Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (69)$5-10 (84)
$10-25 (117)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (138)Paperback (158)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (73)Signed (7)
With photos (74)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (296)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
B & O Thunder in the Alleghenies
Carstens Publishing Inc. , 2000 . Paperback. . Fine as new. Landscape format laminated pictorial card wraps. Illustrated. ... (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
£14.25
($28.33)
|
| 2) |
BAPU Une Simple Histoire de Mahatma Gandhi
Perret-Gentil , 1973 . Paperback. . Near fine. Cream card wraps. Illustrated. ... (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
£3.42
($6.80)
|
| 3) |
The BBC From Within
Victor Gollancz , 1953 . Hardback. . Good+ ex-Boots-library hardback (edgeworn, rubbed and light foxing to outer pages). No dustwrapper. 8vo red cloth. ... (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
£8.07
($16.04)
|
| 4) |
BBC TV Grandstand Sports Annual 1979
British Broadcasting Corporation , 1978 . Hardback. . VG++ book (minimal edgewear and pencil owernship sig on ffep), no DW. Laminated pictorial boards ... (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
£5.22
($10.38)
|
| 5) |
BBC TV Presents a Fiftieth Anniversary Celebration
BBC Data Publications , 1986 . Paperback. . As new paperback. Large 4to laminated pictorial card covers. Illustrated throughout. ... (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
£3.99
($7.93)
|
| 6) |
BR Standard Steam Locomotives (Locomotives Illustrated)
Ian Allan Limited , 1983 . Hardback. . Near fine book in near fine dustwrapper. Folio black cloth. Illustrated. ... (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
£7.60
($15.11)
|
| 7) |
BR Standard Steam in Action
D Bradford Barton Ltd , 1974 . Hardback. . VG++ hardback VG++ dustwrapper (light edgewear). Square format grey cloth. Illustrated. ... (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
£9.02
($17.93)
|
| 8) |
BRETAGNE Numero 134 Mars 1936 (contains Souvenirs sur Anatole le Braz, and other Anatole le Braz interest.)
Saint-Brieuc , 1936 . Paperback. . VG+. Large 8vo orange pictorial wraps. Illustrated. ... (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
£10.26
($20.40)
|
| 9) |
BRETAGNE Numero 94 Novembre-Decembre 1930 (contains Anatole le Braz and Charles le Goffic, Inauguration du Monument a Saint-Brieuc: Anatole le Braz)
Saint-Brieuc , 1930 . Paperback. . VG+. Large 8vo grey card wraps. Illustrated. ... (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
£10.26
($20.40)
|
| 10) |
Babies and Money; Birth Trends and Costs (Occasional Paper Number 4)
Family Policy Studies Unit , 1986 . Paperback. . VG+ paperback. Light edgewear with clean, unmarked text. Card wraps. ... (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
£5.70
($11.33)
|
| 11) |
The Bachelor
Longmans Green and Co. , 1944 . Hardback. . VG hardback (light edgewear, and ownership inscription), no dustwrapper. 8vo blue cloth. ... (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
£11.88
($23.62)
|
| 12) |
Back from Broadmoor
Mowbrays , 1974 . Hardback. . VG ex-library book with usual library stamps. Front endpapers/title page cut out. Contents clean and fresh. Tall 12mo laminated covers. ... (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
£7.41
($14.73)
|
| 13) |
The Backward Shadow
The Companion Book Club , 1970 . Hardback. . Near fine hardback, no dustwrapper. Looks unread and unopened. 12mo turquoise leatherette with gilt decoration/title. Turquoise page edges. ... (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
£2.85
($5.67)
|
| 14) |
Bacon's Cycling Road-Map Lancaster District
G W Bacon and Co. Ltd. , n.d. . Paperback. . Map in good condition. Casing is edgeworn and grubby. Map has tear along one vertical fold and inked roads where some previous owner has tracked his cycle rides. However the detail is not obscured. Cloth covers over paper coloured map. ... (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
£7.13
($14.17)
|
| 15) |
The Bad Mother's Handbook (signed by the author)
Picador , 2004 . Hardback. . Fine hardback in fine dustwrapper. As new. Signed by the author on half title. 8vo turquoise cloth. ... (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
£9.50
($18.89)
|
| 16) |
Baddesley Clinton, Warwickshire
The National Trust , 1996 . Paperback. . VG++ paperback (light edgewear). Stapled booklet. Illustrated. ... (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
£0.95
($1.89)
|
| 17) |
Bader; The Man and His Men
Cassell , 1990 . Paperback. . Fine as new paperback. Card wraps. Illustrated. ... (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
£0.95
($1.89)
|
| 18) |
Ban and Arriere Ban; A Rally of Fugitive Rhymes
Longmans Green and Co , 1894 . Hardback. . VG+ hardback, no dustwrapper. A little edgeworn and light foxing to endpapers. Previous owner's bookplate and ink inscription on feps. A tight copy. 12mo green cloth, bevelled edges. Deckled paper. ... (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
£7.13
($14.17)
|
| 19) |
The Banbury to Verney Junction Branch
Oxford Publishing Co. , 1978 . Paperback. . VG+ softback. Card wraps. Illustrated and with 2 large fold-out maps. ... (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
£4.27
($8.49)
|
| 20) |
Bangor Cathedral Volume 1
University of Wales Press , 1969 . Hardback. . VG++ copy (slight spotting to page edges) in VG DW (chipped at edges with small loss). 8vo violet cloth. Illustrated. ... (more information)
Offered by High Barn Books (United Kingdom) |
£5.70
($11.33)
|
















