Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with B from gfoylebooks

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: gfoylebooks (titles starting with B) x
Bookseller: gfoylebooks x


Results 1 - 20 of 318
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
1) 'B' IS FOR BURGLAR
Grafton, Sue

'B' IS FOR BURGLAR
Stock photo.
When a wealthy widow disappears, Kinsey Millhone must follow a trail of arson and theft to track down a killer who has plans ... read more

Bantam 28034 (1986) 19th printing paperback CONDITION: GOOD, cover wear, spine creased & a little slanted o/w sound reading condition SERIES - A Kinsey Millhone Mystery ... more information

Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) B.MONKEY
Davies, Andrew

B.MONKEY
Stock photo.
New York: Miramax/Hyperion 1997 First American Edition 1st printing 219 pages, 5 1/2 x 8 1/4, large format trade paperback CONDITION: FINE, an excellent copy, fine condition NOTES - Movie tie-in ... more information

Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.89
3) BABEL-17
Delany, Samuel R

Ace 04591 (c.1966) paperback CONDITION: FAIR, spine worn, curled & creased & a little interior toning o/w sound reading condition ... more information

Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) BABEL-17
Delany, Samuel

Ace 04594 (1976) 4th printing paperback CONDITION: FAIR only, toned, rear a little soiled, worn but sound reading copy ... more information

Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) BABEL-17
Delany, Samuel R

Ace 04595 1978 6th printing paperback CONDITION: GOOD, pages toned, spine creased & slanted o/w sound reading condition ... more information

Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) BACH'S CYCLE, MOZART'S ARROW An Essay on the Origins of Musical Modernity
Berger, Karol

BACH'S CYCLE, MOZART'S ARROW An Essay on the Origins of Musical Modernity
Stock photo.
Karol Berger unflinchingly pursues a clear thesis in BACH'S CYCLE, MOZART'S ARROW. He argues, through analysis of works by Ba... read more

Berkeley CA: University of California Press 2007 First Edition 1st printing 420 pages, 6 3/8 x 9 1/4, light green cloth, hardcover in dust jacket CONDITION: VERY GOOD, corner bump o/w an excellent copy, near fine condition in fine dj ... more information

Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
7) BACKTRACK
Hansen, Joseph

Penguin 006782 1983 3rd printing paperback CONDITION: VERY GOOD pages a little age toned o/w a very nice copy, near fine condition ... more information

Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.89
8) BACKWATER BLUES
Herndon, Ernest

Grand Rapids MI; Zondervan 1991 1st printing 192 pages, 5 1/2 x 8, large format trade paperback CONDITION: VERY GOOD, small hole (~3/8") affecting a word or two on last page o/w a nice copy, very good plus condition ... more information

Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.89
9) BAD ACTS AND GUILTY MINDS Conundrums of the Criminal Law
Katz, Leo

BAD ACTS AND GUILTY MINDS Conundrums of the Criminal Law
Stock photo.
Chicago: The University of Chicago Press (c.1987) 6th printing 1991 343 pages, 6 x 9, large format trade paperback CONDITION: GOOD, yellow highlighting on 9 pages only & wear at front corners o/w a nice copy, very good condition SERIES - Studies in Criminal Justice ... more information

Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.89
10) THE BAD DEATH OF EDUARD DLACROIX
King, Stephen

Signet AE9055 1996 1st printing paperback CONDITION: GOOD, general cover wear, sound reading condition SERIES - The Green Mile Part 4 ... more information

Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) BAD LOVE
Kellerman, Jonathan

New York: Bantam 1994 Advance Reading Copy (Uncorrected Proofs) 386 pages, 6 1/8 x 9 1/4, large format trade paperback CONDITION: FINE, an excellent copy, fine condition ... more information

Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.88
12) BALANCING ACT The New Medical Ethics of Medicine's New Economics
Morreim, E. Haavi

BALANCING ACT The New Medical Ethics of Medicine's New Economics
Stock photo.
Washington D.C.: Georgetown University Press 1995 2nd printing 184 pages, 6 x 9 1/4, large format trade paperback CONDITION: FINE, an excellent copy, fine condition ... more information

Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.89
13) THE BALLAD OF BETA 2
Delany, Samuel R

Ace 04722 (1965) paperback, cover art by Kelly Freas, CONDITION: GOOD, light interior toning, spine slanted, upper front outside corner bumped with a small chip o/w sound reading condition ... more information

Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) THE BALLAD OF BETA 2
Delany, Samuel R

Ace 04722 (1965) paperback, cover art by Kelly Freas, CONDITION: FAIR only, pages toned, quite worn, sound ... more information

Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
15) BALLPARK BLUES
Tooke, C. W

BALLPARK BLUES
Stock photo.
Casey Fox moves from the minors to Fenway Park, and his meteoric rise is chronicled by a journalist named Russ Bryant, who be... read more

New York: Doubleday 2003 First Edition 1st printing 294 pages, 5 3/4 x 8 1/2, hardcover in dust jacket CONDITION: FINE, an excellent copy, fine condition in fine dj ... more information

Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.48
16) BALTHAZAR
Durrell, Lawrence

Dutton D81 1961 paperback CONDITION: FINE, a few spine edge rubs, an excellent copy, fine condition SERIES - The Alexandria Quartet Book 2 ... more information

Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.89
17) THE BANISHED
Williamson, J. N

Playboy Press 16920 1981 1st printing paperback CONDITION: VERY GOOD, interior just slightly toned, trace of spine roll, very good to near fine condition ... more information

Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) BANJO AND PISTOLS A Tale of the Blue Ridge
Wood, Rosa Aubrey

Charlottesville VA: Sisson, Foss 1982 228 pages, 5 1/2 x 8 1/2, large format trade paperback CONDITION: VERY GOOD, light cover wear, very good condition NOTES - Decorations by Maginal Wright Barney. Reprint of the 1929 McBride edition ... more information

Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.89
19) BARBARY
McIntrye, Vonda N

Ace 04886 1988 1st printing paperback CONDITION: GOOD, pages somewhat toned & moderate edge wear on cover, good plus condition ... more information

Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) BARLOW'S GUIDE TO EXTRA-TERRESTRIALS Great Aliens from Science Fiction Literature
Barlowe, Wayne Douglass & Ian Summers

New York: Workman Publishing 1979 1st printing 146 pages, 7 x 10, large format trade paperback CONDITION: FINE, trace of edge wear o/w an excellent copy, fine condition NOTES - Foreword by The Brothers Hildebrandt. Full color illustrations throughout and 32 page monocolor sketchbook appendix. ... more information

Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.89


Results 1 - 20 of 318
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (220)
$5-10 (43)
$10-25 (42)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (117)
Paperback (200)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (157)
With dust jacket (254)
Signed (16)

Filter by country:
United States (318)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: