Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (632)
Fine or New (165)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (219)
$5-10 (510)
$10-25 (346)
$25-50 (97)
$50-100 (33)
$100-250 (9)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (899)
Paperback (287)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (490)
With dust jacket (173)
Signed (20)

Filter by country:
United States (1215)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : BookCollector.net (titles starting with B) [X]  Bookseller : BookCollector.net [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 1215
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 61 Next

1) B F'S Daughter
Marquand, John P

Boston: Little Brown, 1946. Good. Missing DJ Good. No dust jacketHardcover, Little Brown, Boston, 1946, FC02057.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)

$7.20
2) B. Traven: the Life Behind the Legends
Guthke, Karl S.; Sprung, Robert (Translator)

Chicago, IL, U. S. A.: Chicago Review Press, Incorporated, 1991. Very Good Very GoodA thorough biography of the elusive B. Traven with bibliography and research notes, based on access to Traven's archives. BA608218.. 1st Print. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)
$9.00
3) B2b Exchanges: the Killer Application in the Business-to-Business Internet Revolution
Woods, William W.; Scully, Arthur

B2b Exchanges: the Killer Application in the Business-to-Business Internet Revolution
Stock photo.
Central, Hong Kong: ISI Publications, 1999. VERY GOOD hardcover, approx 10 small margin markings, otherwise a FINE clean copy, no wear. NEAR FINE jacket, light ruffling at top spine end and edge, clean, no tears. Internet business. BE513168. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)


$1.79
4) BAT-21: Based on the True Story of Lieutenant Colonel Iceal E. Hambleton, USAF
Anderson, William C

Prentice-hall, 1980. very good hardcover in very good dustjacket , small tear top edge, in new Brodart sleeve, grease pencil garage sale price on corner of front endpaper, a military classic of the Vietnam War, this novelization of true events and real people is one of the best books of the Viet Nam War, FC505211. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)

$13.50
5) BSSA Bulletin April 2005 Volume 95 Number 2
Michael, Andrew J

Los Alamos, NM: Seismological Society of America, 2005. fine trade paperback, no markings, GEOL505068. Paperback. Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)
$10.80
6) BSSA Bulletin August 2005 Volume 95 Number 4
Michael, Andrew J

Los Alamos, NM: Seismological Society of America, 2005. fine trade paperback, no markings, GEOL505066. Paperback. Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)
$10.80
7) BSSA Bulletin February 2005 Volume 95 Number 1
Michael, Andrew J

Los Alamos, NM: Seismological Society of America, 2005. fine trade paperback, no markings, GEOL505065. Paperback. Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)
$10.80
8) BSSA Bulletin June 2005 Volume 95 Number 3
Michael, Andrew J

Los Alamos, NM: Seismological Society of America, 2005. fine trade paperback, no markings, GEOL505067. Paperback. Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)
$10.80
9) Baa Baa Black Sheep
Boyington, Col. Gregory "Pappy

NY: Bantam, 1977. Very Good Mass Market Paperback. Very Good 1st Print. ISBN: 0553107909. MI 510120.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)
$14.06
10) Bab Ballads-Little Leather Library Red Leatherette
Gilbert, W. S

NY: Little Leather Library, 1920. Good. No Jacket Flex Leatherette. . 48mo-over 3"-4" tall. approx 1920-21, pages touching leatherette are darkened, cover loose, LC602491.. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)
$18.00
11) Baba and the Flea
Van Scott, Glory, Illustrated By Bailer, Brent

Philadelphia: Lippincott, 1972. Good. Missing DJ Good. No Jacket Illustrated BoardsEx-LibraryHard Cover Library Rebind. Good/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. 1st Print. Ex-Library (g+ is Best rating). 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0397313322. Not even the medicine man knows how to get rid of the flea playing a thumb piano in a six year old Afri.. Hard Cover Library Rebind. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)



$21.09
12) Babar and Father Christmas
De Brunhoff, Jean

NY. Random House, 1968. Good. Missing DJ Good. No JacketHard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. ISBN: 0590757865. children's choice book club Scholastic, CI07192.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)

$5.40
13) Babar & the Wully-Wully (Babar Ser. )
De Brunhoff, Laurent

New York, NY, U. S. A.: Random House Books for Young Readers, 1975. Fair. Missing DJ Fair. No Jacket Illustrated BoardsEx-Library. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Usual stamps, fep removed, CI609796.. 1st Print. Hard Cover Library Rebind. Fair/No Jacket. Illus. by de Brunhoff, Laurent (illustrator). ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)


$16.88
14) Babe Ruth
MacHt, Norman L

Babe Ruth
Stock photo.
Langhorne, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Chelsea House Pub, 1991. very good hardcover, no dustjacket as issued, illustrated boards, gift inscription else like new, CJ504726. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)


$4.49
15) Babe in a House
Smart, Mollie Stevens

NY: Scribner, 1950. good hardcover, no dustjacket, a book about adjusting to a baby in the house. no markings, CF507658. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Octavo. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)

$8.09
16) Babies, Usborne Facts of Life, Understanding Conception, Birth & the First Years
Gee, Robyn

Fine FinePaperback, Usborne, London, 1986, American ed, fine CI00374.. Paperback. Fine/Unknown. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)
$7.20
17) Baboon Rock
Krepps, Robert W

NY: Macmillan, 1959. very good hardcover in good dustjacket, edgewear to price-clipped dustjacket, African adventure novel, FC507678. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Octavo. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)

$8.99
18) Baby
Peterson, Lynn

Eugene, OR: Afternoon Graphics, 1975. Fine in Very Good jacket Fine in Near Fine jacketHard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8th Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. CF08377.. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)
$16.88
19) Baby Be-Bop
Block, Francesca Lia

Baby Be-Bop
Stock photo.
Sixteen-year-old Dirk McDonald must first accept that he is gay, and then find a way to share this fact with his beloved Grandma Fifi. One night, with the help of a magic lamp, the ghosts of his great grandmother, father, and mother come to him. They let him know that any kind of real love is all right.

NY: Harper Collins, 1995. near Fine in near fine jacket Joanna Cotler Books, remainder mark, YA608996. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)


$13.50
20) Baby Be-Bop
Block, Francesca Lia

Baby Be-Bop
Stock photo.
Sixteen-year-old Dirk McDonald must first accept that he is gay, and then find a way to share this fact with his beloved Grandma Fifi. One night, with the help of a magic lamp, the ghosts of his great grandmother, father, and mother come to him. They let him know that any kind of real love is all right.

NY: Harper Collins, 1995. near Fine in Fine jacket Joanna Cotler Books, remainder mark, YA506166. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)


$13.50
Results 1 - 20 of 1215
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 61 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations