Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (31)
Fine or New (9)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (18)
$5-10 (18)
$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (42)
Paperback (10)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (2)
With photos (18)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (61)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

List view (shown)

Search Results

Bookseller : Jason Anderson (titles starting with B) [X]  Bookseller : Jason Anderson [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 61
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

1) BAKE-OFF COOK BOOK: 100 WINNING RECIPES FROM BAKE-OFF 23 FOR BREADS, CAKES, COOKIES, MAIN DISHES, DESSERTS AND PIES. (PILLSBURY BEST XXXX)

BAKE-OFF COOK BOOK: 100 WINNING RECIPES FROM BAKE-OFF 23 FOR BREADS, CAKES, COOKIES, MAIN DISHES, DESSERTS AND PIES. (PILLSBURY BEST XXXX)
PILLSBURY PUBLICATIONS, 1972. Paperback. Very Good. Light cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)

$2.95
2) BRENDAN BEHAN'S NEW YORK
Brendan. Behan

Bernard Geis, 1964. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER First Printing, 1964. Book shows light handling wear, overall clean and tight with no marks. Jacket is price clipped and shows edge wear and a few short chips and tears, overall in good condition. With illustrations by Paul Hogarth. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)


$11.00
3) Baldur's Gate: Dark Alliance II (Prima's Official Strategy Guide)
Kaizen Media Group

Baldur's Gate: Dark Alliance II (Prima's Official Strategy Guide)
Prima Games, 2004-02-03. Paperback. Very Good. Touch of cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)

$17.95
4) Ballet teacher, (A Romance for young moderns)
Lee Wyndham

Messner, 1956. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$4.01
5) Banking Symbols Collection, 2 (Banking Symbols Collection) by Ibou, Paul
Paul Ibou

Books Nippan, 1991-06-01. Hardcover. Like New. HARDCOVER Like new in a like new dust jacket, no marks. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$18.89
6) Barry; The Story of a Wolf Dog (A Famous Hinkle Dog Story)
Thomas C. Hinkle

Barry; The Story of a Wolf Dog (A Famous Hinkle Dog Story)
Grosset & Dunlap, 1939. Hardcover. Very Good. HARDCOVER Grosset & Dunlap, 1939. With color dustjacket illustration as shown in photo. Book is clean and tight with no marks. ket shows light edge wear and has a few closed tears, otherwise clean and bright. Looks great in the included archival quality jacket protector. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)


$18.00
7) Basketball Post Play
Pete Newell; Tom Newell; Foreword-Bob Knight

Basketball Post Play
Masters Press, 1995-08. Paperback. Very Good. Light cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)

$3.83
8) The Beatles' Second Album (Rock of Ages)
Dave Marsh

The Beatles' Second Album (Rock of Ages)
Rodale Books, 2007-10-30. Hardcover. Like New. HARDCOVER Clean tight copy, no marks or creases. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$7.50
9) Beauty Queens Vol. 1

Beauty Queens Vol. 1
Home Vision, 1989-11-01. VHS Tape. Like New. Like New in the original clamshell case. NOT a rental copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$74.95
10) The Beauty Queens Vol.2 Elizabeth Arden
Narrator-Billie Whitelaw

Public Media Video. VHS Tape. Like New. Like New in original clamshell case. NOT a rental copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$29.95
11) Beauty Queens Vol. 3

Beauty Queens Vol. 3
Home Vision, 1989-11-01. VHS Tape. Like New. Like New in original clamshell case. NOT a rental copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$74.95
12) Beckett at Sixty
John Calder

Dufour Editions, 1967-06. Paperback. Very Good. HARDCOVER First Printing, 1967. Book is clean and tight with no marks. Jacket shows a bit of shelf wear, overall clean and bright. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)


$34.95
13) Beetlejuice 5

Beetlejuice 5
Warner Home Video, 1993-12-21. VHS Tape. Very Good. Ex-rental copy with neat stickers, in original slipcase in nice condition. Plays great. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$14.41
14) Before the Rainbow : The Original Music of Oz
L. Frank Baum; Frederic Chapin; Louis F. Gottschalk; Paul Tietjens; James Patrick Doyle; The Utensia Ensemble

Before the Rainbow : The Original Music of Oz
Original Cast Record, 1999-12-06. Audio CD. Like New. Jewel case, original artwork and disc are all Like New, no scratches. Free upgrade to First Class Shipping. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$39.95
15) Belt Collins (The Master Landscape Architect Series)
Belt Collins

Images Publishing Dist A/C, 2006-07-01. Hardcover. Very Good. HARDCOVER Light corner bumps to the boards, otherwise Like New in a Like New jacket. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)


$12.99
16) Benjie
Joan Lexau

Dial, 1968-05. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$5.96
17) Benjy's Blanket
Myra Berry Brown

Franklin Watts, Incorporated, 1968-04. School & Library Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$4.30
18) Bertram and his marvelous adventures
Paul Thomas Gilbert

Dodd, Mead, 1951. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$45.00
19) The Best of Ho! Ho! Hoey
Gary Hoey

The Best of Ho! Ho! Hoey
Surfdog Records Ada, 2001-10-23. Audio CD. Like New. Jewel case, original artwork and disc are all Like New, no scratches. Free upgrade to First Class Shipping. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$3.95
20) Best-Loved Pennsylvania Dutch Recipes, Including Many of the Amish , with Full-Color Illustrations of Foods and Farmers' Markets
Margaret Knoll Gardner

Photo Arts Press, 1971. Paperback. Very Good. Light cover shelf wear and a neat owner name on the cover, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)

$4.95
Results 1 - 20 of 61
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations