Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with B from OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books]

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (titles starting with B) x
Bookseller: OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] x


Results 1 - 20 of 1642
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 82 Next
1) A B C AND D: ALL ABOUT BEING CONNECTED TO DATA
Beaman, Lindsay; and Kevin Robertson. Illustrations by Richard McGuire

San Francisco:: Adaptec,, 1996. Apparent First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good +. Hardcover in very good+ condition. Covers have some rubbing and a few small smudges. Corners slightly worn. Binding corners bumped. Pages clean. ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $31.10
2) THE B. C. FACT BOOK : EVERYTHING YOU EVER WANTED TO KNOW ABOUT BRITISH COLUMBIA [CANADA]
Zuehlke, Mark

North Vancouver, BC, Canada:: Whitecap Books,, 1995. Probable First Edition -- no additional printings listed. Paperback. Near fine. 251 pp, some small b&w illustrations, pages clean & tight, appears unread. Trade Paperback. Canadiana. ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.60
3) THE B.C. OUTLAWS [BRITISH COLUMBIA OUTLAWS]
LINDSAY, F.W., Illustrated by LINDSAY, Florence

Quesnel:: Privately Printed,, 1966. First Edition 4th printing Stated. Paperback. Illustrated card covers, side-stapled, 64pp. Maps, B&W contemporary photos, B&W drawings. Stapled paperback fine. 'Stories of the outlaws, bandits and gunmen of British Columbia: Quantrill, the Wild McLeans, Bill Miner, Charlie Benson, the one-armed gunslinger, et al.' ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.60
4) B FLAT CLARINET: BOOK 1 (ONE: COMPREHENSIVE BAND METHOD (STANDARD OF EXCELLENCE SERIES)
Pearson, Bruce

Neil A. Kjos Music Company,, 1996. Paperback. Very Good. Very good plus stapled paperback booklet measures approx. 9x12 inches, shiny covers with bumped corners, only writing was inside front covers through Week 4 (4 lines now erased but light pencil shows through). 48 pages plus covers, pages clean & tight. Music for beginning clarinet student. ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $17.80
5) B IS FOR BICYCLE
Robinett, Ralph F.; illustrator Rose L. Nash

DC Heath & Co,, 1966. Paperback. Very Good. Stapled booklet in very good condition. 48 pages total, clean and with large print. Front cover shows some aging around edge and all pages still securely fastened within covers. ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
6) B2B EXCHANGES : THE KILLER APPLICATION IN THE BUSINESS-TO-BUSINESS INTERNET REVOLUTION
Woods, William A

B2B EXCHANGES : THE KILLER APPLICATION IN THE BUSINESS-TO-BUSINESS INTERNET REVOLUTION
Stock photo.
I S I Publications,, 2000. Apparent First Edition. Hardcover. As New. AS NEW, UNREAD, FINE CONDITION HARDCOVER IN FINE DUSTJACKET. 254 pp., pages clean & tight. Business on the internet. ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
7) BAA-GUN B'SHIL-TON. TRANSLATED INTO HEBREW FROM THE ENGLISH: BEING IN POWER: A PERSONAL TESTIMONY [BEGUN'S POLITICAL LIFE]
Naor, Arye

Israel:: In Hebrew,, 1993. Probable First Edition thus. Hardcover. 348 page hardcover, glossy illustrated boards, near fine [pages lightly puckered, ink inscription on first page in Hebrew.] Spine slightly slanted. ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $42.80
8) BA'AL VE-ISHAH (IN HEBREW)
Shalev, Tseruyah

Keshet,, 2000. Apparent First Edition. Paperback. As New. Paperback in like new condition (entirely in Hebrew). ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $31.10
9) BAB: A SUB-DEB - THE WORKS OF MARY ROBERTS RINEHART
Rinehart, Mary Roberts

New York:: Review of Review, George H. Doran, ,, 1917. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover, pages clean & tight. (one of set of 4) One volume only. ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $22.20
10) THE BABE, MILDRED DIDRIKSON ZAHARIAS
Smith, Beatrice S

Milwaukee: Raintree Editions : Chicago: Distributed By Childrens Press,, 1976. Library binding. Hardcover. Hardcover ex-library with typical pastings & markings, cover lightly soiled, scratched, wear to extremities (lower corner to cardboard), pages clean and tight, appears unread. Summary: A biography of the woman whose success at basketball, tennis, soccer, swimming, track, and golf brought her recognition by many as the most outstanding woman athlete of the century. ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $26.70
11) BABE RUTH. BASEBALL LEGENDS
Macht, Norman L., with Introduction by Jim Murray, Member of the Baseball Hall of Fame and Senior Consultant Earl Weaver

BABE RUTH. BASEBALL LEGENDS
Stock photo.
New York:: Chelsea House,, 1991. Apparent First. No additional printings listed. Hardcover. Frontis photo of Babe Ruth. Illustrated throughout with photos. Hardcover as new 9 1/2' x 7 1/2' glossy pictorial boards. Crease to upper corner of first few pages. This book is one of a series of books on Baseball Legends. Ask for the titles of the others that are available. Includes biography, Major Leagues Stats and index. ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $42.80
12) BABE: THE LIFE AND LEGEND OF BABE DIDRIKSON ZAHARIAS
Cayleff, Susan E

Urbana:: University of Illinois Press,, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. B&W photos. Hardcover is ex-library which appears never to have been entered in the system as only evidence is label on spine of dustjacket and bar code and stamp on front free endpaper. No pockets or pastings. Book appears unread. Dustjacket protected by library's ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.60
13) BABEL TORNYA (A NAGY ETEMENANKI) MISZTERIUM
Hatar Gyozo

Munich:: Hatar Gyozo,, 1966. Probable First Edition -- no additional printings. Paperback. Ex-library with typical pastings and markings, pages clean & tight, appears unread or lightly read. Front free endpaper corner clipped where library has removed its bar code. 183 pp. includes 'tartalom'. Under the library pocket, on the front free endpaper, is an inscription in ink signed. The signature appears to say Hatar. Difficult to see, and I don't know how to remove the pocket. Trade Paperback. Appears t... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $42.80
14) BABIES ARE A SPECIAL GIFT
Anderson, Kim [photographs], poetry by Paula Finn

C.R. Gibson,, 1995. Probable First Edition -- no additional printings listed. Hardcover. Fine though gift inscription in ink inside front cover. Small, unpaginated. Illustrated in color. ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.60
15) BABKA PUBLISHING CO.'S FAVORITE RECIPE COOK BOOK
BABKA PUBLISHING CO. [Publishers of the Antique Trader Weekly Newspaper]

BABKA PUBLISHING CO,, No date, circa 1972. Plastic Comb Binding. Very good+. 213 recipes, unpaginated, pages clean & tight except for ink letter on right margine of 3rd page. ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.60
16) BABY ANGELS
Cowen-Fletcher, Jane

BABY ANGELS
Stock photo.
A band of angels watches over an adventurous toddler, warning her parents when she gets into dangerous situations. Pastel ill... read more

Cambridge, MA, U.S.A:: Candlewick Press,, 1996. Stated First Edition, later printing. Hardcover. Oversized hardcover fine and dustjacket near fine. Dustjacket has ruffled edge along top front edge, and small closed tear on left top front edge, now under mylar. 'When our first child was born, I could not help worrying about her, who would protect her when she slept or played or wandered away for a fleeting moment? Then I imagined baby angels - guardian angels just her age - who would be with her always. The... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.60
17) BABY DOLPHIN [LITTLE CLASSICS FIRST ADVENUTURES IN NATURE]
Toast, Sara Illustrated by Gary Torrisi

International,, 1998. First Edition, First printing. Hardcover. Near fine. Approx. 6x4 inches, 23 pp, pages clean & tight. Miniature children's book. ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.60
18) BABY FARM ANIMALS (NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC BOOKS FOR YOUNG EXPLORERS)
Windsor, Merrill, National Geographic

National Geographic,, 1984. Apparent First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine. Oversized hardcover, pages clean & tight, wonderfully illustrated with color photos of kids with animals. Summary: Describes the characteristics of various animals born and raised on a farm. Juvenile non-fiction. ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
19) THE BABY IN THE MANGER
Byrum, Isabel C., illus. by Margaret Evans Price

Derrydale Books,, 1995. First Edition, 1st printing. Hardcover. Fine. Fine hardcove, approx. 8.5x5 inches, unpaginated, approx. 32 pp. Pages clean 7 tight, Illustrated in color. ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
20) AND BABY MAKES THREE : YOUR FEELINGS AND NEEDS AS NEW PARENTS
Kanter, Carol N

San Francisco:: HarperSanFrancisco,, 1983. Paperback. AS NEW. 164+ pp. Pages clean & tight. Trade Paperback. Parenting. ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.60


Results 1 - 20 of 1642
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 82 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1074)
Fine or New (454)
New (104)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (98)
$10-25 (1012)
$25-50 (408)
$50-100 (74)
$100-250 (49)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (895)
Paperback (715)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (695)
With dust jacket (577)
Signed (19)
With photos (3)

Filter by country:
United States (1642)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: