BPA and the Struggle for Power at Cost
Tollesfson, Gene

Bonneville: Bonneville Power Administration. 439pp. Index, Notes, Illus. Wear boards, DJ: wear extremities, rubbing.. Hb. VG+/VG-. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
3) Babe Ruth: His Life and Times
Adomites, Paul and Wisnia, Saul

Lincolnwood, IL: Lincolnwood, IL: Publications International, 1995, 1995. Hb. VG+. 240pp. Wear boards.. Hb. VG+. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
4) Babe: The Legend Comes to Life
Creamer, Robert

Babe: The Legend Comes to Life
Stock photo.
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Fireside, 1992, 1992. Paperback. VG-. 443pp. Index, Illus. Yellowing interior, rubbing wraps.. Paperback. VG-. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) Babel Tower
Byatt, A. S

Babel Tower
Stock photo.
This third installment in Byatt's planned series of four novels (after THE VIRGIN IN THE GARDEN and STILL LIFE). set in 1964,... read more

New York: Random House Inc, 1996. 623 pp. Very light wear. . Hb. VG/VG. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
6) Babes In Boyland: A Personal History Of Co-education In The Ivy League
Barreca, Gina;Barreca, Regina

Babes In Boyland: A Personal History Of Co-education In The Ivy League
Stock photo.
Hanover: Univ Pr of New England, 2005. 154pp. DJ: wear wraps.. 1st. Hb. Fine/VG+. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) Baboon Mothers and Infants
Altmann, Jeanne

Cambridge, MA: Harvard U. 1980. Hb. VG/VG-. 1st. 242pp. Corners & ends of spine rubbed; light soiling on edges. Dj extremities rubbed, lightly chipped, & have small tears. Illus.; biblio.; index.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
8) Babri Masjid: A Tale Untold
Akhtar, Mohammad Jamil

New Delhi: Genuine Publications & Media Pvt. Ltd., 1997. 389 pages, spine and board extremities bumped, bookseller's stamp on front free endpaper, dj extremities bumped and rubbed, a couple very small tears at top of dj spine.. Hb.. VG-/VG-. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
9) Baby, Baby
Nickles, Liz

New York: Pocket Books, 1991. Hb. VG/VG. 1st. 250pp. Wear boards, DJ: wear extremities, rubbing.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
10) The Baby Boon : How Family-Friendly America Cheats the Childless
Burkett, Elinor

The Baby Boon : How Family-Friendly America Cheats the Childless
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 2000, 2000. Hb. VG+/VG+. 1st. ISBN:0684863030. 256pp. Extremities book & Dj lightly rubbed. Notes & index.. 1st. Hb. VG+/VG+. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
11) The Baby Name Wizard : A Magical Method for Finding the Perfect Name for Your Baby
Wattenberg, Laura

The Baby Name Wizard : A Magical Method for Finding the Perfect Name for Your Baby
Stock photo.
New York: Broadway, 2005. 353pp. Extremities lightly rubbed; light soiling on fore-edge. Index.. Paperback. VG. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
12) The Baby Trail
Moriarty, Sinead

The Baby Trail
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Washington Square Pr, 2006. 308pp. Wear extremities, creasing back.. Paperback. VG. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
13) The Baby Train and Other Urban Legends
Brunvand, Jan Harold

New York: Norton, 1993. Hb. VG+/VG. 1st. 367pp. Indices. Light wear boards, DJ: light wear and rubbing.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
14) Baby of the Family
Ansa, Tina McElroy

Baby of the Family
Stock photo.
A young black girl growing up in Georgia, in the pre-civil rights 1950s, has special powers to see ghosts and predict the fut... read more

New York: Harcourt, Brace, 1989. Pb. VG+. 265pp. Light wear extremities.. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
15) The Baby on the Car roof, and 22 More Urban Legends
Craughwell, Thomas J

The Baby on the Car roof, and 22 More Urban Legends
Stock photo.
New York: New York: Black Dog & Leventhal, 2000, 2000. Hb. VG+/VG. 269 pp. DJ: Light rubbing, sticker remains on front.. Hb. VG+/VG. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) Babycakes
Maupin, Armistead

New York: New York: Harper & Row, 1984, 1984. Paperback. VG-. 219pp. Wear extremities, fading.. Paperback. VG-. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
17) Babyhood
Reiser, Paul

Babyhood
Stock photo.
Humorous and sometimes enlightening perspectives on parenting in the '90s from the creator and star of a popular sitcom.

New York: New York: Weisbach/Morrow, 1997, 1997. Hard Cover. VG/VG. 1st. pp. 205, dj: rubbing. 1st. Hard Cover. VG/VG. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
18) Babylon
Oates, Joan

Thames & Hudson 1979 London. VG+/VG 1st Hb 215pp. Extremities lightly rubbed. Ends of spine Dj rubbed & chipped. Illus.; notes; biblio.; index.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
19) Babylon Rising: The Europa Conspiracy -w/o Norelco
Lahaye, Tim; Dinallo, Greg

Babylon Rising: The Europa Conspiracy -w/o Norelco
Stock photo.
This series, from one of the people responsible for the Left Behind series, follows the adventures of a globe-trotting, lone-... read more

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 2003. 398pp. Light wear, DJ: rubbing, wear extremities.. 1st. Hb. VG/VG. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
20) Babylon Rolling
Boyden, Amanda

New York: Pantheon Books, 2008. 307 pages.. 1st. Hb.. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1748
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 87 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1183)
Fine or New (46)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (270)
$5-10 (966)
$10-25 (500)
$25-50 (12)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (442)
Paperback (750)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (569)
With dust jacket (837)
Signed (30)

Filter by country:
United States (1748)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: